/
4.8

19 відгуків

Red Carpet Inn-Macon

Red Carpet Inn-Macon

2690 Riverside Drive, Macon, 31204, Джорджія, Сполучені Штати Америки

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Шезлонги

Red Carpet Inn-Macon

Welcome to Red Carpet Inn-Macon, a charming 2-star hotel located at 2690 Riverside Drive in Macon, Georgia. Just a quick 3 миль away from the city center, this pet-friendly hotel offers budget-friendly accommodations starting from $116. With 19 reviews raving about its cozy rooms and welcoming staff, you're sure to feel right at home during your stay.

Take a dip in the outdoor swimming pool, relax with free Wifi access, and enjoy the convenience of 24-hour front desk service at this roadside gem. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, Red Carpet Inn-Macon provides essential amenities like air conditioning, wheelchair accessibility, and free toiletries. Plus, with non-smoking rooms and beach chairs/loungers available, your comfort is a top priority here.

Explore the sights and sounds of Macon knowing you have a comfortable retreat at Red Carpet Inn-Macon. After a day of adventures, unwind in your well-appointed room and rest easy knowing you made the right choice for your stay. Enjoy the convenience, affordability, and warm hospitality that this hotel has to offer during your visit to Macon, Georgia.

Spend your sunny days at Red Carpet Inn-Macon lounging by the sparkling outdoor swimming pool. This seasonal pool features a shallow end, perfect for relaxing under the Georgia sun. Please note that enjoyment of the pool is reserved for adults only, ensuring a peaceful and serene atmosphere for guests looking to unwind or take a refreshing dip.

At Red Carpet Inn-Macon, your comfort and convenience are paramount, even when it comes to payment options. While cash is not accepted, you can easily settle your bill using major credit cards such as Visa, American Express, Mastercard, and UnionPay. With these flexible payment methods, checking in and out of this cozy hotel is a breeze, allowing you to focus on enjoying your stay.

Make yourself at home in one of the hotel's inviting room types, such as the Superior Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, generously accommodating up to four adults and two children. Enjoy the spacious 377 sqft room featuring two cozy queen-size beds, perfect for a good night's rest after a day of exploring Macon. Offering a budget-friendly starting rate of $116, Red Carpet Inn-Macon provides a welcoming haven for travelers seeking affordability without compromising on comfort. Plan your next Macon getaway with us and experience warm hospitality, essential amenities, and a serene retreat at Red Carpet Inn-Macon.

Найпопулярніші зручності

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Шезлонги

Кімнати

Показати 5 фото

Номер, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This room features free Wi-Fi and cable TV.

Показати 4 фото

Покращений Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This quadruple room features a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.

Показати 4 фото

Номер King

1 Ліжко King Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This room features free Wi-Fi and cable TV.

Показати 5 фото

Стандартний Номер, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Показати 5 фото

Стандартний Номер, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка, Вид

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Показати 4 фото

Стандартний Номер, Ліжко Кінг, Вид

1 Ліжко King Size

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Показати 4 фото

Стандартний Номер, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Вид, Для Малобільних

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Мікрохвильовка

Номери для некурців

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Вид

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Для Малобільних

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Мікрохвильовка

Номери для некурців

+

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

4.8

19 відгуків

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Басейни

Розташування

  • Зовнішній

Особливості

  • Мілкий кінець

Обмеження за віком

  • Тільки для дорослих

Доступність

  • Сезонний

Зручності Red Carpet Inn-Macon

Відкритий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Шезлонги

Правила перебування - Red Carpet Inn-Macon

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Комендантська година

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Red Carpet Inn-Macon

Is Red Carpet Inn-Macon pet-friendly?

Yes, at Red Carpet Inn-Macon, you can stay with your pet as they allow pets with possible charges.

At what times are check-in and check-out at Red Carpet Inn-Macon?

For Red Carpet Inn-Macon, you can check in after 14:00 and the check-out deadline is 11:00.

What's the nightly rate at Red Carpet Inn-Macon?

Room rates at Red Carpet Inn-Macon initiate from $116. Yet, variations occur based on your room and date preferences. For exact rates, please insert your travel dates.

What types of rooms does Red Carpet Inn-Macon offer?

The Red Carpet Inn-Macon offers a variety of room types including Superior Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, Double Room with Two Double Beds, and King Room. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. Occupancy ranges from accommodating 2 adults and 1 child to 4 adults and 2 children, with bed sizes including Queen, Double, and King beds.

What is there to do in Red Carpet Inn-Macon?

Guests at the Red Carpet Inn-Macon can enjoy their time at the hotel by taking a refreshing dip in the outdoor swimming pool. This pool is specifically for adults only with a seasonal availability and features a shallow end, perfect for relaxation. The pool offers a great opportunity for guests to unwind, soak up some sun and cool off during their stay. Additionally, guests can also relax by the poolside, perhaps on the beach chairs/loungers provided, and enjoy the warm Macon weather. The outdoor pool provides a leisurely environment for guests looking to make the most of their stay at the hotel.

Does Red Carpet Inn-Macon have a pool for guests?

The hotel has one pool available, which is seasonal and located outdoors. The pool has age restrictions limiting access to adults only, and it features a shallow end.

Does Red Carpet Inn-Macon accept credit cards and cash payments?

Red Carpet Inn-Macon does not accept cash payments. Accepted payment methods include Visa, American Express, Mastercard, and UnionPay.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Comfort Suites Macon Northwest

Comfort Suites Macon Northwest

120 Plantation Inn Drive, Macon, 31210, Джорджія, Сполучені Штати Америки

5,8 миль від поточного готелю

8.2

523 відгуки

Від

$138
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Macon

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Macon

2020 Bowman Park, Macon, 31210, Джорджія, Сполучені Штати Америки

5 миль від поточного готелю

8

1 483 відгуки

Від

$83
Courtyard by Marriott Macon

Courtyard by Marriott Macon

3990 Sheraton Drive, Macon, 31210, Джорджія, Сполучені Штати Америки

2,6 миль від поточного готелю

7.8

292 відгуки

Від

$138
Burke Mansion

Burke Mansion

1085 Georgia Avenue, Macon, GA 31201, Сполучені Штати Америки

2,9 миль від поточного готелю

9.5

42 відгуки

Від

$275
Fairfield Inn & Suites Macon

Fairfield Inn & Suites Macon

4035 Sheraton Drive, Payne, 31210, Джорджія, Сполучені Штати Америки

2,7 миль від поточного готелю

7.2

113 відгуків

Від

$87
Gray Inn & Suites

Gray Inn & Suites

288 West Clinton Street, Gray, 31032, Джорджія, Сполучені Штати Америки

11,3 миль від поточного готелю

6.9

66 відгуків

Від

$69
Days Inn by Wyndham Macon I-475

Days Inn by Wyndham Macon I-475

4999 Eisenhower Parkway, Macon, 31206, Джорджія, Сполучені Штати Америки

5,4 миль від поточного готелю

7.4

268 відгуків

Від

$164
Super 8 by Wyndham Macon GA

Super 8 by Wyndham Macon GA

2566 Riverside Dr, Macon, 31204, Джорджія, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,4 миль від поточного готелю

6.9

158 відгуків

Від

$87
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Macon

Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Macon

4951 Romeiser Drive, Macon, 31206, Джорджія, Сполучені Штати Америки

6 миль від поточного готелю

4.2

195 відгуків

Від

$45