/
8.1

116 κριτικές

Silverton Inn & Suites

Silverton Inn & Suites

310 North Water Street , Silverton, 97381, Όρεγκον, ΗΠΑ

Κρατήσεις:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Επιλέξτε ημερομηνίες για να δείτε τιμές

Εστιατόριο

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Υδρομασάζ

Κλιματισμός

Μπαρ

Ιδιωτική είσοδος

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Silverton Inn & Suites

A 3-star stay in Silverton sits just 0,1μίλ. from the town center, making it easy to stroll to cafés and shops. Located at 310 North Water Street in Silverton, Oregon, this hotel puts the heart of town within arm’s reach.

Amenities cover the essentials and then some: pet-friendly (extra charges), an on-site restaurant, free private parking and Wi-Fi, a spa tub, air conditioning, and a bar. Other thoughtful touches include a private entrance, free on-site parking, a terrace, a kitchen with kitchenware, non-smoking rooms, free toiletries, a balcony, and a bathtub.

The hotel has 116 reviews, and rates start from $206.

Magnolia Grill on-site serves American fare in a family-friendly, traditional setting, offering a tasty after-dinner option without leaving the property. The vibe pairs comforting classics with a welcoming atmosphere, ideal for lingering over a casual meal after a day of sightseeing.

Pet-friendly policies welcome four-legged companions on request, with charges potentially applying. Free private parking and complimentary Wi-Fi keep every stay simple, while the spa tub, air conditioning, and a bar provide relaxing ways to unwind. Additional touches include a private entrance, a terrace, and a kitchen with kitchenware, plus non-smoking rooms, free toiletries, a balcony, and a bathtub for convenient comforts.

Room options span several layouts, including Standard Queen Room and Suite with 1 Bedroom, with non-smoking arrangements to suit different travel parties. Cash is not accepted; Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover are accepted.

Κοντινότερα αεροδρόμια

Portland International Airport

41,3μίλ.

Δημοφιλέστερες παροχές

Εστιατόριο

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Υδρομασάζ

Κλιματισμός

Μπαρ

Ιδιωτική είσοδος

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Κουζίνα

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Κουζινικά

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπανιέρα

Δωμάτια

King Suite in Silverton Inn & Suites

Εμφάνιση 6 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, Κρεβάτι King

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

A full kitchen is provided in this suite. A seating area with a cable TV is also provided. This room has one King Bed.

Deluxe Queen Studio  in Silverton Inn & Suites

Εμφάνιση 3 φωτογραφιών

Στούντιο Ντελούξ, Κρεβάτι Κουίν

1 Κρεβάτι Queen Size

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Κλιματισμός

x4

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The studio offers air conditioning and heating, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 2 beds.

Queen Room in Silverton Inn & Suites

Εμφάνιση 3 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο Queen

1 Κρεβάτι Queen Size

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Cable TV and tea and coffee-making facilities are available in this room. This room has One Queen Bed.

Deluxe King Studio in Silverton Inn & Suites

Εμφάνιση 2 φωτογραφιών

Στούντιο Ντελούξ, Κρεβάτι King

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Κλιματισμός

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Guests will have a special experience as the studio features a spa bath. The studio provides air conditioning and heating. The unit offers 1 bed.

Superior King Room in Silverton Inn & Suites

Ανώτερο Δωμάτιο, Κρεβάτι King

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

x4

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Cable TV and tea and coffee-making facilities are available in this room. This room has two queen beds.

King Room in Silverton Inn & Suites

Δωμάτιο King

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This room features a tile/marble floor, private entrance and air conditioning. This room has one King Bed.

One Bedroom Suite with Three Queen Beds in Silverton Inn & Suites

Εμφάνιση 4 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, 1 Υπνοδωμάτιο, 3 Κρεβάτια Κουίν

3 Κρεβάτια Queen Size

Κλιματισμός

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The suite provides air conditioning and heating. The unit offers 3 beds.

One Bedroom Suite with Two Queen Beds in Silverton Inn & Suites

Εμφάνιση 3 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, 1 Υπνοδωμάτιο, 2 Κρεβάτια Κουίν

2 Κρεβάτια Queen Size

Κλιματισμός

x4

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The suite features air conditioning and heating. The unit has 2 beds.

Queen Studio Suite with Two Queen Beds in Silverton Inn & Suites

Εμφάνιση 2 φωτογραφιών

Τζούνιορ Σουίτα, 2 Κρεβάτια Κουίν

2 Κρεβάτια Queen Size

Κλιματισμός

x4

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The studio provides air conditioning and heating. The unit offers 2 beds.

One Bedroom Suite with One King & One Queen Bed in Silverton Inn & Suites

Εμφάνιση 2 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, 1 Υπνοδωμάτιο, Κρεβάτι King, Κρεβάτι Κουίν

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

1 Κρεβάτι Queen Size

Κλιματισμός

x4

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The suite offers air conditioning and heating. The unit has 2 beds.

Standard Queen Room in Silverton Inn & Suites

Τυπικό Δωμάτιο, Κρεβάτι Κουίν

1 Κρεβάτι Queen Size

Κλιματισμός

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The double room provides air conditioning and heating. The unit offers 1 bed.

Superior Queen Room in Silverton Inn & Suites

Ανώτερο Δωμάτιο, Κρεβάτι Κουίν

1 Κρεβάτι Queen Size

Κλιματισμός

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The double room offers air conditioning and heating. The unit has 1 bed.

Κριτικές επισκεπτών

8.1

116 κριτικές

Κατηγορίες αξιολογήσεων

Καθαριότητα

Άνεση

Τοποθεσία

Εγκαταστάσεις

Προσωπικό

Αξία για τα χρήματα

Ποιότητα WiFi

Σημεία Ενδιαφέροντος γύρω από το Silverton Inn & Suites

Αξιοθέατα

Evergreen Aviation & Space Museum

22,3μίλ.

End of the Oregon Trail Interpretive Center

26,4μίλ.

Willamette Valley

27,2μίλ.

Εστιατόρια

Magnolia Grill

Κουζίνες

  • Αμερικανική

Ατμόσφαιρες

  • Οικογενειακός
  • Παραδοσιακή

Παροχές του Silverton Inn & Suites

Εστιατόριο

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Υδρομασάζ

Κλιματισμός

Μπαρ

Ιδιωτική είσοδος

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Κουζίνα

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Κουζινικά

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπανιέρα

Κανόνες διαμονής - Silverton Inn & Suites

  • Άφιξη / Αναχώρηση

  • Κατοικίδια

  • Ίντερνετ

  • Περιορισμοί ηλικίας

  • Ώρα Απαγόρευσης

  • Στάθμευση

  • Κρατήσεις

  • Παιδιά και κρεβάτια

  • Κάρτες που γίνονται δεκτές σε αυτή την ιδιοκτησία

Συχνές Ερωτήσεις - Silverton Inn & Suites

Are pets permitted at Silverton Inn & Suites?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Silverton Inn & Suites. However, it is advised that you inquire about the policy and any possible charges beforehand.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Silverton Inn & Suites?

The standard timings at Silverton Inn & Suites are as follows: Check-in from 15:00 to 18:00 and check-out no later than 11:00.

Does Silverton Inn & Suites come with parking?

Yes, Silverton Inn & Suites offers free and private on-site parking. A reservation is not required.

How much does a stay at Silverton Inn & Suites cost?

Silverton Inn & Suites has a starting price of $206 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

Which room categories can I book at Silverton Inn & Suites?

The hotel offers a variety of room types, including Queen Rooms, Deluxe Double Rooms with Balcony, Superior Queen Rooms, King Suites, Deluxe King Studios, standard Queen Rooms, One Bedroom Suites with Three Queen Beds, Deluxe Queen Studios, One Bedroom Suites with Two Queen Beds, Double Rooms with Balcony, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, King Rooms, One Bedroom Suites with One King & One Queen Bed, and Queen Studio Suites with Two Queen Beds. All rooms have a no smoking policy. The rooms can accommodate different numbers of adults and children, and the bed sizes vary between Queen and King. The sizes of the rooms range from 205 sqft to 452 sqft.

Where can guests find entertainment in Silverton Inn & Suites?

Guests staying at Silverton Inn & Suites can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities offered by the hotel. They can relax and rejuvenate in the spa tub, which provides a perfect way to unwind after a long day of travel or exploring the local area. Additionally, guests can visit the hotel's bar to mingle with other guests and enjoy their favorite beverages in a cozy atmosphere.

For dining options, guests have the convenience of a restaurant located on-site. The Magnolia Grill offers a family-friendly and traditional ambiance, serving delicious American cuisine. This allows guests to indulge in a delightful meal without having to venture far from their accommodation.

At Silverton Inn & Suites, guests have multiple options to make the most of their stay, whether it's pampering themselves in the spa tub, enjoying drinks at the bar, or savoring a delicious meal at the on-site restaurant.

Are there restaurants located within Silverton Inn & Suites?

Yes, the Silverton Inn & Suites has a restaurant on site called Magnolia Grill. The restaurant offers a family-friendly and traditional ambiance and serves American cuisine.

Does Silverton Inn & Suites accept credit cards and cash payments?

No, Silverton Inn & Suites does not accept cash payments. However, they do accept credit card payments, including Discover, American Express, Visa, and Mastercard.

Άλλα καταλύματα που μπορεί να σας αρέσουν

Με βάση τα καταλύματα που έχετε δει προηγουμένως
The Hotel Salem

The Hotel Salem

4370 Commercial Street Se, Salem, 97302, Όρεγκον, ΗΠΑ

14,7μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.8

1.480 κριτικές

Από

$159
Best Western Premier Keizer Salem Hotel

Best Western Premier Keizer Salem Hotel

5188 Wittenberg Lane Ne, Salem, 97303, Όρεγκον, ΗΠΑ

11,8μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.4

408 κριτικές

Από

$178
Best Western Woodburn Inn

Best Western Woodburn Inn

2980 Tom Tennant Drive, Woodburn, 97071, Όρεγκον, ΗΠΑ

11,1μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.9

368 κριτικές

Από

$166
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Salem

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Salem

2250 Mission St., Salem, 97302, Όρεγκον, ΗΠΑ

12,7μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.2

532 κριτικές

Από

$96
Shilo Inn Suites Salem

Shilo Inn Suites Salem

3304 Market Northeast, Salem, 97301, Όρεγκον, ΗΠΑ

11μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

6.7

354 κριτικές

Από

$101
Knights Inn Salem

Knights Inn Salem

1555 State Street, Salem, 97301, Όρεγκον, ΗΠΑ

12,6μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

5.8

88 κριτικές

Από

$104
Bridgeway Inn & Suites

Bridgeway Inn & Suites

300 Sw Sublimity Blvd, Sublimity, 97385, Όρεγκον, ΗΠΑ

13μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

5.8

232 κριτικές

Από

$263
Rodeway Inn Salem Northgate

Rodeway Inn Salem Northgate

3340 Astoria Way Northeast, Salem, 97303, Όρεγκον, ΗΠΑ

10,3μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

0

0 κριτικές

Από

$209
Budget Inn Motel

Budget Inn Motel

485 North Pacific Highway, Woodburn, OR 97071, OREGON, UNITED STATES

9,6μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

3.8

28 κριτικές

Από

$300