/
8.2

680 ulasan

Hyatt Regency Princeton

Hyatt Regency Princeton

102 Carnegie Center, Princeton, 08540, New Jersey, A.S

Pilih tarikh untuk lihat harga

Restoran

Pusat Perniagaan

Kolam renang dalam bangunan

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Wifi percuma

Pusat Kecergasan

Kolam Renang

Penyaman udara

Hyatt Regency Princeton

Hyatt Regency Princeton is a 4-star hotel in Princeton, New Jersey, located at 102 Carnegie Center, about 1.9km from the city center. With 680 reviews, this property offers a well-trodden path for travelers seeking comfort and convenience in town. Prices start from $277 per night, making a stylish stay accessible for a range of itineraries.

On-site amenities cover a restaurant, an indoor swimming pool (free), a business center (free), private parking (free), Wifi (free), a fitness center (free), a sun deck, terrace, garden, balcony, and free toiletries. The property also features a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, an elevator, air conditioning, a bar, and free parking on site; meeting/banquet facilities are available for an extra charge.

Explore Princeton’s neighborhood anchor with easy access to campus and local sights, and return to a comfortable, well-equipped retreat.

Begin days with a Mediterranean-inspired feast at The Artisan Kitchen And Lounge, the on-site restaurant. Then cool off in the indoor pool or unwind on the sun deck and terrace, with garden and balcony spaces inviting a relaxed break between Princeton strolls and campus visits.

For convenience on the move, a 24-hour front desk is on hand, and free Wi-Fi keeps everything connected. Private parking on site is complimentary, the fitness center is free to use, and meeting or banquet facilities are available for an extra charge. A bar rounds out evenings with a little downtime after a day of exploring.

Accommodations offer a range of non-smoking room types, including Superior, Deluxe, Suite, Apartment 1 Room, and various King and Double-bed configurations, with some options featuring balconies or atrium views. Payment is cashless; accepted methods include Discover, Visa, Diners Club, Mastercard, American Express, JCB, Maestro, Carte Blanche, and UnionPay.

Lapangan Terbang Terdekat

Newark Liberty International Airport

35.7km

Philadelphia International Airport

44.1km

Lehigh Valley International Airport

47.4km

John F. Kennedy International Airport

50.5km

La Guardia Airport

51.2km

Kemudahan Paling Popular

Restoran

Pusat Perniagaan

Kolam renang dalam bangunan

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Wifi percuma

Pusat Kecergasan

Kolam Renang

Penyaman udara

Bar

Dek matahari

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Teres

Kaunter Hadapan 24 Jam

Bilik bebas rokok

Taman

Lif

Bilik

Tunjukkan 14 gambar

Bilik King, Katil Sofa

1 Katil King

1 Katil Sofa

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

This room features a work desk, a coffee maker, sofa bed and a flat-screen cable TV.

Tunjukkan 7 gambar

Bilik, 2 Katil Double, Balkoni

2 Katil Double

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Balkoni

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

This room features a balcony with views, a work desk, a coffee maker, and a flat-screen cable TV.

Tunjukkan 7 gambar

Bilik, 2 Katil Double, Mesra Mobiliti

2 Katil Double

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Peti Sejuk

Pembuat Teh/Kopi

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

The quadruple room features a private bathroom, air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. The quadruple room provides a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, a sofa, heating, as well as a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.

Tunjukkan 10 gambar

Bilik King, Balkoni

1 Katil King

325 kps

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Balkoni

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

This room features a balcony, a work desk, a coffee maker, and a flat-screen cable TV.

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik King, Tab Mandi, Mesra Mobiliti

1 Katil King

Tab Mandi

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Peti Sejuk

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

The quadruple room features a private bathroom, air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. The quadruple room provides a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, a sofa, heating, as well as a TV. The unit offers 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 7 gambar

Bilik, 2 Katil Double

2 Katil Double

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

This room features a work desk, a coffee maker, and a flat-screen cable TV.

Tunjukkan 16 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, Katil King

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

This room features a work desk, a coffee maker, and a flat-screen cable TV.

Tunjukkan 13 gambar

Bilik King

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

This room features a work desk, a coffee maker, and a flat-screen cable TV.

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Suita

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

This suite features a seating area with a sofa, a refrigerator, coffee machine, and flat-screen cable TV.

Please note, an alternative configuration of 2 double beds is subject to availability upon request.

Tunjukkan 13 gambar

Bilik King, Tab Mandi, Pemandangan, Mesra Mobiliti, Pancuran Akses Kerusi Roda

1 Katil King

Tab Mandi

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 13 gambar

Bilik King, Sofa

1 Katil King

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 13 gambar

Bilik King, Laman Dalam, Balkoni, Pemandangan

1 Katil King

Balkoni

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Ulasan Tetamu

8.2

680 ulasan

Kategori penilaian

Kebersihan

Keselesaan

Lokasi

Kemudahan

Staf

Nilai untuk wang

Kualiti WiFi

Tempat Menarik Sekitar Hyatt Regency Princeton

Tarikan

Sesame Place Philadelphia

15.4km

Six Flags Great Adventure

16.5km

Restoran

Kolam

Lokasi

  • Dalam Ruangan

Kemudahan di Hyatt Regency Princeton

Restoran

Pusat Perniagaan

Kolam renang dalam bangunan

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Wifi percuma

Pusat Kecergasan

Kolam Renang

Penyaman udara

Bar

Dek matahari

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Teres

Kaunter Hadapan 24 Jam

Bilik bebas rokok

Taman

Lif

Peraturan Penginapan - Hyatt Regency Princeton

  • Daftar Masuk / Daftar Keluar

  • Haiwan Peliharaan

  • Internet

  • Sekatan umur

  • Tempat Letak Kereta

  • Tempahan

  • Kanak-kanak dan katil

  • Kad yang diterima di hartanah ini

Soalan Lazim - Hyatt Regency Princeton

When are the check-in and check-out times for Hyatt Regency Princeton?

Your reservation at Hyatt Regency Princeton includes a check-in time of 15:00 and a check-out time of 11:00.

Is free parking available at Hyatt Regency Princeton?

Yes, there is parking available at the Hyatt Regency Princeton. The hotel offers free private on-site parking and reservations are not required.

What are the rates at Hyatt Regency Princeton?

Rates at Hyatt Regency Princeton commence from $277. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What types of rooms does Hyatt Regency Princeton offer?

The Hyatt Regency Princeton offers a variety of rooms to accommodate different needs. These include Double Rooms with Two Double Beds, Deluxe King Rooms, King Rooms, King Rooms with Balcony, King Rooms with Sofa Bed, Suites, and Double Rooms with Two Double Beds and Balcony. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. Accommodations range from 3 adults and 3 children to 5 adults and 4 children. Bed sizes include Double beds and King size beds.

What is there to do in Hyatt Regency Princeton?

Guests at Hyatt Regency Princeton can spend their time at the hotel by enjoying various leisure amenities. They can start their day with a refreshing swim in the indoor swimming pool. For those who enjoy tennis, the hotel also offers a tennis court for guests to play and have fun. After a workout, guests can relax on the sun deck or unwind at the bar.

For dining options, guests can head to The Artisan Kitchen And Lounge, which offers Mediterranean cuisine. Whether guests are looking for a hearty meal or just a quick bite, they can indulge in the delicious food options available.

Overall, guests have plenty of options to keep themselves entertained and relaxed during their stay at Hyatt Regency Princeton. From swimming to playing tennis to enjoying delicious meals, there is something to suit every guest's preference.

Does Hyatt Regency Princeton feature a pool area?

The Hyatt Regency Princeton has an indoor pool. No other information about the pool(s) is provided.

Are there restaurants located within Hyatt Regency Princeton?

Yes, the Hyatt Regency Princeton has a restaurant on site called The Artisan Kitchen And Lounge. It offers Mediterranean cuisine.

Which payment methods are supported by Hyatt Regency Princeton?

Hyatt Regency Princeton accepts a variety of payment methods, including Visa, Diners Club, JCB, American Express, Discover, Mastercard, Maestro, Carte Blanche, and UnionPay. However, it does not accept cash as a form of payment.