/
6.2

135 отзывов

Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach

Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach

5105 Highway 111, Pontoon Beach, 62040, Иллинойс, Соединенные Штаты

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Крытый бассейн

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Бассейн

Кондиционер

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach

Welcome to the Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach, your cozy getaway just 1,2 миль from the bustling heart of Pontoon Beach, Illinois! Nestled conveniently along Highway 111, this charming 2-star hotel is the perfect base for your adventures in the area. With prices starting as low as $73, it’s an unbeatable choice for budget-savvy travelers looking for a comfy stay without breaking the bank.

Dive into each morning with a delicious breakfast served daily, fueling you up for your explorations. Stay connected with free Wifi throughout the hotel, and bask in the comfort of your non-smoking room that's equipped with air conditioning to keep you cool during the hotter months. Whether you’re here for business or leisure, the comfortable meeting and banquet facilities cater to your needs while the friendly 24-hour front desk staff is always ready to assist!

With 135 reviews adding to the hotel's charm, guests have shared their delightful experiences that highlight the welcoming atmosphere and convenient amenities like complimentary toiletries and cozy bathtubs for a relaxing soak. So why wait? Pack your bags and get ready for a stay filled with fun, comfort, and affordable adventures at Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach!

As you step into your chosen retreat at Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach, you’ll find an array of room types designed to cater to every traveler’s needs! Whether you're treating yourself to the spacious Suite or snuggling into the cozy King Room, each accommodation promises sweet dreams and restful nights. Picture yourself sprawled out on a plush King-size bed or catching up on your favorite shows in a cheerful room with a comforting ambiance. With all rooms non-smoking, you can breathe easy as you unwind after a day of exploration.

When it comes to family fun, opt for the Room with Two Queen Beds to enjoy ample space and comfort, perfect for those traveling with kids. With all the essential amenities, including a luxurious bathtub to soak your travel woes away, you’ll find that the right space fosters the perfect end to bustling days. Plus, you can capture those cozy moments with your loved ones or even sneak in a quick nap before resuming your adventures!

But wait, the fun doesn’t end indoors! Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach is merely a springboard for your escapades. With the nearby attractions beckoning you, there's a whole world of excitement waiting just beyond your doorstep. Make sure to set aside time to relish the local flavors at nearby restaurants or revel in the vibrant sights in Pontoon Beach. After a day full of memorable adventures, return to your affordable sanctuary where comfort and cordiality await you for a rejuvenating night. Your unforgettable journey begins here!

Ближайшие аэропорты

Saint Louis Downtown - Parks Airport

13,1 миль

Lambert–St. Louis International Airport

15,8 миль

MidAmerica St. Louis Airport

18,6 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Крытый бассейн

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Бассейн

Кондиционер

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Комнаты

Показать 2 фотографии

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Курение запрещено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Offering free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath or a shower. The quadruple room offers air conditioning. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показать 2 фотографии

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Доступ Для Маломобильных

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Курение запрещено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. The double room is furnished with a desk and a seating area. The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 2 фотографии

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Можно курить

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Курение разрешено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

The quadruple room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. The quadruple room is furnished with a desk and a seating area. The unit has 2 beds.

Номер Кинг, Можно курить

1 Кровать King Size

Курение разрешено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Улучшенный Люкс, Кровать Кинг, Можно курить

1 Кровать King Size

Курение разрешено

Микроволновка

Чайник/Кофеварка

+

Подробнее

The suite features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The suite is furnished with a desk and a seating area. The unit has 1 bed.

Номер Квин-Сайз, Можно курить

1 Кровать Queen-Size

Курение разрешено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

The quadruple room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. The quadruple room is furnished with a desk and a seating area. The unit has 1 bed.

Номер Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Курение запрещено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

The spacious double room features air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Люкс, Кровать Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Курение запрещено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

The suite offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. The suite is furnished with a desk and a seating area. The unit has 1 bed.

Номер Квин-Сайз

1 Кровать Queen-Size

Курение запрещено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Люкс, Кровать Кинг, Можно курить

1 Кровать King Size

Курение разрешено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

The suite features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. The suite is furnished with a desk and a seating area. The unit has 1 bed.

Улучшенный Люкс, Кровать Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Курение запрещено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

The suite features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. The suite is furnished with a desk and a seating area. The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 2 фотографии

Номер, 1 Спальня, 2 Кровати Квин, Доступ Для Маломобильных

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Курение запрещено

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Холодильник

Номера для некурящих

+

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

6.2

135 отзывов

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Завтрак

Достопримечательности рядом с Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach

Достопримечательности

National Blues Museum

10,3 миль

Missouri Botanical Garden

13,8 миль

Бассейны

Расположение

  • Крытый

Ограничения по возрасту

  • Только для взрослых

Удобства Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach

Крытый бассейн

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Бассейн

Кондиционер

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Правила проживания - Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach

What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach?

The established timings at Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach are: Check-in after 15:00 and check-out before 11:00.

What's the nightly rate at Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach?

Rooms at Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach are available starting from $73. Prices might vary according to room availability and chosen dates. To see the current rates, please add your travel dates.

What types of rooms does Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach offer?

The hotel offers various types of rooms including King Suites, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, Deluxe King Suites, and King Rooms. The rooms range in size from 291 sqft to 538 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The beds available include King size beds and Queen size beds. The occupancy accommodates 2 adults and 1 child for most of the rooms, while the quadruple rooms can accommodate 4 adults and 3 children.

Where can guests find entertainment in Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach?

Although the specific leisure amenities are not mentioned in the provided data, Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach offers guests a number of amenities to make their stay enjoyable. Some possible ways guests can spend their time at the hotel may include:

  1. Relaxing by the outdoor pool - Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach likely has an outdoor pool where guests can soak up the sun and enjoy a refreshing swim.
  2. Exercising in the fitness center - Guests who want to stay active can take advantage of the hotel's fitness center, which may offer a variety of exercise equipment.
  3. Enjoying a meal at the on-site restaurant - The hotel may have a restaurant where guests can dine-in or grab a quick bite to eat.

Please note that these are suggestions based on the general amenities provided by Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach. For specific details, it is recommended to contact the hotel directly or refer to their website.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach feature a pool area?

Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach has a pool. It is an indoor seasonal pool that is adults-only and located on the rooftop.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach accept credit cards and cash payments?

No, Days Inn by Wyndham Pontoon Beach does not accept cash payments. They accept Discover, Mastercard, American Express, and Visa as the only accepted payment methods.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton

St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton

1820 Market Street, Saint Louis, 63103, Миссури, Соединенные Штаты

11 миль от текущего отеля

8.1

497 отзывов

От

$192
Best Western Premier Alton-St Louis

Best Western Premier Alton-St Louis

3559 College Avenue, Alton, 62002, Иллинойс, Соединенные Штаты

11,3 миль от текущего отеля

7.4

145 отзывов

От

$77
Radisson Hotel Fairview Heights - St Louis

Radisson Hotel Fairview Heights - St Louis

319 Fountains Parkway, Fairview Heights, 62208, Иллинойс, Соединенные Штаты

11 миль от текущего отеля

7.5

556 отзывов

От

$107
Best Western Plus Pontoon Beach

Best Western Plus Pontoon Beach

4 Regency Pkwy, Pontoon Beach, 62040, Иллинойс, Соединенные Штаты

0,1 миль от текущего отеля

7.9

101 отзыв

От

$129
The Last Hotel

The Last Hotel

1501 Washington Avenue, Saint Louis, 63103, Миссури, Соединенные Штаты

10,6 миль от текущего отеля

7.6

1 470 отзывов

От

$145
Hilton St. Louis at the Ballpark

Hilton St. Louis at the Ballpark

One South Broadway, Saint Louis, 63102, Миссури, Соединенные Штаты

10,7 миль от текущего отеля

7

656 отзывов

От

$197
Four Seasons St. Louis

Four Seasons St. Louis

999 North 2nd Street, Saint Louis, 63102, Миссури, Соединенные Штаты

10 миль от текущего отеля

9

90 отзывов

От

$451
The Great Rivers, an Ascend Collection Hotel

The Great Rivers, an Ascend Collection Hotel

3559 College Avenue, Alton, 62002, Иллинойс, Соединенные Штаты

11,3 миль от текущего отеля

7.1

140 отзывов

От

$187
Property Building in Fairbridge Inn Caseyville

Fairbridge Inn Caseyville

8950 Tucker Drive, Caseyville, 62232, Иллинойс, Соединенные Штаты

9,6 миль от текущего отеля

4.9

181 отзыв

От

$300