/
8.1

30 відгуків

Westhampton Seabreeze Motel

Westhampton Seabreeze Motel

19 Seabreeze Avenue, Westhampton, 11977, Нью-Йорк, Сполучені Штати Америки

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Сервіс стрімінгу (наприклад, Netflix)

Кондиціонер

Окремий вхід

Паркування на території

Номери для некурців

Посуд

Westhampton Seabreeze Motel

Westhampton Seabreeze Motel is a 2-star retreat in Westhampton, New York. The address is 19 Seabreeze Avenue, located about 0,5 миль from the city center, making strolls into town quick and easy. Price starts from $248 per night, offering a budget-friendly option with a prime location.

Guest amenities include free private parking on site and complimentary WiFi, plus a streaming service (like Netflix) for cozy evenings. Air conditioning, a private entrance, and non-smoking rooms ensure comfort, while kitchenware and a kitchenette support simple meals. A picnic area, free toiletries, and soundproof construction add practical touches to every stay.

With 30 reviews, this Westhampton motel provides straightforward comfort in a convenient location within Westhampton, New York, United States. The property sits 0,5 миль from the city center, putting downtown amenities within easy reach.

From the moment the door opens, this Westhampton spot invites travelers to a straightforward stay in a prime location. Price starts from $248 per night, offering a budget-friendly option with easy access to the village. On-site perks keep plans simple: free private parking, complimentary WiFi, and a streaming service for cozy evenings, plus air conditioning, a private entrance, and non-smoking rooms. A kitchenette with kitchenware, a picnic area for sunny breaks, and soundproof construction add practical touches; cash is the only accepted payment.

Room choices span a variety of configurations, including Seabreeze Standard Queen (1 Queen bed) and Seabreeze Standard 2 Double (2 Double beds), as well as Standard Room (451 sqft, accommodates 2 adults and 1 child) and Standard, 2 Double (452 sqft, accommodates 4 adults and 3 children). The Suite, Queen spans 850 sqft with 1 Queen bed and 2 sofa beds, while the Seabreeze Suite is listed as accommodating 1 adult. More expansive options include Suite, 2 Bed (accommodates 8 adults and 5 children) and Studio, 3 Bed (accommodates 5 adults and 3 children), plus Deluxe (accommodates 2 adults and 1 child). Each option maintains non-smoking as a standard.

With 30 reviews, this Westhampton motel delivers straightforward comfort in a convenient location. Downtown amenities are within easy reach, thanks to the property’s proximity to the city center (about 0,5 миль). The combination of parking, WiFi, and a streaming service adds practical convenience to a breezy, budget-friendly stay.

Найближчі аеропорти

Long Island Mac Arthur Airport

22,5 миль

Tweed-New Haven Airport

33,1 миль

Westchester County Airport

56,9 миль

John F. Kennedy International Airport

59,5 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Сервіс стрімінгу (наприклад, Netflix)

Кондиціонер

Окремий вхід

Паркування на території

Номери для некурців

Посуд

Міні-кухня

Зона для пікніка

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Звукоізоляція

Кімнати

Відгуки гостей

8.1

30 відгуків

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Цікаві місця навколо Westhampton Seabreeze Motel

Визначні місця

Long Island Aquarium

7 миль

The Hamptons

14,1 миль

Зручності Westhampton Seabreeze Motel

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Сервіс стрімінгу (наприклад, Netflix)

Кондиціонер

Окремий вхід

Паркування на території

Номери для некурців

Посуд

Міні-кухня

Зона для пікніка

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Звукоізоляція

Правила перебування - Westhampton Seabreeze Motel

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Комендантська година

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Westhampton Seabreeze Motel

When are the check-in and check-out times for Westhampton Seabreeze Motel?

Guests at Westhampton Seabreeze Motel can check in between 15:00 and 21:00. Check-out time is set for 11:00.

Does Westhampton Seabreeze Motel provide free parking options?

Yes, there is parking available at the Westhampton Seabreeze Motel. The parking is free of charge and private, located on site. No reservation is required for parking.

How much does a stay at Westhampton Seabreeze Motel cost?

The entry-level price at Westhampton Seabreeze Motel is $248. These rates are subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. Kindly input your dates to view current rates.

Which room categories can I book at Westhampton Seabreeze Motel?

The hotel offers Queen Suites, which are suites that accommodate 4 adults and 3 children. These rooms are 850 sqft in size and feature a Queen size bed and 2 sofa beds. Smoking is not allowed in these suites. Additionally, the hotel offers Standard Double Rooms, which accommodate 3 adults and 3 children. These rooms are 452 sqft in size and feature 2 double beds. Smoking is also not allowed in these rooms.

How can guests spend their time at Westhampton Seabreeze Motel?

Guests at Westhampton Seabreeze Motel can enjoy a variety of leisure activities during their stay. The motel offers a seasonal outdoor pool, providing a refreshing escape from the summer heat. For those looking for some sun and sand, the motel is conveniently located just a short walk from the beach. Guests can relax on the sandy shores or take a dip in the ocean.

If guests want to explore the area, the motel is just a few miles from downtown Westhampton, where they can find shops, restaurants, and entertainment options. Additionally, the motel provides bicycle rentals, allowing guests to take a leisurely ride around town or along the nearby scenic routes.

For those who prefer indoor activities, there is a game room on-site where guests can play billiards and other games. And when it's time to unwind, the motel offers comfortable accommodations with amenities such as flat-screen TVs and free Wi-Fi.

Can I use my credit card at Westhampton Seabreeze Motel?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Westhampton Seabreeze Motel. Cash is not accepted as a form of payment. The accepted credit card payment methods include Visa, American Express, Mastercard, Discover, and UnionPay.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
The 1708 House

The 1708 House

126 Main Street, Southampton, NY 11968, NEW YORK STATE, UNITED STATES

15,4 миль від поточного готелю

9.7

145 відгуків

Від

$300
The Quogue Club

The Quogue Club

47 Quogue Street, Quogue (New York), NY 11959, Сполучені Штати Америки

3,2 миль від поточного готелю

9.3

55 відгуків

Від

$295
Colonial Shores Resort

Colonial Shores Resort

83 W Tiana Road, Hampton Bays (New York), NY 11946, Сполучені Штати Америки

7,3 миль від поточного готелю

9

112 відгуків

Від

$250
Hotel Indigo Long Island - East End by IHG

Hotel Indigo Long Island - East End by IHG

1830 West Main St (Rt 25), Riverhead, 11901, Нью-Йорк, Сполучені Штати Америки

7,5 миль від поточного готелю

8.7

158 відгуків

Від

$205
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Riverhead - Long Island by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Riverhead - Long Island by IHG

1707 Old Country Road, Route 58, Calverton, 11901, Нью-Йорк, Сполучені Штати Америки

7,6 миль від поточного готелю

8.7

245 відгуків

Від

$252
Canoe Place Inn & Cottages

Canoe Place Inn & Cottages

239 East Montauk Highway , Hampton Bays, 11946, Нью-Йорк, Сполучені Штати Америки

9,8 миль від поточного готелю

8.4

9 відгуків

Від

$300
Residence Inn by Marriott New York Long Island East End

Residence Inn by Marriott New York Long Island East End

2012 Old Country Road, Calverton, 11901, Нью-Йорк, Сполучені Штати Америки

7,7 миль від поточного готелю

8.6

196 відгуків

Від

$891
Swiss Motel

Swiss Motel

1273 West Main Street, Riverhead, NY 11901, NORTH FORK, UNITED STATES

7 миль від поточного готелю

6.6

45 відгуків

Від

$300
Three Ducks

Three Ducks

19 Seabreeze Avenue, Westhampton, 11977, Нью-Йорк, Сполучені Штати Америки

0 миль від поточного готелю

0

0 відгуків

Від

$300