/
8.6

39 리뷰

Aspen Meadows Resort

Aspen Meadows Resort

845 Meadows Road , Aspen, 81611, 콜로라도 주, 미국

날짜를 선택하여 가격을 확인하세요

스키

무료 주차

레스토랑

야외 수영장

비즈니스 센터

무료 와이파이

룸 서비스

피트니스 센터

Aspen Meadows Resort

Aspen Meadows Resort is a 4-star retreat in Aspen, Colorado, United States. Address: 845 Meadows Road. Located about 1마일 from the city center, it blends easy access with mountain charm. Price starts from $886. Reviews: 39.

Featured amenities fuse play and practicality: skiing, an outdoor swimming pool (free), and free parking with free Wifi, plus a shuttle service (free) and a free airport shuttle for easy arrivals. On-site options include a restaurant and bar, a fitness center (free), a business center (free), and meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges). Accessibility features abound with non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, an elevator, and parking on site (free).

Relax in the terrace or garden, and soak up sun on the sun deck after a day of Alpine adventures; a steam room and massage (extra charges) add to the unwind-and-refresh vibe. The property is pet-friendly (extra charges) and offers a kid-friendly buffet to welcome younger travelers. With 39 reviews contributing to the story, Aspen Meadows Resort invites guests to savor a blend of mountain charm and contemporary comforts.

Two on-site dining options set the tone after mountain adventures. West End Social serves Modern American fare in a contemporary setting, while The Meadows Café offers a Family-Friendly American dining experience. A nearby bar provides a relaxed spot for a post-dinner toast, and the terrace and garden invite leisurely moments in the alpine air.

An outdoor heated pool with a view is available and is adults-only, perfect for a peaceful soak after a day outdoors. Sun worshippers can lounge on the sun deck, while the terrace and gardens continue the relaxation rhythm. For unwinding, a steam room and massage are available for an extra charge, and pets are allowed on request with charges may apply. A kid-friendly buffet helps welcome younger travelers.

Practical touches include free parking, free Wifi, and a shuttle service (free), plus a free airport shuttle for easy arrivals. Accepted payment methods are Mastercard, Diners Club, Discover, American Express, and Visa; cash is not accepted. Nearby skiing adds another dimension to the alpine experience.

가장 가까운 공항

Aspen–Pitkin County Airport

2.5마일

Eagle County Regional Airport

30.9마일

Gunnison County Airport

46.5마일

가장 인기 있는 편의시설

스키

무료 주차

레스토랑

야외 수영장

비즈니스 센터

무료 와이파이

룸 서비스

피트니스 센터

무료 셔틀

스팀룸

무료 공항 셔틀

테니스 코트

어린이 친화적인 뷔페

선데크

현장 주차

테라스

개인 트레이너

24시간 프런트 데스크

금연 객실

휠체어 접근 가능

해변 우산

해변 의자/누워있는 의자

주방용품

엘리베이터

정원

무료 세면도구

객실

6개 사진 보기

주니어 스위트, 킹베드

1 킹사이즈 침대

무료 와이파이

전자레인지

냉장고

차/커피 메이커

x5

+

x3

자세히 보기

This room features a patio or balcony with mountain views, a separate living room with a sofa bed, as well as a wet bar, microwave and a small refrigerator.

3개 사진 보기

주니어 스위트, 킹베드, 휠체어 접근 가능

1 킹사이즈 침대

무료 와이파이

전자레인지

차/커피 메이커

무료 세면도구

x8

+

x5

자세히 보기

This quadruple room has a tea and coffee maker, a safe deposit box and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.

3개 사진 보기

주니어 스위트, 퀸 침대

1 퀸 사이즈 침대

전자레인지

냉장고

차/커피 메이커

무료 세면도구

+

자세히 보기

This suite features a patio or balcony with mountain views, a separate living room with a sofa bed, as well as a wet bar, microwave and a small refrigerator.

7개 사진 보기

디럭스 스위트, 침실 1개, 코너룸

무료 와이파이

전자레인지

차/커피 메이커

무료 세면도구

x8

+

x5

자세히 보기

The spacious suite features a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a safe deposit box, as well as a TV. The unit has 2 beds.

6개 사진 보기

주니어 스위트, 킹베드, 소파, 휠체어 접근 가능

1 킹사이즈 침대

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

6개 사진 보기

주니어 스위트, 주니어 스위트, 킹베드

1 킹사이즈 침대

금연 객실

+

자세히 보기

6개 사진 보기

주니어 스위트, 킹베드, 소파

1 킹사이즈 침대

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

6개 사진 보기

주니어 스위트, 킹베드, 소파, 산 전망

1 킹사이즈 침대

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

4개 사진 보기

디럭스 스위트, 침실 1개, 휠체어 접근 가능

무료 와이파이

전자레인지

차/커피 메이커

무료 세면도구

x8

+

x5

자세히 보기

The spacious quadruple room provides a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a safe deposit box and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.

4개 사진 보기

디럭스 스위트, 침실 1개, 코너룸, 휠체어 접근 가능

무료 와이파이

전자레인지

차/커피 메이커

무료 세면도구

x8

+

x5

자세히 보기

The spacious quadruple room offers a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a safe deposit box and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.

4개 사진 보기

디럭스 스위트, 침실 2개, 휠체어 접근 가능

전용 욕실

무료 와이파이

전자레인지

차/커피 메이커

x8

+

x5

자세히 보기

Boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this suite includes a living room and seating area. This suite has a tea and coffee maker, a safe deposit box and a TV. The unit has 3 beds.

3개 사진 보기

스위트룸, 킹베드, 휠체어 접근 가능

1 킹사이즈 침대

무료 와이파이

차/커피 메이커

+

자세히 보기

게스트 리뷰

8.6

39 리뷰

평가 항목

청결도

편안함

위치

시설

직원

가성비

WiFi 품질

Aspen Meadows Resort 주변 관심 지점

명소

Silver Queen Gondola

2.3마일

레스토랑

West End Social

요리

  • 미국식

분위기

  • 현대적인

The Meadows Café

요리

  • 미국식

분위기

  • 가족 친화적인

수영장

위치

  • 야외

특징

  • 온수
  • 전망이 있는

연령 제한

  • 성인 전용

이용 가능 여부

  • 사계절

Aspen Meadows Resort의 편의시설

스키

무료 주차

레스토랑

야외 수영장

비즈니스 센터

무료 와이파이

룸 서비스

피트니스 센터

무료 셔틀

스팀룸

무료 공항 셔틀

테니스 코트

어린이 친화적인 뷔페

선데크

현장 주차

테라스

개인 트레이너

24시간 프런트 데스크

금연 객실

휠체어 접근 가능

해변 우산

해변 의자/누워있는 의자

주방용품

엘리베이터

정원

무료 세면도구

숙박 규칙 - Aspen Meadows Resort

  • 체크인 / 체크아웃

  • 반려동물

  • 인터넷

  • 연령 제한

  • 통금

  • 주차

  • 예약

  • 어린이와 침대

  • 이 숙소에서 사용 가능한 카드

자주 묻는 질문 - Aspen Meadows Resort

Does Aspen Meadows Resort allow guests to stay with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Aspen Meadows Resort. However, it is important to note that pets are allowed on request and there may be additional charges associated with bringing your pet.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Aspen Meadows Resort?

The timetable for guests at Aspen Meadows Resort is to check in post 16:00 and check out prior to 11:00.

Is there parking available at Aspen Meadows Resort?

Yes, there is parking available at Aspen Meadows Resort. The great news is that it is absolutely free! The parking is conveniently located on site, making it easily accessible for guests. Additionally, there is no need to worry about making parking reservations in advance. Enjoy your stay without any parking hassles at this wonderful resort!

How much does a stay at Aspen Meadows Resort cost?

Starting rates at Aspen Meadows Resort begin from $886. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

What are the room types available at Aspen Meadows Resort?

Aspen Meadows Resort offers a variety of rooms including suites and triple/quadruple rooms. All rooms have non-smoking policies. Suite sizes range from 549 sqft to 1195 sqft. The suites can accommodate between 3 to 6 adults, with various options for bed sizes including king and queen size beds, as well as sofa beds.

Where can guests find entertainment in Aspen Meadows Resort?

Guests at Aspen Meadows Resort can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities during their stay. They can participate in activities such as skiing, horseback riding, hiking, fishing, and cycling. The hotel also offers a golf course and tennis court for guests who enjoy these sports.

For relaxation and wellness, the hotel features a fitness center, spa facilities, and massage services. Guests can also indulge in body treatments, hairstyling, pedicures, manicures, and other beauty services.

The outdoor swimming pool at the hotel is heated and offers a view for guests to enjoy while taking a dip. The pool is exclusively for adults, offering a peaceful and serene environment.

To satisfy their taste buds, guests can dine at the on-site restaurant called Plato's. This restaurant offers a modern ambiance and serves American cuisine.

Overall, guests have a wide range of options to spend their time at the hotel, whether it's engaging in outdoor activities, relaxing at the pool or spa, or enjoying a delicious meal at the restaurant.

Does Aspen Meadows Resort feature a pool area?

The Aspen Meadows Resort has one pool available. It is an outdoor pool and is open all year round. This pool is heated and offers a view. However, it is restricted to adults only.

Does Aspen Meadows Resort feature its own restaurants?

Aspen Meadows Resort has one on-site restaurant called Plato's. The restaurant offers a modern ambiance and serves American cuisine.

Can I use my credit card at Aspen Meadows Resort?

No, you cannot use cash at Aspen Meadows Resort. However, you can pay with Discover, American Express, Diners Club, Mastercard, or Visa credit cards.

다른 숙소 추천

이전에 본 숙소 기반
The Crestwood Snowmass Village

The Crestwood Snowmass Village

400 Wood Rd, Snowmass Village, 81615, 콜로라도 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 6.3마일

9.1

122 리뷰

최저

$303
Timberline Condominiums 1 Bedroom plus Loft Deluxe Unit B3C

Timberline Condominiums 1 Bedroom plus Loft Deluxe Unit B3C

690 Carriage Way Box I2, Snowmass Village, 81615, COLORADO, UNITED STATES

현재 호텔로부터 6.7마일

8.7

3 리뷰

최저

$300
Mountain Chalet Snowmass

Mountain Chalet Snowmass

115 Daly Lane, Box 5066, Snowmass Village, 81615, 콜로라도 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 6.5마일

8

115 리뷰

최저

$380
Independence Square 203, Stunning Suite w/ Great Views of Downtown Aspen

Independence Square 203, Stunning Suite w/ Great Views of Downtown Aspen

404 S. Galena Street Unit 203, Aspen, 81611, 콜로라도 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 1.2마일

7.7

3 리뷰

최저

$300
Natural landscape, Swimming Pool in Aspen Mountain Lodge

Aspen Mountain Lodge

Aspen, 81611, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 0.7마일

7.2

115 리뷰

최저

$521
Independence Square 302, Top Floor Stylish Hotel Room with Wet Bar, A/C, in Downtown Aspen

Independence Square 302, Top Floor Stylish Hotel Room with Wet Bar, A/C, in Downtown Aspen

404 S. Galena Street Unit 302, Aspen, 81611, 콜로라도 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 1.2마일

6

2 리뷰

최저

$300
Aspen Ritz-Carlton 3 Bedroom Ski In, Ski Out Residence Includes Slopeside Heated Pools And Hot Tubs

Aspen Ritz-Carlton 3 Bedroom Ski In, Ski Out Residence Includes Slopeside Heated Pools And Hot Tubs

75 Prospector Road, Aspen, 81611, COLORADO, UNITED STATES

현재 호텔로부터 1.9마일

0

0 리뷰

최저

$300
Shadowbrook, a Destination by Hyatt Residence

Shadowbrook, a Destination by Hyatt Residence

105 Burlingame Lane, Snowmass Village, 81615, 콜로라도 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 6.5마일

0

0 리뷰

최저

$300
Independence Square 212, Studio with Beautiful Finishes. A+ Location in Downtown Aspen

Independence Square 212, Studio with Beautiful Finishes. A+ Location in Downtown Aspen

404 S. Galena Street Unit 212, Aspen, 81611, 콜로라도 주, 미국

현재 호텔로부터 1.2마일

3

1 리뷰

최저

$300