/
4.6

102 avis

Hotel Francis

Hotel Francis

7059 Us Highway 61, Saint Francisville, 70775, Louisiane, États Unis

Réservations :

+1 (888) 385-8465

Choisissez des dates pour voir les prix

Parking gratuit

Piscine extérieure

Centre d'affaires

Wifi gratuit

Centre de fitness

Climatisation

Entrée privée

Parking sur place

Hotel Francis

Hotel Francis is a 2-star stay in Saint Francisville, United States, just 0,5mi from the city center. Address: 7059 Us Highway 61, Saint Francisville, Louisiana. The property has 102 reviews, and price starts from $258.

Featured amenities include free parking, an outdoor swimming pool (free), a business center (free), wifi (free), a fitness center (free), air conditioning, private entrance, on-site parking (free), a 24-hour front desk, lake view, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessible, beach umbrellas (free), beach chairs/loungers, view, free toiletries, soundproof, and a bathtub. Meeting/Banquet facilities are available for extra charges.

With a lake view and a 24-hour front desk, this Saint Francisville base blends practical comforts with a relaxing lakeside vibe, ideal for travelers looking to explore the area.

Just a short stroll from the heart of Saint Francisville, this lakeside base blends practicality with a relaxed vibe. Set about 0,5mi from the city center along Us Highway 61, it keeps travel easy and comfortable with a private entrance and free on-site parking. Free wifi, air conditioning, and a 24-hour front desk help keep routines simple, while non-smoking accommodations offer peace of mind for every itinerary.

Outside, a seasonal outdoor pool waits for a sun-drenched dip, framed by lake views that keep the scenery front and center. On the grounds, beach umbrellas and beach chairs/loungers are ready for lounging, turning the lakeside into a welcoming retreat.

Cash is the accepted method of payment, adding a small-town touch to the stay. Whether stopping by for a lakefront getaway or a practical base for day trips, this destination blends convenience with a relaxing vibe that travelers will remember.

Aéroports les plus proches

Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport

22mi

Lafayette Regional Airport

54,3mi

Équipements les plus populaires

Parking gratuit

Piscine extérieure

Centre d'affaires

Wifi gratuit

Centre de fitness

Climatisation

Entrée privée

Parking sur place

Réception 24h/24

Vue sur le lac

Chambres non-fumeurs

Accessible en fauteuil roulant

Chaises de plage/Transats

Étages supérieurs accessibles par ascenseur

Vue

Produits de toilette gratuits

Insonorisé

Baignoire

Chambres

Avis des clients

4.6

102 avis

Catégories d'évaluations

Propreté

Confort

Emplacement

Installations

Personnel

Rapport qualité-prix

Qualité du WiFi

Points d'intérêt autour de Hotel Francis

Aéroports

Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport

22mi

Lafayette Regional Airport

54,3mi

Piscines

Emplacement

  • Extérieure

Caractéristiques

  • Partie peu profonde

Restrictions d'âge

  • Réservée aux adultes

Disponibilité

  • Toutes saisons

Équipements de Hotel Francis

Parking gratuit

Piscine extérieure

Centre d'affaires

Wifi gratuit

Centre de fitness

Climatisation

Entrée privée

Parking sur place

Réception 24h/24

Vue sur le lac

Chambres non-fumeurs

Accessible en fauteuil roulant

Chaises de plage/Transats

Étages supérieurs accessibles par ascenseur

Vue

Produits de toilette gratuits

Insonorisé

Baignoire

Règles de séjour - Hotel Francis

  • Arrivée / Départ

  • Animaux

  • Internet

  • Restrictions d'âge

  • Parking

  • Réservations

  • Enfants et lits

  • Cartes acceptées dans cet établissement

Foire aux questions - Hotel Francis

Does Hotel Francis have accommodations for guests with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Hotel Francis. Simply make a request, and there may be charges associated with bringing your pet along.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Hotel Francis?

Hotel Francis permits check-ins after 14:00 and expects check-outs to be completed by 12:00.

Is free parking available at Hotel Francis?

Yes, Hotel Francis offers free public parking on site without requiring any reservation.

What are the rates at Hotel Francis?

Hotel Francis's room rates start around $258. Rates, however, may vary depending on room choices and stay period. Please provide your dates for real-time prices.

Which room categories can I book at Hotel Francis?

Hotel Francis offers a variety of room types such as Double Rooms, King Rooms, and Standard Double Rooms. Most rooms accommodate 2 adults and 1 child, have a room size of 420 sqft, and do not allow smoking. Bed options include Double beds, Queen beds, and King size beds. Some rooms are pet-friendly while others are located on the 2nd floor.

What are the main attractions at Hotel Francis?

Guests staying at Hotel Francis can make the most of their time by enjoying the outdoor swimming pool with beach umbrellas and chairs/loungers overlooking the scenic lake view. The pool is available seasonally, offering a refreshing way to relax and unwind during their stay. For those looking to stay active, there is also a fitness center available on-site with various amenities for a workout session. Additionally, the hotel's non-smoking rooms with soundproofing ensure a comfortable and tranquil environment for guests to enjoy their stay. The 24-hour front desk provides convenience, allowing guests to make the most of their time exploring the area or relaxing by the pool.

Is there a swimming pool at Hotel Francis?

The Hotel Francis has one pool available, which is an outdoor pool. It is seasonal, indicating that it may not be open all year round.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Hotel Francis?

Both cash and credit cards are not valid payment options at Hotel Francis. Cash is not accepted at Hotel Francis. Accepted payment methods are Discover, Mastercard, and Visa.