/
9

924 yorum

The Trentham Hotel

The Trentham Hotel

43-45 Dickson Road, Blackpool, FY1 2AT, İngiltere

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Bar

Özel Giriş

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Bahçe

The Trentham Hotel

Welcome to The Trentham Hotel, your cozy oasis in the vibrant heart of Blackpool! This charming 3-star Bed and Breakfast boasts a perfect starting point for your seaside adventures, located just 0,4 mil from the city center. Whether you're here for a fun-filled family getaway or a romantic escape, this delightful spot offers everything you need for a memorable stay. With prices starting from just $43, you can experience all that Blackpool has to offer without breaking the bank.

Step into comfort as you enjoy a range of featured amenities – from free WiFi to room service, this hotel has your needs covered! Sip on refreshing drinks at the bar, unwind on the terrace, or take a stroll through the lovely garden. With non-smoking rooms and a private entrance, you’ll find tranquility at The Trentham Hotel while having easy access to the best attractions nearby. But don't just take our word for it: with over 1,062 reviews, guests rave about their experiences, making it a top choice for travelers seeking an inviting atmosphere.

Dive into a delightful breakfast each morning, fueling your adventures as you explore all that Blackpool has to offer. With the beach, iconic piers, and bustling entertainment just a short distance away, you'll never run out of things to see and do. Every corner of The Trentham Hotel invites you to relax and recharge after an exciting day, all while fostering a sense of community among like-minded travelers. So pack your bags and get ready for an unforgettable stay!

At The Trentham Hotel, variety meets comfort with a selection of room types designed to suit every traveler's needs. Whether you're traveling solo, as a couple, or with the whole family, we have just the right space for you! Indulge in our cozy Double Rooms, perfect for couples, or spread out in our spacious Family Rooms that can accommodate up to four adults and four children—ideal for those wacky family adventures. Each room is thoughtfully appointed with comfortable beds and modern conveniences, ensuring that your nights are just as pleasant as your fun-filled days.

But let's not forget the little things that make a big difference! Expect a welcoming atmosphere where every detail is taken care of, so you spent less time worrying and more time making memories. Whether sharing laughs over a delicious breakfast or enjoying an evening drink on the terrace as the sun sets, The Trentham Hotel crafts unique moments that you'll cherish long after you've returned home. Settle into your surroundings, and let the comforts of your room wrap you in coziness after a thrilling day exploring Blackpool's attractions.

Speaking of adventures, the excitement surrounding The Trentham Hotel is palpable! Venture to the nearby beach and iconic piers, just minutes away, and fill your days with laughter and enjoyment as you bask in the sea breeze. Afterward, return to your haven, where you can share stories with fellow guests or plan your next escapade over drinks. With The Trentham Hotel as your base, you’re ready to immerse yourself in the vibrant spirit of Blackpool. So, lace up your walking shoes and embrace the energy, adventure, and fun that awaits you!

En Yakın Havalimanları

Blackpool Airport

3,6 mil

Liverpool Airport

34,8 mil

Hawarden

44,6 mil

Manchester Airport

45,5 mil

Leeds Bradford International Airport

56,9 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Bar

Özel Giriş

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Bahçe

Oda Sayısı

5 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, 2 Yatak

2 Yatak

Düz ekran TV

+

Daha fazla detay

9 fotoğrafı göster

Aile Odası

Düz ekran TV

+

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

9

924 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Kahvaltı

The Trentham Hotel Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Gezilecek Yerler

Comedy Station Comedy Club

0,4 mil

Blackpool Tower Ballroom

0,4 mil

Blackpool Tower Circus

0,4 mil

Madame Tussauds Blackpool

0,7 mil

Blackpool Pleasure Beach

2,1 mil

Walker Art Gallery

28,6 mil

Magical Beatles Museum

28,9 mil

Cavern Club

28,9 mil

Pier Head

29 mil

Mersey Ferries

29 mil

Metropolitan Cathedral

29,1 mil

Royal Albert Dock

29,2 mil

Beatles Story

29,4 mil

Liverpool Cathedral

29,5 mil

Penny Lane

30,6 mil

The Trentham Hotel Olanakları

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Bar

Özel Giriş

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Bahçe

Konaklama Kuralları - The Trentham Hotel

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Sokağa Çıkma Yasağı

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - The Trentham Hotel

When are the check-in and check-out times for The Trentham Hotel?

While the stay at The Trentham Hotel offers a flexible check-in window between 14:00 and 19:00, the check-out is fixed at 10:30.

What are the rates at The Trentham Hotel?

Starting rates at The Trentham Hotel begin from $43. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

Which room categories can I book at The Trentham Hotel?

The Trentham Hotel offers a variety of room types including Double Rooms with Shared Bathrooms for 2 adults and 1 child, Single Rooms with Shared Bathrooms for single occupancy, Family Rooms with Showers for 4 adults and either 3 or 4 children, and Triple Rooms with Showers for 3 adults and 2 children. All rooms are non-smoking and have bed sizes ranging from Twin beds to Double beds.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at The Trentham Hotel?

The Trentham Hotel offers a range of amenities to ensure that guests have an enjoyable stay. One way guests can spend their time is by enjoying the hotel's bar. Whether it is starting the evening with a pre-dinner drink or winding down after a long day of activities, the bar provides a cozy and welcoming atmosphere for guests to relax and socialize.

Other leisure amenities mentioned in the provided data are not listed. Therefore, based on the given information, the bar is the primary amenity mentioned where guests can spend their time.

What methods of payment does The Trentham Hotel accept?

The Trentham Hotel conveniently accepts cash as a method of payment. Additionally, they also accept major credit cards such as Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Bankcard, and UnionPay.

Beğenebileceğiniz Diğer Mekanlar

Daha önce görüntülenen özelliklere göre