/
9.3

117 отзывов

Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe

Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe

1825 Williams Rd., Monroe, 28110, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Бесплатная парковка

Открытый бассейн

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Фитнес-центр

Бассейн

Кондиционер

Парковка на территории

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe

Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe is a 3-star hotel in Monroe, North Carolina, United States, located about 2,1 миль from the city center. The address is 1825 Williams Rd. Breakfast is offered to start the day on a tasty note, and the property has 117 reviews from travelers.

Guest amenities include free on-site parking, an outdoor swimming pool, and complimentary Wifi, along with a fitness center and air conditioning. Rooms are non-smoking and come with free toiletries and bathtubs. A 24-hour front desk is available to assist guests at any hour.

Minimum price starts from $160 per night. Located about 2,1 миль from the city center at 1825 Williams Rd., Monroe, North Carolina.

Travelers can choose from a variety of room configurations, including Suite, King, Sofa Bed; Suite, 2 Queen, Sofa Bed; King Room; and Room - 2 Queen. These options cater to different needs, from solo travelers seeking space to families needing extra bedding.

An outdoor pool offers a refreshing retreat after a day of exploring Monroe, while conveniences such as complimentary Wifi, a fitness center, and air conditioning help stay comfortable on the trip.

Cash is not accepted. Accepted payment methods include American Express, Discover, JCB, Mastercard, and Visa. A 24-hour front desk is on hand to assist guests at any hour, and breakfast is offered to start the day on a tasty note.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Charlotte Douglas International Airport

25,7 миль

Concord-Padgett Regional Airport

27,1 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Бесплатная парковка

Открытый бассейн

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Фитнес-центр

Бассейн

Кондиционер

Парковка на территории

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Комнаты

Показать 6 фотографий

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 7 фотографий

Люкс, 2 Кровати Квин, Диван-Кровать, Ванна, Доступ Для Маломобильных

2 Кровати Queen-Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Ванна

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Показать 12 фотографий

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 8 фотографий

Номер Кинг, Доступ Для Маломобильных, Душ Без Порога

1 Кровать King Size

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 6 фотографий

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Ванна, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха, Доступ Для Маломобильных

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Ванна

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 14 фотографий

Люкс, Кровать Кинг, Диван-Кровать

1 Кровать King Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Показать 14 фотографий

Люкс, 2 Кровати Квин, Диван-Кровать

2 Кровати Queen-Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Показать 8 фотографий

Номер Кинг, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха

1 Кровать King Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 21 фотографию

Номер Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 6 фотографий

Люкс, 2 Кровати Квин, Диван-Кровать, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха

2 Кровати Queen-Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

Room

Показать 14 фотографий

Люкс, 2 Кровати Квин, Доступ Для Маломобильных

2 Кровати Queen-Size

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

Room

Показать 14 фотографий

Люкс, 2 Кровати Квин, Диван, Доступ Для Маломобильных

2 Кровати Queen-Size

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

9.3

117 отзывов

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Завтрак

Достопримечательности рядом с Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe

Достопримечательности

Independence Square

14,3 миль

Mint Museum of Art

19 миль

Freedom Park

20 миль

Harvey B. Gantt Center for African-American Arts & Culture

21,6 миль

The Green

21,6 миль

Discovery Place Science

21,6 миль

Bechtler Museum of Modern Art

21,6 миль

Levine Center for the Arts

21,6 миль

Old Settlers’ Cemetery

21,7 миль

Fourth Ward

21,8 миль

Bank of America Stadium

21,9 миль

Carowinds

22,2 миль

Charlotte Motor Speedway (NASCAR)

24,5 миль

SEA LIFE® – Charlotte-Concord Aquarium

26,3 миль

US National Whitewater Center

30,6 миль

Бассейны

Расположение

  • Открытый

Удобства Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe

Бесплатная парковка

Открытый бассейн

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Фитнес-центр

Бассейн

Кондиционер

Парковка на территории

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Правила проживания - Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe

What are the check-in and check-out times at Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe?

Your reservation at Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe includes a check-in time of 15:00 and a check-out time of 12:00.

Does Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe come with parking?

Yes, there is parking available at Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe. The parking is free and located on-site. However, please note that parking reservation is not possible and it is public parking.

What are the rates at Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe?

The base rate at Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe is approximately $160. Be informed that this can vary depending on your room choice and booking dates. Enter dates for a tailored price.

What are the room types available at Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe?

The Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe offers guest rooms with 1 King bed and guest rooms with 2 Queen beds. Each room is 301 sqft in size and does not allow smoking. The 1 King bed guest room accommodates 2 adults and 1 child, while the 2 Queen bed guest room accommodates 4 adults and 3 children. There are also suites available with 2 Queen beds and a sofa bed, as well as a suite with 1 King bed and a sofa bed, accommodating larger parties of 6 adults and 5 children or 4 adults and 3 children, respectively.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe?

Guests at Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe can spend their time by enjoying the outdoor swimming pool. The hotel features an outdoor pool, allowing guests to cool off and relax during their stay. Whether they want to take a refreshing swim, lounge by the poolside or soak up the sun, the pool provides a great option for leisure activities.

Fitness Center Additionally, guests can stay active and maintain their fitness routine at the hotel's fitness center. The fitness center offers a range of exercise equipment and amenities, enabling guests to work out and stay in shape even while on vacation or during business travel.

These leisure amenities provide guests with options for relaxation and physical activities, enhancing their overall experience at Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe.

Does Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe feature a pool area?

The hotel has an outdoor pool.

Does Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe accept credit cards?

Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites Charlotte Monroe accepts credit cards. However, cash payment is not accepted. The hotel accepts Mastercard, Discover, JCB, Visa, and American Express.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
Holiday Inn Express Charlotte Southeast - Matthews by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Charlotte Southeast - Matthews by IHG

9420 East Independence Blvd., Matthews, 28105, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

12,1 миль от текущего отеля

8.9

248 отзывов

От

$113
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Matthews Charlotte

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Matthews Charlotte

8540 East Independence Boulevard, Charlotte, 28227, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

13 миль от текущего отеля

8.3

328 отзывов

От

$106
Quality Inn & Suites Monroe

Quality Inn & Suites Monroe

2351 West Roosevelt Boulevard, Monroe, 28110, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

0,2 миль от текущего отеля

7

363 отзыва

От

$69
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Matthews/Charlotte

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Matthews/Charlotte

1603 Matthews-Mint Hill Road, Matthews, 28105, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

10,5 миль от текущего отеля

7.3

430 отзывов

От

$74
SureStay by Best Western Charlotte Matthews

SureStay by Best Western Charlotte Matthews

2501 Sardis Road North, Charlotte, 28227, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

13 миль от текущего отеля

6.8

383 отзыва

От

$320
Super 8 by Wyndham Monroe

Super 8 by Wyndham Monroe

350 Venus St., Monroe, 28112, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

3,6 миль от текущего отеля

6

118 отзывов

От

$213
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Matthews - Charlotte

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Matthews - Charlotte

1938 Moore Road, Matthews, 28105, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

10,2 миль от текущего отеля

5.1

36 отзывов

От

$111
InTown Suites Extended Stay Charlotte NC -East Independence

InTown Suites Extended Stay Charlotte NC -East Independence

8530 East Independence Boulevard, Charlotte, NC 28227, NORTH CAROLINA, UNITED STATES

13,1 миль от текущего отеля

5.1

15 отзывов

От

$300