/
6.2

213 리뷰

Caravelle Resort

Caravelle Resort

6900 North Ocean Boulevard, Myrtle Beach, 29572, 사우스캐롤라이나 주, 미국

날짜를 선택하여 가격을 확인하세요

레스토랑

비즈니스 센터

야외 수영장

실내 수영장

해변가

무료 와이파이

피트니스 센터

수영장

Caravelle Resort

Welcome to the Caravelle Resort, a delightful 3-star escape located at 6900 North Ocean Boulevard, right in the vibrant heart of Myrtle Beach, South Carolina! Starting at an incredible price of just $203 a night, this resort is the perfect base for your beach-bound adventures. With a mere 5.1마일 distance from the city center, you’ll enjoy easy access to all the lively attractions while basking in the serene beachfront atmosphere that makes every morning feel like a vacation dream.

At Caravelle, the fun never stops! Whether you’re lounging by the outdoor pool under the sun, taking a refreshing dip in the indoor pool, or enjoying a meal at the on-site restaurant, there's something for everyone. Don't forget to unwind at the bar or soak in stunning views from your private balcony. With free Wi-Fi and a fitness center to keep your vacation balanced, you can indulge in all the right treats while staying connected with friends or planning your next beach outing!

With 213 glowing reviews and a plethora of amenities that include a business center, meeting facilities, and even a sun deck, Caravelle Resort caters to both relaxation and productivity. So whether you’re eager to tee off at nearby golf courses or simply sunbathe on the sandy shores, this resort has you covered. Step onto the terrace and breathe in the ocean breeze; your unforgettable Myrtle Beach getaway starts here!

Dive into the flavors of Myrtle Beach at the Caravelle Resort, where dining options are as exciting as the ocean waves! The Santa Maria Restaurant welcomes you with family-friendly vibes, serving up hearty American favorites that will keep everyone satisfied. Craving a bite without leaving the poolside? Swing by the Marco Polo Pool Bar and Grill for delicious eats and refreshing drinks to fuel your sun-soaked adventures! And if you have an ice cream craving (and who doesn't on a beach vacation?), the Pirate’s Cove Ice Cream and Sandwich Shop has sweet treats and light snacks that will delight guests of all ages!

When the sun sets and the stars fill the sky, your evening options at Caravelle are wide open. Take a romantic walk along the shore or cozy up at a bonfire near the beach to soak in the enchanting atmosphere. For those with a competitive streak, why not host a spirited family game night at the resort? Both young and old can indulge in fun activities that transform every evening into a memory-maker. And with free Wi-Fi throughout the property, you'll never miss a chance to share your spectacular vacation moments with friends back home.

Whether you’re looking for a serene getaway with oceanfront views or a lively vacation filled with family fun, Caravelle Resort caters to every traveler's dream. Unwind in spacious suites featuring private balconies that overlook the endless sea, or splash around in one of the inviting pools when you're not basking in the sun! Each unique accommodation is designed for comfort and relaxation, promising sweet dreams after your filled day of exploring. So pack your bags and get ready for a Myrtle Beach adventure that you and your loved ones will talk about long after you’ve returned home!

가장 가까운 공항

Myrtle Beach International Airport

7마일

Florence Regional Airport

60.2마일

가장 인기 있는 편의시설

레스토랑

비즈니스 센터

야외 수영장

실내 수영장

해변가

무료 와이파이

피트니스 센터

수영장

온수 욕조

에어컨

선데크

테라스

24시간 프런트 데스크

금연 객실

엘리베이터

객실

5개 사진 보기

스튜디오, 킹베드, 바다 전망

1 킹사이즈 침대

전용 욕실

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

x5

+

x3

자세히 보기

This room is located in the Caravelle Tower Building. This ocean view studio features a full kitchen, dining table, and TV with a DVD player. A small seating area is also included. (See Hotel Policies)

5개 사진 보기

킹룸

1 킹사이즈 침대

전용 욕실

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

무료 세면도구

x10

+

x6

자세히 보기

This room features a fully equipped kitchenette, a flat-screen cable TV and a private balcony. (See Hotel Policies)

4개 사진 보기

킹룸, 바다 전망

1 킹사이즈 침대

전용 욕실

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

x4

+

x3

자세히 보기

This ocean view efficiency features a full kitchen, dining table, and TV with a DVD player. (See Hotel Policies)

5개 사진 보기

스탠다드룸, 미니 주방, 바다 전망

전용 욕실

미니 주방

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

+

자세히 보기

This room features a fully equipped kitchenette, a flat-screen cable TV and a private balcony.

Maximum occupancy is 4 guests. (See Hotel Policies)

5개 사진 보기

스탠다드룸, 미니 주방, 해변 바로 앞

전용 욕실

미니 주방

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

+

자세히 보기

This room features a fully equipped kitchenette, a flat-screen cable TV and a private balcony.

Maximum occupancy is 4 guests. (See Hotel Policies)

5개 사진 보기

스위트룸, 해변 바로 앞

전용 욕실

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

x8

+

x5

자세히 보기

This room features a fully equipped kitchen, a flat-screen cable TV, and a private balcony. A wall bed is also available.

Maximum occupancy is 4 guests. (See Hotel Policies)

5개 사진 보기

스위트룸, 바다 전망

전용 욕실

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

x8

+

x5

자세히 보기

This room features a fully equipped kitchen, a flat-screen cable TV, and a private balcony. A wall bed is also available.

Maximum occupancy is 4 guests. (See Hotel Policies)

5개 사진 보기

스탠다드룸

전용 욕실

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

x10

+

x6

자세히 보기

This room is located in the Saint Johns Building and is located across the street from the main property and ocean. It features two queen beds, a microwave, and TV. (See Hotel Policies)

5개 사진 보기

킹룸, 리조트 전망

1 킹사이즈 침대

전자레인지

냉장고

+

자세히 보기

5개 사진 보기

디럭스룸, 킹베드, 해변 바로 앞

1 킹사이즈 침대

평면 스크린 TV

+

자세히 보기

4개 사진 보기

객실, 2 더블 베드, 바다 전망

2 더블 침대

전자레인지

냉장고

x4

+

x3

자세히 보기

7개 사진 보기

스위트룸

전용 욕실

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

+

자세히 보기

This room is located in the Caravelle Tower Building. (See Hotel Policies)

게스트 리뷰

6.2

213 리뷰

평가 항목

청결도

편안함

위치

시설

직원

가성비

WiFi 품질

Caravelle Resort 주변 관심 지점

명소

Carolina Opry

1.9마일

Ripley's Aquarium of Myrtle Beach

3.5마일

Hard Rock Cafe Myrtle Beach

3.7마일

Broadway at the Beach

3.9마일

WonderWorks Myrtle Beach

3.9마일

Hollywood Wax Museum Myrtle Beach

4.4마일

Myrtle Beach SkyWheel

4.5마일

Ripley's Haunted Adventure Laser Strike

4.6마일

Ripley's Marvelous Mirror Maze

4.6마일

Myrtle Waves Water Park

4.8마일

Family Kingdom Amusement Park

5.6마일

Barefoot Landing

6.1마일

Medieval Times Myrtle Beach

6.8마일

Myrtle Beach State Park

9.8마일

Brookgreen Gardens

21.8마일

레스토랑

수영장

위치

  • 실내

위치

  • 야외

Caravelle Resort의 편의시설

레스토랑

비즈니스 센터

야외 수영장

실내 수영장

해변가

무료 와이파이

피트니스 센터

수영장

온수 욕조

에어컨

선데크

테라스

24시간 프런트 데스크

금연 객실

엘리베이터

숙박 규칙 - Caravelle Resort

  • 체크인 / 체크아웃

  • 반려동물

  • 인터넷

  • 연령 제한

  • 주차

  • 예약

  • 어린이와 침대

  • 이 숙소에서 사용 가능한 카드

자주 묻는 질문 - Caravelle Resort

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Caravelle Resort?

The check-in time at Caravelle Resort is 16:00 and check-out is at 11:00.

Does Caravelle Resort offer complimentary parking?

Yes, the Caravelle Resort offers on-site public parking for $12 per day.

How much does a stay at Caravelle Resort cost?

For Caravelle Resort, room prices kick off at $203. Remember, prices can fluctuate depending on room type and availability dates. Input your dates for definitive prices.

What are the room types available at Caravelle Resort?

The Caravelle Resort offers a variety of rooms including Suites with Ocean Views, Studios with Ocean Views, and Standard rooms with Pool Views. All rooms accommodate 2 adults and 1 child and do not allow smoking. Bed sizes range from 1 King Bed to multiple beds in the 2 Bedroom Condo.

What activities does Caravelle Resort offer?

Caravelle Resort offers numerous ways for guests to enjoy their stay. Guests can unwind by swimming in the indoor or outdoor pools, perfect for all seasons. Dining options include Santa Maria Restaurant, Marco Polo Pool Bar and Grill, and Pirate's Cove Ice Cream and Sandwich Shop, all with a family-friendly ambiance serving American cuisine. For relaxation, guests can soak up the sun on the sun deck, balcony, or terrace. The hotel also provides amenities such as a fitness center, business center, 24-hour front desk, and free toiletries in private bathrooms. With beachfront access and a golf course nearby, guests have plenty of options to make the most of their leisure time during their stay at Caravelle Resort.

Does Caravelle Resort have a pool for guests?

The Caravelle Resort has both an indoor pool and an outdoor pool available for guests all year round. The indoor pool provides the option for swimming regardless of the weather, while the outdoor pool allows guests to enjoy the sun.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Caravelle Resort?

The hotel offers three on-site restaurants: Santa Maria Restaurant, Marco Polo Pool Bar and Grill, and Pirate's Cove Ice Cream and Sandwich Shop. These restaurants serve American cuisine and have a family-friendly ambiance.

Can I use my credit card at Caravelle Resort?

No, you cannot use cash at Caravelle Resort. However, you can pay with your credit card, specifically Visa, Mastercard, American Express, or Discover.

다른 숙소 추천

이전에 본 숙소 기반
Ocean View Luxury Rental - Sleeps 16

Ocean View Luxury Rental - Sleeps 16

304 Hillside Drive South, Myrtle Beach, SC 29582, SOUTH CAROLINA, UNITED STATES

현재 호텔로부터 10마일

9

14 리뷰

최저

$300
Ocean View All New Malibu Pointe Dream

Ocean View All New Malibu Pointe Dream

Perrin Drive 1707, North Myrtle Beach, 29582, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 8.4마일

8.7

10 리뷰

최저

$300
A Place at the Beach

A Place at the Beach

4525 South Ocean Boulevard, North Myrtle Beach, 29582, 사우스캐롤라이나 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 6.5마일

8.9

73 리뷰

최저

$566
Bay Watch Resort

Bay Watch Resort

1905 South Ocean Boulevard, North Myrtle Beach, 29582, 사우스캐롤라이나 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 7.6마일

8.1

1,468 리뷰

최저

$551
Oceanfront Views, Recently Renovated Kitchen,Pools

Oceanfront Views, Recently Renovated Kitchen,Pools

4800 South Ocean Boulevard Unit 819, Myrtle Beach, 29582, 사우스캐롤라이나 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 6.1마일

7.4

13 리뷰

최저

$300
Ocean Towers Resort

Ocean Towers Resort

4311 South Ocean Boulevard, Myrtle Beach, SC 29582, SOUTH CAROLINA, UNITED STATES

현재 호텔로부터 6.7마일

7.4

48 리뷰

최저

$300
Sea Cloisters 102F

Sea Cloisters 102F

1820 north ocean blvd., Myrtle Beach, 29582, SOUTH CAROLINA, UNITED STATES

현재 호텔로부터 11.6마일

0

0 리뷰

최저

$300
Sea Cloisters 302B

Sea Cloisters 302B

1806 north ocean blvd, Myrtle Beach, 29582, SOUTH CAROLINA, UNITED STATES

현재 호텔로부터 11.5마일

0

0 리뷰

최저

$300
Hilton Myrtle Beach Resort

Hilton Myrtle Beach Resort

10000 Beach Club Drive, Myrtle Beach, 29572, 사우스캐롤라이나 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 3.4마일

7.5

602 리뷰

최저

$1,983