/
8.4

234 отзыва

Brass Castle Country House Accommodation

Brass Castle Country House Accommodation

Brass Castle Lane Brass Castle Country House Accommodation, Middlesbrough, TS8 9ED, Британия

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Гидромассажная ванна

Бар

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Brass Castle Country House Accommodation

Welcome to Brass Castle Country House Accommodation, where the charm of the countryside meets the comforts of home! Nestled just 4,3 миль from the bustling heart of Middlesbrough, this delightful bed and breakfast offers you a peaceful retreat after a day of exploration. With prices starting from just $123, you'll discover that luxury doesn't always have to break the bank. You’ll feel right at home as the warm ambiance washes over you the moment you step through the door.

Imagine waking up each morning to the delightful aroma of a fresh, hearty breakfast, prepared just for you! After fueling up, take a moment to unwind in the gorgeous gardens or treat yourself to some well-deserved relaxation in the hot tub. The accommodation boasts a variety of amenities, including complimentary Wi-Fi for sharing your adventures and free parking to make your stay hassle-free. Whether you're enjoying a drink at the bar or soaking in a spa tub, there's something for everyone at Brass Castle.

With a stellar rating from 234 satisfied guests, you can trust that you’re in for a memorable stay. Travelers rave about the stunning garden views and the cozy, non-smoking rooms that make you wish you could stay forever. So, come and experience the delightful charm of Brass Castle Country House Accommodation – your next adventure starts here!

As you explore the stunning landscapes around Brass Castle, you’ll want to take full advantage of the outdoor charm that awaits. The spacious gardens provide a perfect backdrop for leisurely strolls or outdoor picnics, with vibrant flora and lush greenery surrounding you. Don’t forget to snap a few photos! Each corner of the property tells a story, with seating areas that invite you to kick back and sip your drink while soaking in the natural beauty. And if you're traveling with company, the relaxed environment is ideal for bonding over shared experiences.

When it comes to accommodation, choose from a variety of enticing room options, each thoughtfully designed to provide ultimate comfort. Whether you're looking for the cozy feel of the Standard Double Room or the spacious charm of the Standard Family Room, you can count on a restful night’s sleep and waking up refreshed. Taking in the idyllic views each morning from your Superior Double or Twin Room will make you feel like royalty, as you bask in the peace and quiet that this country house offers. Every room is a sanctuary, thoughtfully furnished to ensure you experience the best of relaxation during your stay.

Your delightful getaway wouldn’t be complete without a taste of the local culture! Middlesbrough is just a short drive away, beckoning with its culinary delights, shops, and attractions. Whether it’s exploring the nearby natural parks or indulging in traditional meals, adventure awaits just outside your door. And with a range of payment options, including major credit cards like Mastercard and Visa, planning your trip is easy and convenient. Come and discover the joys of staying at Brass Castle Country House—you might just find it’s your new favorite escape!

Ближайшие аэропорты

Durham Tees Valley Airport

9,8 миль

RAF Linton-On-Ouse

32,7 миль

Newcastle International Airport

41,1 миль

Leeds Bradford International Airport

49,1 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Гидромассажная ванна

Бар

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Комнаты

Показать 11 фотографий

Улучшенный Номер, Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати, Вид На Сад/Двор

Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

+

Подробнее

Offering free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The twin/double room features carpeted floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as garden views.

Показать 6 фотографий

Стандартный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

+

Подробнее

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The double room features carpeted floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 12 фотографий

Номер Делюкс

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

+

Подробнее

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The double room has carpeted floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Deluxe Double Room with Bath in Brass Castle Country House Accommodation

Показать 12 фотографий

Номер Делюкс, Ванна

Собственная Ванная Комната

Ванна

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Подробнее

The spacious double room features a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a bath. The double room offers a wardrobe, a sofa, a carpeted floor, a flat-screen TV, as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Отзывы гостей

8.4

234 отзыва

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Завтрак

Достопримечательности рядом с Brass Castle Country House Accommodation

Аэропорты

Durham Tees Valley Airport

9,8 миль

RAF Linton-On-Ouse

32,7 миль

Newcastle International Airport

41,1 миль

Leeds Bradford International Airport

49,1 миль

Удобства Brass Castle Country House Accommodation

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Гидромассажная ванна

Бар

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Правила проживания - Brass Castle Country House Accommodation

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Brass Castle Country House Accommodation

What are the check-in and check-out times at Brass Castle Country House Accommodation?

At Brass Castle Country House Accommodation, check-in is available from 15:00 until 21:00, and check-out is by 10:30.

Is free parking available at Brass Castle Country House Accommodation?

Yes, parking is available at Brass Castle Country House Accommodation. Not only is it free, but it is also private, on site, and does not require any reservation.

How much does a stay at Brass Castle Country House Accommodation cost?

Starting prices for Brass Castle Country House Accommodation are around $123. This may vary based on room categories and travel dates. To confirm rates, please provide your stay dates.

What types of rooms does Brass Castle Country House Accommodation offer?

The hotel offers a variety of room types, including Family, Double, and TwinDouble. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The occupancy for all the rooms is 2 adults with no children. The bed sizes range from Queen size to Double to King size, with some rooms offering a combination of Twin and King beds.

What are the main attractions at Brass Castle Country House Accommodation?

Guests at Brass Castle Country House Accommodation can make the most of their time by enjoying the leisure amenities offered at the hotel. They can relax and unwind in the spa tub or hot tub/jacuzzi, providing a perfect opportunity to destress and rejuvenate. The hotel's bar is also available for guests to enjoy a refreshing drink in a relaxed atmosphere.

Additionally, guests can engage in some friendly competition by playing a game of pool on the hotel's pool table. This offers entertainment and a chance to bond with friends or family.

Overall, guests have various options to spend their time at the hotel, whether it's indulging in a soothing soak in the spa tub or hot tub, enjoying a drink at the bar, or challenging fellow guests to a game of pool.

What methods of payment does Brass Castle Country House Accommodation accept?

Brass Castle Country House Accommodation accepts payments through Mastercard, Visa, American Express, Maestro, and Bankcard. However, they do not accept cash as a method of payment.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
The Stockton Arms

The Stockton Arms

Darlington Road 24, Stockton On Tees, TS18 5BH, Британия

6,5 миль от текущего отеля

8.6

85 отзывов

От

$99
Swan House

Swan House

Swan House, Trenholme Bar, Northallerton, DL6 3JY, NORTH YORK MOORS, UNITED KINGDOM

8,4 миль от текущего отеля

8.9

204 отзыва

От

$300
Dun Cow Inn

Dun Cow Inn

43 Front Street, Sedgefield, TS21 3AT, Британия

13,9 миль от текущего отеля

8.4

544 отзыва

От

$267
Saltburn Holidays 1 Park View Loftus

Saltburn Holidays 1 Park View Loftus

Apartment 1, Loftus Shopping Centre, 2-3 Zetland Road, Loftus , Loftus, TS13 4PP, Британия

12,1 миль от текущего отеля

9.2

11 отзывов

От

$300
The Village Inn

The Village Inn

88 Water End, Brompton, Hambleton, DL6 2RL, Британия

14,2 миль от текущего отеля

8.1

637 отзывов

От

$344
The Longlands Hotel

The Longlands Hotel

293-295 Marton Rd Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough, TS4 2HF, Британия

3,5 миль от текущего отеля

5.2

347 отзывов

От

$74
Brafferton guest house

Brafferton guest house

159-161 Stockton Road, Hartlepool, TS25 1SL, ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

10,9 миль от текущего отеля

7.3

10 отзывов

От

$300
The Douglas Hotel

The Douglas Hotel

2 Grange Road, Hartlepool, TS26 8JA, Британия

11,5 миль от текущего отеля

4.3

315 отзывов

От

$82
The Impeccable Pig

The Impeccable Pig

Front Street , Sedgefield, TS21 3AT, Британия

14 миль от текущего отеля

9.1

431 отзыв

От

$1 682