/
9.4

47 отзывов

1802 House Bed & Breakfast

1802 House Bed & Breakfast

15 Locke Street, Kennebunkport (Maine), ME 04046, Соединенные Штаты

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Бесплатная частная парковка

Только для взрослых

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Солнечная терраса

Парковка на территории

Номера для некурящих

Сад

1802 House Bed & Breakfast

A 3-star bed and breakfast in Kennebunkport, Maine, 1802 House Bed & Breakfast sits at 15 Locke Street, just 0,4 миль from the city center.

This adults-only retreat offers free private parking and on-site parking, plus free WiFi, a spa tub, air conditioning, a sun deck, and a non-smoking ambiance. Guest rooms showcase a garden view and come with a balcony, a bathtub, and free toiletries, with options to enjoy a picnic area or garden surroundings.

Rates start from $1 184 per night. The property has 47 reviews.

An adults-only haven in Kennebunkport, this retreat invites travelers to slow down and savor coastal charm. After a day of exploration, a relaxing spa tub and a sun deck await, all within a non-smoking ambiance that keeps the moment softly serene.

Guest rooms offer a garden view and a sense of private retreat, with features like balconies and bathtubs paired with free toiletries. A diverse range of configurations exists, including suites and both king- and queen-sized options, with private bathrooms appearing in select units.

Payment relies on major cards—Discover, Mastercard, Visa, and American Express—while cash is not accepted. On-site parking is available, adding convenience to the coastal escape.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Portland International Jetport

21 миль

Portsmouth International Airport at Pease

26,3 миль

Manchester Airport

57,3 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Бесплатная частная парковка

Только для взрослых

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Солнечная терраса

Парковка на территории

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Зона для пикника

Комнаты

Queen Room with Garden View in 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

Показать 6 фотографий

Номер Квин-Сайз, Вид На Сад/Двор

1 Кровать Queen-Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Душ

Подробнее

This room features a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and heated tile floors. A seasonal gas fireplace is provided as well.

King Room in 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

Показать 11 фотографий

Номер Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Душ

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. This double room has a carpeted floor, flat-screen TV with cable channels, garden views, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 1 bed.

King Room with Balcony in 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

Показать 6 фотографий

Номер Кинг, Балкон

1 Кровать King Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Балкон

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Подробнее

In addition to a private patio, this suite features a spa bath and fireplace. A flat-screen cable TV with a DVD player is also included.

Deluxe Queen Room with Spa Bath in 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

Показать 7 фотографий

Номер Делюкс, Кровать Квин, Гидромассажная ванна

1 Кровать Queen-Size

Гидромассажная ванна

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Подробнее

This room a flat-screen cable TV and a fireplace. A seating area is also included.

Standard Queen Room in 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

Показать 5 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, Кровать Квин

1 Кровать Queen-Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Душ

Подробнее

This room has a fireplace and a flat-screen cable TV. A private bathroom with a walk-in shower and heated tile floors is provided as well.

Standard Queen Room in 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер Квин-Сайз

1 Кровать Queen-Size

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Люкс, Кровать Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

Люкс, Собственная Ванная Комната

Собственная Ванная Комната

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Номер, Собственная Ванная Комната

Собственная Ванная Комната

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

9.4

47 отзывов

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

Достопримечательности

Cape Neddick Nubble Lighthouse

15,2 миль

Kittery Premium Outlets

21,6 миль

Tate House Museum

21,6 миль

Portland Head Light

22,1 миль

Casco Bay

23 миль

Rising Tide Brewing Company

23,3 миль

Eastern Promenade

23,8 миль

Fort Gorges

24,1 миль

New England Distilling

24,8 миль

Удобства 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

Бесплатная частная парковка

Только для взрослых

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Солнечная терраса

Парковка на территории

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Зона для пикника

Правила проживания - 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - 1802 House Bed & Breakfast

When are the check-in and check-out times for 1802 House Bed & Breakfast?

Should you choose to stay at 1802 House Bed & Breakfast, the doors are open for check-in between 15:00 and 18:00. Kindly check out by 10:30.

Does 1802 House Bed & Breakfast offer complimentary parking?

Yes, the 1802 House Bed & Breakfast offers parking facilities for guests. The parking is free, private, and located on site. No reservation is required for parking.

How much does a stay at 1802 House Bed & Breakfast cost?

Room rates at 1802 House Bed & Breakfast initiate from $1 184. Yet, variations occur based on your room and date preferences. For exact rates, please insert your travel dates.

What types of rooms does 1802 House Bed & Breakfast offer?

The hotel offers a variety of rooms including Deluxe Queen Room with Spa Bath, Queen Room, Standard Queen Room, King Room, King Room with Balcony, and Queen Room with Garden View. All rooms are double occupancy with a maximum capacity of 2 adults. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The bed sizes vary between Queen and Double beds and the room sizes range from 140 sqft to 388 sqft.

Where can guests find entertainment in 1802 House Bed & Breakfast?

Guests staying at the 1802 House Bed & Breakfast can enjoy a range of leisure amenities during their stay. The hotel is exclusively for adults, providing a serene and relaxing environment. For those looking to unwind, there is a spa tub available for guests to use. Additionally, the hotel boasts a golf course, allowing guests to enjoy a round of golf in a picturesque setting.

Outside, the hotel offers a sun deck, where guests can bask in the sun and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. There is also an outdoor fireplace, creating a cozy and inviting atmosphere for guests to relax and socialize.

For those who prefer indoor activities, the hotel provides board games and puzzles, offering entertainment and a chance to bond with fellow guests. Furthermore, some of the rooms feature fireplaces, adding warmth and ambiance to the guest's stay.

With these leisure amenities, guests at the 1802 House Bed & Breakfast can choose how to spend their time, whether it's unwinding in the spa tub, enjoying a game of golf, or simply relaxing by the outdoor fireplace.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at 1802 House Bed & Breakfast?

No, cash is not a valid payment option at 1802 House Bed & Breakfast. However, they do accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover as payment methods.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
Grasshopper Inn

Grasshopper Inn

2 Grasshopper Lane, Ogunquit, 03907, Мэн, Соединенные Штаты

10 миль от текущего отеля

9.6

168 отзывов

От

$457
Abalonia Inn

Abalonia Inn

268 Main St, Ogunquit, 03907, MAINE, UNITED STATES

10,2 миль от текущего отеля

8.7

141 отзыв

От

$300
AWOL Kennebunkport

AWOL Kennebunkport

34 Maine Street, Kennebunkport, 04046, Мэн, Соединенные Штаты

0,6 миль от текущего отеля

8.6

181 отзыв

От

$765
Marginal Way House

Marginal Way House

22-24 Wharf Lane, Ogunquit, ME 03907, MAINE, UNITED STATES

10,3 миль от текущего отеля

9.2

53 отзыва

От

$300
Bourne Bed and Breakfast

Bourne Bed and Breakfast

13 Bourne Lane, Ogunquit, ME 03907, MAINE, UNITED STATES

10,7 миль от текущего отеля

9.2

53 отзыва

От

$300
Quality Inn Sanford - Kennebunk

Quality Inn Sanford - Kennebunk

1892 Main Street, Sanford, 4073, Мэн, Соединенные Штаты

11,7 миль от текущего отеля

7.5

233 отзыва

От

$392
Ogunquit Hotel and Suites

Ogunquit Hotel and Suites

719 Main Street, Ogunquit, 03907, Мэн, Соединенные Штаты

9,3 миль от текущего отеля

7.6

874 отзыва

От

$88
Meadowmere Resort

Meadowmere Resort

74 Main Street, Ogunquit, 03907, Мэн, Соединенные Штаты

10,7 миль от текущего отеля

8.1

886 отзывов

От

$2 544
Breakwater Inn

Breakwater Inn

127-133 Ocean Avenue Po Box 560c, Kennebunkport, 04046, Мэн, Соединенные Штаты

1,3 миль от текущего отеля

8.2

38 отзывов

От

$2 908