/
7.8

292 отзыва

Alamo Inn

Alamo Inn

367 North Highway 93, Alamo, 89001, Невада, Соединенные Штаты

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Солнечная терраса

Парковка на территории

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Alamo Inn

Alamo Inn, a 1-star motel in Alamo, Nevada, United States, sits 0,3 миль from the city center at 367 North Highway 93. Prices start from $64 per night.

Key amenities include pet-friendly (extra charges), free private parking, free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, a sun deck, a private entrance, free on-site parking, a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, a patio, a picnic area, a garden, and free toiletries.

The listing has 292 reviews.

Room configurations span a nice range, easy to match with both solo travelers and larger groups. A Queen Room measures about 140 sq ft and sleeps up to 2 adults and 2 children on a single Queen bed. For bigger parties, the Room - 2 Queen opens to 215 sq ft with two Queen beds, accommodating up to 4 adults and 2 children. The Family and Family Room options also run about 215 sq ft and combine a Twin bed with two Queen beds, suited for up to 2 adults and 1 child or up to 4 adults and 2 children depending on the setup. There’s also a Queen Room with Two Queen Beds at 215 sq ft, ready for up to 4 adults and 2 children.

Non-smoking layouts come with practical, comfortable spaces, designed for easy pacing between adventures. Each option keeps the same simple comfort, with the variety of bed configurations making it easier to settle in after a day on the road. Room sizes and bed plans are chosen to maximize space whether traveling as a couple, a family, or a small group.

Pet policy and payment details keep things traveler-friendly. Pets are allowed on request, with charges possibly applying. Cash is not accepted, but Mastercard, Visa, American Express, and Discover are all welcomed. The listing has 292 reviews, offering a sense of what past guests enjoyed about the stay.

Самые популярные удобства

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Солнечная терраса

Парковка на территории

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Зона для пикника

Комнаты

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

+

Подробнее

Offering free Wi-Fi, this air-conditioned room includes a cable TV, a seating area, a microwave and a refrigerator.

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Квин-Сайз

1 Кровать Queen-Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

+

Подробнее

Offering free Wi-Fi, this air-conditioned room includes a cable TV, a seating area, a microwave and a refrigerator.

Показать 4 фотографии

Семейный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

+

Подробнее

Offering free Wi-Fi, this air-conditioned room includes a cable TV, a seating area, a microwave and a refrigerator.

Отзывы гостей

7.8

292 отзыва

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с Alamo Inn

Достопримечательности

Extraterrestrial Highway

24,2 миль

Удобства Alamo Inn

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Солнечная терраса

Парковка на территории

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Зона для пикника

Правила проживания - Alamo Inn

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Alamo Inn

Is Alamo Inn pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Alamo Inn. They allow pets upon request. However, there may be charges that apply.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Alamo Inn?

At Alamo Inn, check-in is available from 15:00 until 22:00, and check-out is by 11:00.

Does Alamo Inn come with parking?

Yes, the Alamo Inn offers convenient and complimentary private on-site parking for guests. No reservations are necessary.

How much does a stay at Alamo Inn cost?

The beginning rate for stays at Alamo Inn is $64. Bear in mind that pricing can alter depending on room configurations and dates. For a precise figure, enter your stay dates.

What types of rooms does Alamo Inn offer?

The Alamo Inn offers a variety of room types including Family Rooms, Queen Rooms, and Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The Family Room can accommodate 4 adults and 2 children, with 1 Twin bed and 2 Queen size beds. The Queen Rooms can accommodate 2 adults and 2 children, with 1 Queen size bed. The Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds can accommodate 4 adults and 2 children, with 2 Queen size beds.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Alamo Inn?

Guests at Alamo Inn can spend their time enjoying the various leisure amenities provided by the hotel. They can start by relaxing on the sun deck, soaking up the sun and enjoying the beautiful views. For those who enjoy outdoor activities, the hotel offers hiking opportunities, allowing guests to explore the surrounding natural scenery. Additionally, fishing enthusiasts can indulge in their hobby at the nearby fishing spots.

Furthermore, guests can make use of the outdoor fireplace to cozy up during chilly evenings, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. For those who prefer to cook their own meals, BBQ facilities are available for guests to enjoy a delightful outdoor dining experience. These amenities provide guests with a range of options to make the most of their time at Alamo Inn, ensuring a relaxing and enjoyable stay.

Can I use my credit card at Alamo Inn?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Alamo Inn. The hotel accepts American Express, Mastercard, Visa, and Discover. However, please note that cash is not accepted as a payment method.

Популярные города