/
8.5

1187 opinii

The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel

The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel

1466 North Palm Canyon Drive, Palm Springs, 92262, Kalifornia, USA

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Pakiety spa/wellness

Darmowy parking

Restauracja

Basen odkryty

Bezpłatne wifi

Klimatyzacja

Bar

Parking na miejscu

The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel

Welcome to The Skylark, a gem nestled in the sunny oasis of Palm Springs! Located just 0,8mi from the vibrant city center, this delightful 3-star hotel is perfect for travelers seeking relaxation and adventure alike. Starting from an attractive $257 per night, you’ll find yourself indulging in a refreshing getaway surrounded by breathtaking mountain and garden views.

Awaken your senses with a complimentary breakfast before diving into an array of fun-filled amenities. Soak up the sun by the outdoor swimming pool, or take advantage of the beach umbrellas and loungers for a lazy day outdoors. If pampering is on your agenda, why not treat yourself to a rejuvenating spa or wellness package—just remember, massages come with an extra charge! With free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and non-smoking room options, comfort and connectivity are all at your fingertips.

With 1,194 rave reviews, guests can't stop talking about their stay at The Skylark! From the friendly staff to the picturesque patio and lush gardens, this hotel is designed to provide a truly memorable experience. Whether you’re soaking up the beautiful California sun or exploring nearby attractions, The Skylark offers the perfect setting to unwind and make lasting memories. Book your getaway today!

At The Skylark, every moment is infused with fun and flair! Dive into the adults-only outdoor pool where you can float beneath the shimmering sun, cocktail in hand, while momentarily forgetting your daily routine. Whether you're perfecting your tan on a recliner or splashing around with a friend, this poolside paradise is designed for enjoying those blissful Californian days. The serene surroundings and picturesque mountain views create an idyllic backdrop, making every dip a delightful escape.

But don’t just splurge on the sun; The Skylark has something for everyone! Indulge in a soothing spa session to recharge after an adventurous day exploring what Palm Springs has to offer. Feel the tension melt away with a rejuvenating massage, perfect for weary travelers looking for a little pampering. And for those who prefer to stretch their legs, take advantage of the stunning hiking trails nearby, or venture into the local attractions—all while knowing you have a dreamy retreat waiting for you at the end of the day!

As the sun sets, unwind on the charming patio where you can revel in the California magic under the stars. With 1,194 rave reviews to back it up, you’ll feel the warmth of the friendly staff and the vibrant atmosphere that The Skylark exudes. This hotel guarantees memories that linger long after your vacation ends. So pack your bags, leave your worries behind, and let The Skylark be your gateway to unforgettable Palm Springs adventures!

Najbliższe lotniska

Palm Springs International Airport

2,5mi

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Pakiety spa/wellness

Darmowy parking

Restauracja

Basen odkryty

Bezpłatne wifi

Klimatyzacja

Bar

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Widok na góry

Pokoje dla niepalących

Przystosowane dla wózków inwalidzkich

Parasole plażowe

Leżaki plażowe

Patio

Widok na ogród

Strefa piknikowa

Ogród

Widok

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Pokoje

Pokaż 12 zdjęć

Pokój Deluxe, Łóżko Queen

1 Łóżko Queen Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Pokaż 8 zdjęć

Pokój, 2 Łóżka Queen

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

Lodówka

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Offering free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV, this room includes coffee-making facilities. \

Please note that the room rate is based on 2 guests. Maximum occupancy is 4 guests (see Hotel Policies for additional charges).

Pokaż 21 zdjęć

Pokój Deluxe, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

Lodówka

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Pokaż 10 zdjęć

Pokój King

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Pokaż 8 zdjęć

Pokój Queen

1 Łóżko Queen Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.

King Room with Mountain View in The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój King, Widok Na Góry

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

Lodówka

+

Więcej szczegółów

This king room has a bathrobe and air conditioning.

Please note that the room rate is based on 2 guests. Maximum occupancy is 2 guests (see Hotel Policies).

Pokaż 8 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko Queen

1 Łóżko Queen Size

Klimatyzacja

x4

Więcej szczegółów

The double room features air conditioning. The unit has 2 beds.

Pokaż 21 zdjęć

Pokój Deluxe, Łóżko King, Prysznic Bezprogowy

1 Łóżko King Size

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 12 zdjęć

Pokój Deluxe, 2 Łóżka Queen

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

Prywatna Łazienka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

Lodówka

+

Więcej szczegółów

Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this single room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned single room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as garden views.

Pokój King, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

1 Łóżko King Size

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój Deluxe, Łóżko King, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

1 Łóżko King Size

+

Więcej szczegółów

Opinie gości

8.5

1187 opinii

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Śniadanie

Punkty orientacyjne w okolicy The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel

Atrakcje

San Andreas Fault

1,3mi

Tahquitz Canyon

2,3mi

Palm Springs Air Museum

2,5mi

Palm Springs Aerial Tramway

3,9mi

Indian Canyons

5,1mi

Mt. San Jacinto State Park and Wilderness

11,7mi

Mission Creek Preserve

12,3mi

Coachella Valley Preserve

13,8mi

Living Desert Zoo and Gardens

13,9mi

Joshua Tree National Park

25,7mi

Oasis Date Gardens

28,9mi

Restauracje

Lost Property Palm Springs

Kuchnie

  • Amerykańska

Ambiance

  • Nowoczesna

Baseny

Lokalizacja

  • Zewnętrzny

Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Tylko dla dorosłych

Dostępność

  • Całoroczny

Udogodnienia w The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel

Pakiety spa/wellness

Darmowy parking

Restauracja

Basen odkryty

Bezpłatne wifi

Klimatyzacja

Bar

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Widok na góry

Pokoje dla niepalących

Przystosowane dla wózków inwalidzkich

Parasole plażowe

Leżaki plażowe

Patio

Widok na ogród

Strefa piknikowa

Ogród

Widok

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Zasady pobytu - The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Godzina policyjna

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel?

The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel's check-in window is between 15:00 and 22:00, with check-out required by 11:00.

Is there parking available at The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel?

Absolutely! The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel, provides parking that is both on site and free of charge. The parking is conveniently available for all guests and does not require any reservations.

What are the rates at The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel?

For The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel, room prices kick off at $257. Remember, prices can fluctuate depending on room type and availability dates. Input your dates for definitive prices.

What types of rooms does The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel offer?

The King Room with Mountain View at The Skylark is a double room that accommodates 2 adults and 1 child. Smoking is not allowed in this room. It features a King size bed and has a room size of 355 square feet.

What is there to do in The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel?

Guests at The Skylark can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities offered by the hotel. They can relax and unwind at the outdoor swimming pool and hot tub/jacuzzi. The pool is available all year round and is exclusively for adults.

Additionally, the hotel also provides beach umbrellas and beach chairs/loungers for guests who prefer to soak up the sun by the poolside.

In terms of wellness, guests can indulge in various spa treatments such as full-body, head, couples', neck, and back massages. There is also a spa lounge/relaxation area where guests can further unwind and rejuvenate.

For those who are interested in activities, the hotel offers movie nights and hikes for guests to enjoy.

Overall, guests at The Skylark have plenty of options to relax, unwind, and enjoy their time at the hotel.

Does The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel have a pool for guests?

The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel, has one pool available. It is an outdoor pool that is open all season. However, there is an age restriction, and only adults are allowed to use the pool.

Does The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel have on-site restaurants?

Yes, The Skylark has an on-site restaurant called Lost Property Palm Springs. It features a modern ambiance and offers American cuisine.

Can I use my credit card at The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel?

No, you cannot use cash to pay at The Skylark, a Palm Springs Hotel. However, they accept a wide range of credit cards including JCB, Discover, American Express, Mastercard, Diners Club, and Visa.