/
9

640 opinii

The Wight Mouse

The Wight Mouse

Church Place, Chale. , Isle Of Wight, PO382HA, Wielka Brytania

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Restauracja

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Bar

Parking na miejscu

Pokoje dla niepalących

Plac zabaw

Ogród

The Wight Mouse

The Wight Mouse is a 3-star hotel located at Church Place, Chale, United Kingdom. Set in the countryside near Cowes, it sits about 11,5mi from the city center, offering a peaceful base for exploring the area.

Breakfast is available to guests. Amenities include free on-site parking, free Wi-Fi, and a pet-friendly policy. An on-site bar, terrace, and garden with garden views create a relaxed atmosphere, while non-smoking rooms and free toiletries contribute to comfort. Kids' meals are available for an extra charge. The property has 640 reviews.

An inviting on-site bar, a terrace with garden views, and a pet-friendly vibe set the scene for easy evenings after a day of wandering, making this inn a charming stopover for travelers seeking character and convenience in the Cowes area.

Set in the countryside near Cowes, this inn offers a relaxed base after days of wandering. An inviting on-site bar, a terrace with garden views, and a pet-friendly vibe invite easy evenings and lingering conversations. Non-smoking rooms and free toiletries keep comfort simple, while kids' meals are available for an extra charge when little explorers join the journey.

Room options span a range of needs, from Standard Ensuite (Sea View) and Standard Ensuite to Standard, Sea View, Standard Room, and Twin configurations, plus Family and Premium, Sea View layouts. Accommodations vary in capacity: some rooms sleep two adults (e.g., Standard Ensuite and Standard, Twin), while larger setups include the Standard Room (up to 10 adults and 6 children), the Family room (up to 8 adults and 4 children), and the Premium, Sea View (up to 6 adults and 3 children). A Standard, 2 Twin layout and a Standard, Sea View option are also available, with payment accepted by cash or major cards—Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, Solo, and Bankcard.

All in all, this countryside base offers character, convenience, and a pet-friendly stance for travelers seeking a relaxed stopover near Cowes. The on-site bar, garden-backed ambiance, and variety of room configurations make it easy to tailor a stay to any group or itinerary.

Najbliższe lotniska

Southampton / Weather Centre

24,5mi

Bournemouth Airport

26,2mi

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Restauracja

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Bar

Parking na miejscu

Pokoje dla niepalących

Plac zabaw

Ogród

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Wanna

Pokoje

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Pokój Rodzinny

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

+

Więcej szczegółów

Featuring a Freeview TV and tea/coffee-making facilities, some of these rooms have sea views. If you would like a sea view please request it using the Comments Box when booking.

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze

2 Pojedyncze Łóżka

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

+

Więcej szczegółów

This room features a Freeview TV and tea/coffee-making facilities.

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

x10

+

x6

Więcej szczegółów

Featuring a Freeview TV and tea/coffee-making facilities, some of these rooms have sea views. If you would like a sea view please request it using the Comments Box when booking.

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój Superior, Widok Na Morze

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

+

Więcej szczegółów

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features carpeted floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, as well as a sofa. The unit offers 1 bed.

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 łóżka

2 łóżka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

+

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój, 2 łóżka

2 łóżka

x10

+

x6

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój, 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze

2 Pojedyncze Łóżka

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, Widok Na Morze

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

+

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, Dla rodzin

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój Superior, Łóżko Podwójne Lub 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze, Widok Na Morze

Łóżko Podwójne Lub 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze

x6

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Opinie gości

9

640 opinii

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Śniadanie

Punkty orientacyjne w okolicy The Wight Mouse

Atrakcje

Godshill Model Village

3,7mi

Isle of Wight

4mi

Shanklin

6,7mi

Portsmouth Historic Dockyard

17,5mi

SS Shieldhall

20,9mi

Port of Southampton

21mi

Solent Sky Museum

21,1mi

New Forest National Park

22,1mi

Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum

25,6mi

Paultons Park

28,1mi

Poole Harbour

29,2mi

Brownsea Island

29,5mi

Restauracje

Udogodnienia w The Wight Mouse

Restauracja

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Bar

Parking na miejscu

Pokoje dla niepalących

Plac zabaw

Ogród

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Wanna

Zasady pobytu - The Wight Mouse

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Godzina policyjna

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - The Wight Mouse

Is The Wight Mouse pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at The Wight Mouse Inn. They allow pets for free and on request, with no extra charges.

At what times are check-in and check-out at The Wight Mouse?

At The Wight Mouse, guests are welcome to check in any time between 14:00 and 23:00, but should be aware that check-out is by 10:00.

Does The Wight Mouse offer complimentary parking?

Yes, guests can enjoy the convenience of on-site public parking at The Wight Mouse Inn, and best of all, it comes at no extra cost.

What types of rooms does The Wight Mouse offer?

The Wight Mouse Inn offers a variety of room types including Standard Rooms, Deluxe Rooms, and Suites. Occupancy for these rooms ranges from single occupancy to family occupancy. Rooms feature bed sizes from single to king-size, and smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms.

What activities does The Wight Mouse offer?

Guests staying at The Wight Mouse Inn can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. They can relax by the outdoor swimming pool while soaking up the sun or take a leisurely stroll in the lush garden surrounding the property. For those looking to stay active, they can make use of the tennis court for a friendly game. In the evenings, guests can unwind at the cozy bar with a refreshing drink or enjoy a delicious meal at the on-site restaurant. With these amenities, guests have plenty of options to keep themselves entertained during their stay at The Wight Mouse Inn.

Is there an in-house restaurant at The Wight Mouse?

Yes, there is an on-site restaurant at The Wight Mouse Inn. The on-site restaurant is named Restaurant.

Can I use my credit card at The Wight Mouse?

Yes, you can use your credit card at The Wight Mouse Inn. They accept Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Solo, and Bankcard. Additionally, cash is also accepted as a payment method at the inn.