/
8

165 yorum

Oakridge Inn

Oakridge Inn

780 North Ventura Avenue, Oak View, 93022, Kaliforniya, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Açık yüzme havuzu

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Golf sahası

Klima

Otelde Otopark

Mutfak

Dağ manzarası

Oakridge Inn

Oakridge Inn is a 2-star hotel in Thousand Oaks, California, United States. Address: 780 North Ventura Avenue. Distance to city center: 30,7 mil. Price starts from $146.

Featured amenities include an outdoor swimming pool (free), private parking (free), Wifi (free), a golf course, air conditioning, and Parking On Site (free). Additional conveniences include a kitchen, mountain view, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessible, beach chairs/Loungers, kitchenware, kitchenette, a view, free toiletries, and a bathtub.

Reviews: 165. Location: Thousand Oaks, California, United States.

Accommodations span a cozy House for two to expansive suites and family-friendly layouts, designed to suit solo travelers, couples, and groups. A House offers a simple setup for two, while a Suite can sleep up to eight adults and five children and often features two queen beds. For longer stays or cooking needs, options like Suite, 2 Bedroom, Kitchen and Suite, 2 Bedroom, Kitchenette pair spacious living areas with kitchen facilities. The larger Family option clocks in at about 700 square feet and accommodates eight adults and four children, including a bunk bed, a sofa bed, and two queen beds. The Queen Room provides 301 square feet of space with a queen bed, and additional configurations such as Room - 2 Queen and 2 Queen Beds offer flexible layouts.

On-site conveniences keep travel easy and enjoyable: an outdoor pool (free) provides a refreshing dip, private parking is free, and Wifi is free for staying connected. A golf course on the property offers a playful diversion, while thoughtful details like air conditioning, a kitchen or kitchenette with kitchenware, and appealing mountain views add comfort. Non-smoking rooms, a view, beach chairs/loungers, free toiletries, and a bathtub round out the practical touches for a relaxed stay.

Payment is accepted via Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Visa, with cash not accepted. A stay here places guests in Thousand Oaks with an arrangement that has drawn 165 reviews, underscoring a traveler-friendly vibe. Address: 780 North Ventura Avenue, and the property is located about 30,7 mil from Thousand Oaks city center, offering a quiet base with easy access to the surrounding area.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Santa Barbara Municipal Airport

31 mil

Burbank Bob Hope Airport

55,4 mil

Los Angeles International Airport

59,9 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Açık yüzme havuzu

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Golf sahası

Klima

Otelde Otopark

Mutfak

Dağ manzarası

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Mutfak gereçleri

Mutfakcık

Manzara

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Küvet

Oda Sayısı

6 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, 2 Queen Yatak

2 Queen Size Yataklar

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Room includes cable TV, fridge and dining area.

5 fotoğrafı göster

Queen Oda

1 Queen Size Yatak

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Room includes cable TV, sofa and dining area.

4 fotoğrafı göster

Aile Odası

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

A cable TV, a microwave, a small fridge, dining area and coffee-making facilities are included in this room.

Please note that the price is based on 4 guests. Maximum occupancy is 6 (see Hotel Policies).

6 fotoğrafı göster

Süit, 2 Yatak Odası

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

+

Daha fazla detay

Room includes cable TV, kitchenette and dining area.

6 fotoğrafı göster

Aile Odası, 2 Queen Yatak

2 Queen Size Yataklar

x8

+

x5

Daha fazla detay

6 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, 2 Queen Yatak

2 Queen Size Yataklar

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

5 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, Queen Yatak

1 Queen Size Yatak

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

6 fotoğrafı göster

Süit, 2 Yatak Odası, Mutfakcık

Mutfakcık

x8

+

x5

Daha fazla detay

6 fotoğrafı göster

Süit, Mutfakcık

Mutfakcık

x8

+

x5

Daha fazla detay

Standart Oda

+

Daha fazla detay

Süit, 2 Queen Yatak

2 Queen Size Yataklar

x8

+

x5

Daha fazla detay

Aile Odası, 3 Yatak

3 Yatak

x8

+

x5

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

8

165 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Oakridge Inn Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Gezilecek Yerler

Ventura Botanical Gardens

7,3 mil

Serra Cross Park

7,8 mil

Montecito

19,9 mil

Funk Zone

22,2 mil

Stearns Wharf

22,2 mil

Santa Barbara Waterfront

22,5 mil

Leadbetter Beach

22,5 mil

Shoreline Park

23 mil

Santa Barbara County Courthouse

23 mil

Santa Barbara Museum of Art (SBMA)

23,2 mil

Santa Barbara Botanic Garden (SBBG)

23,8 mil

Old Mission Santa Barbara

23,8 mil

Santa Barbara Museum of Natural History

23,9 mil

State Street

26,6 mil

Goleta

30,4 mil

Havuzlar

Konum

  • Açık Hava

Müsaitlik

  • Tüm sezonluk

Oakridge Inn Olanakları

Açık yüzme havuzu

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Golf sahası

Klima

Otelde Otopark

Mutfak

Dağ manzarası

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Mutfak gereçleri

Mutfakcık

Manzara

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Küvet

Konaklama Kuralları - Oakridge Inn

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Sokağa Çıkma Yasağı

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Oakridge Inn

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Oakridge Inn?

While the stay at Oakridge Inn offers a flexible check-in window between 14:00 and 22:00, the check-out is fixed at 11:00.

Does Oakridge Inn offer complimentary parking?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Oakridge Inn. Guests can enjoy the convenience of free private parking on site without the need for a reservation.

What are the rates at Oakridge Inn?

Rates at Oakridge Inn commence from $146. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What are the room types available at Oakridge Inn?

The Oakridge Inn offers Queen Rooms with one or two Queen beds, accommodating 2 or 4 adults respectively. The Family Room is larger, with a size of 700 sqft, and can accommodate up to 6 adults with a combination of bunk beds, a sofa bed, and two Queen beds. The Two-Bedroom Suite is the largest option, at 1001 sqft, and can accommodate 4 adults with two Queen beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Oakridge Inn?

At Oakridge Inn, guests can make the most of their leisure time by enjoying the various amenities provided. The hotel boasts a golf course, allowing guests to indulge in a round of golf in a picturesque setting. For those who prefer a more relaxing experience, beach chairs and loungers are available, perfect for soaking up the sun and enjoying the beach atmosphere.

In addition to these amenities, guests can also engage in cycling and hiking activities. The hotel is located in a scenic area, offering opportunities for guests to explore nature and enjoy outdoor adventures. For those looking to unwind, each room is equipped with a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere where guests can relax and unwind after a long day of activities.

Overall, guests at Oakridge Inn can engage in a range of leisure activities, ensuring a memorable and enjoyable stay.

Does Oakridge Inn feature a pool area?

Yes, the Oakridge Inn has a pool. There is an outdoor pool that is available year-round.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Oakridge Inn?

No, cash is not a valid payment option at Oakridge Inn. Only Discover, Mastercard, American Express, and Visa are accepted.

Beğenebileceğiniz Diğer Mekanlar

Daha önce görüntülenen özelliklere göre
Channel Island Shores

Channel Island Shores

1311 Mandalay Beach Road, Oxnard, 93035, Kaliforniya, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 14,9 mil uzaklıkta

8.8

269 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$148
The Emerald Iguana Inn

The Emerald Iguana Inn

108 Pauline Street, Ojai, CA 93023, CALİFORNİA, UNİTED STATES

Mevcut otelden 4,8 mil uzaklıkta

9.5

121 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
Glen Tavern Inn

Glen Tavern Inn

134 North Mill Street, Santa Paula, 93060, Kaliforniya, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 13,9 mil uzaklıkta

7.9

252 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$134
Residence Inn by Marriott Ventura Beach

Residence Inn by Marriott Ventura Beach

770 South Seaward Avenue, Ventura, 93001, CALİFORNİA, UNİTED STATES

Mevcut otelden 9,4 mil uzaklıkta

9.3

12 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
Romantic Coastal Private Room

Romantic Coastal Private Room

2121 Olga Street, Oxnard, CA 93036, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 13,3 mil uzaklıkta

9.6

49 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
Bayshore Inn Ventura

Bayshore Inn Ventura

3075 East Main Street, Ventura, 93003, Kaliforniya, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 9,2 mil uzaklıkta

7.5

174 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$85
Caravan Outpost

Caravan Outpost

317 Bryant Street, Ojai, CA 93023, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 4,8 mil uzaklıkta

9.1

136 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
Su Nido Inn

Su Nido Inn

301 North Montgomery Street, Ojai, 93023, Kaliforniya, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 4,8 mil uzaklıkta

8.9

35 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$390
Waypoint Ventura

Waypoint Ventura

398 South Ash Street Unit E, Ventura, 93001, Kaliforniya, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 8,4 mil uzaklıkta

9.3

30 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$561