/
8.2

120 відгуків

Courtyard by Marriott Hammond

Courtyard by Marriott Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street, Hammond, 70403, Луїзіана, Сполучені Штати Америки

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Безкоштовна парковка

Ресторан

Бізнес-центр

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Фітнес-центр

Басейн

Кондиціонер

Courtyard by Marriott Hammond

Courtyard by Marriott Hammond is a 3-star hotel in Hammond, Louisiana, just 1,3 миль from the city center. Located at 1605 South Magnolia Street, this property features 120 reviews from travelers.

Guest rooms and public areas offer free on-site parking, free WiFi, and an outdoor pool, along with a fitness center, a restaurant, and a bar. A free business center helps keep plans on track, and meeting/banquet facilities are available for an extra charge. Practical touches include a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, an elevator, air conditioning, and a bathtub, with upper floors accessible by elevator and kids’ meals available for an extra charge.

Located 1,3 миль from downtown Hammond, price starts from $127.

For travelers stopping in Hammond, on-site dining comes courtesy of Bistro, a family-friendly restaurant serving American fare. An outdoor pool adds seasonal refreshment to the stay, perfect for a sunny break between sightseeing or meetings.

Practical touches include free on-site parking and free WiFi, plus a fitness center and a 24-hour front desk to keep routines running smoothly. A free business center helps keep plans on track, and meeting/banquet facilities are available for an extra charge, ideal for small gatherings or corporate events.

A range of room configurations is available, including options with king beds, two-queen setups, and suites with a sofa bed. For payment, Mastercard, Visa, Discover, American Express, Diners Club, and UnionPay are accepted; cash is not accepted.

Найближчі аеропорти

Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport

36,6 миль

Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport

41,3 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Безкоштовна парковка

Ресторан

Бізнес-центр

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Фітнес-центр

Басейн

Кондиціонер

Бар

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Ліфт

Кімнати

Показати 8 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Cable TV is provided in this air-conditioned room. There are also a microwave and refrigerator. Ironing facilities are included.

Показати 8 фото

Номер King, Диван-Ліжко

1 Ліжко King Size

1 Диван-Ліжко

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Featuring a sofa bed, this air-conditioned room also provides cable TV. There are also a microwave and refrigerator. Ironing facilities are included.

Показати 3 фото

Номер King

1 Ліжко King Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Cable TV is provided in this air-conditioned room. There are also a microwave and refrigerator. Ironing facilities are included.

Показати 5 фото

Номер King, Диван-Ліжко, Для Слабочуючих

1 Ліжко King Size

1 Диван-Ліжко

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

The unit offers 2 beds.

Показати 6 фото

Люкс, 2 Ліжка Квін, Диван-Ліжко

2 Ліжка Queen Size

1 Диван-Ліжко

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

+

Більше деталей

Показати 8 фото

Номер, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Room

Показати 5 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Для Малобільних

2 Ліжка Queen Size

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Показати 5 фото

Номер, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка, Для Слабочуючих

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Показати 5 фото

Номер, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка, Ванна, Для Малобільних

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

Ванна

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Room

Показати 5 фото

Номер, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка, Для Малобільних

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Показати 5 фото

Номер King, Диван-Ліжко, Ванна, Для Малобільних

1 Ліжко King Size

1 Диван-Ліжко

Ванна

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Показати 5 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Для Слабочуючих

2 Ліжка Queen Size

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

8.2

120 відгуків

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Цікаві місця навколо Courtyard by Marriott Hammond

Визначні місця

Lake Pontchartrain

31,1 миль

Ресторани

Басейни

Розташування

  • Зовнішній

Зручності Courtyard by Marriott Hammond

Безкоштовна парковка

Ресторан

Бізнес-центр

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Фітнес-центр

Басейн

Кондиціонер

Бар

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Ліфт

Правила перебування - Courtyard by Marriott Hammond

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Courtyard by Marriott Hammond

What are the check-in and check-out times at Courtyard by Marriott Hammond?

Rooms at Courtyard by Marriott Hammond become available for check-in at 15:00 and guests are requested to check out by 12:00.

Is there parking available at Courtyard by Marriott Hammond?

Yes, there is parking available at the Courtyard by Marriott Hammond. It is free and located on site. The parking is public and there is no need to make a reservation.

What's the nightly rate at Courtyard by Marriott Hammond?

For Courtyard by Marriott Hammond, room prices kick off at $127. Remember, prices can fluctuate depending on room type and availability dates. Input your dates for definitive prices.

What are the room types available at Courtyard by Marriott Hammond?

The Courtyard by Marriott Hammond offers a variety of room options. The King Room is a double room with a spacious size of 301 sqft, accommodating up to 3 adults and 2 children. Smoking is not allowed in this room, and it features a single king-size bed. Another option is the Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, which is a quadruple room also measuring 301 sqft. It can accommodate up to 4 adults and 3 children, with beds including one king-size bed and a sofa bed.

What are the main attractions at Courtyard by Marriott Hammond?

Guests at Courtyard by Marriott Hammond can make the most of their time by indulging in various leisure amenities. They can start by taking a dip in the hotel's outdoor swimming pool, which is available seasonally. The pool provides a refreshing way to relax and soak up the sun.

For those who prefer indoor activities, the hotel offers a fitness center where guests can maintain their workout routine. There is also a business center for those who need to catch up on work.

When it comes to dining options, guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurant called Bistro. The restaurant offers American cuisine and has a family-friendly ambiance.

Additionally, guests can make use of the bicycle rental service to explore the surrounding area. And in the evenings, they can gather around the outdoor fireplace to unwind and enjoy the cozy atmosphere.

Is there a swimming pool at Courtyard by Marriott Hammond?

The Courtyard by Marriott Hammond has one pool available. The pool is seasonal and located outdoors.

Does Courtyard by Marriott Hammond have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the Courtyard by Marriott Hammond does have a restaurant on site. The restaurant is called Bistro and it serves American cuisine. The ambiance is described as family-friendly.

What methods of payment does Courtyard by Marriott Hammond accept?

Courtyard by Marriott Hammond accepts payment through various methods including Mastercard, American Express, Visa, Diners Club, Discover, and UnionPay. However, it is important to note that cash payments are not accepted at this hotel.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Econo Lodge Hammond

Econo Lodge Hammond

408 Westin Oaks Drive, Building A, Hammond, 70403, Луїзіана, Сполучені Штати Америки

2,7 миль від поточного готелю

7.3

204 відгуки

Від

$76
Colonial Inn Hammond

Colonial Inn Hammond

200 Seale Drive, Hammond, 70403, Луїзіана, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,7 миль від поточного готелю

7.4

137 відгуків

Від

$60
Spark by Hilton Hammond

Spark by Hilton Hammond

42126 Veterans Avenue, Hammond, 70403, Луїзіана, Сполучені Штати Америки

1,2 миль від поточного готелю

7.6

64 відгуки

Від

$93
Studio 6 Hammond, LA I12 I55

Studio 6 Hammond, LA I12 I55

2010 South Morrison Boulevard, Hammond, 70403, Луїзіана, Сполучені Штати Америки

1,6 миль від поточного готелю

7

58 відгуків

Від

$167
Villa 3

Villa 3

12306a Benton Villa Dr., Hammond, 70466, Луїзіана, Сполучені Штати Америки

7,2 миль від поточного готелю

8.5

13 відгуків

Від

$300
Motel 6 Hammond, LA – I 12 – I 55

Motel 6 Hammond, LA – I 12 – I 55

2010 South Morrison Boulevard, Hammond, 70403, Луїзіана, Сполучені Штати Америки

1,5 миль від поточного готелю

6

237 відгуків

Від

$65
Facade/entrance, Property Building in Calloway Inn and Suites

Calloway Inn and Suites

2010 South Morrison Boulevard, Hammond, 70403, Луїзіана, Сполучені Штати Америки

1,5 миль від поточного готелю

5.6

531 відгук

Від

$56
Property building in Americas Best Value Inn Hammond

Americas Best Value Inn Hammond

2010 South Morrison Boulevard , Hammond, 70403, Луїзіана, Сполучені Штати Америки

1,6 миль від поточного готелю

6.5

17 відгуків

Від

$300