/
6.2

631 отзыв

Antrobus Hotel

Antrobus Hotel

15 Church Street, Salisbury, SP4 7EU, Британия

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Зона для пикника

Antrobus Hotel

Antrobus Hotel is a 3-star hotel in Amesbury, United Kingdom, just 0,2 миль from the city center. The property sits at 15 Church Street, offering easy access to town sights and casual strolls.

Guest amenities include a restaurant, free Wifi, and a bar, with live music/performances available free of charge. A sun deck, terrace, garden views, garden area, balcony, and non-smoking rooms add to the comfort, while a bathtub with free toiletries rounds out the bathrooms. Parking (extra charges), Pet Friendly (extra charges), Meeting/Banquet facilities (extra charges), Golf course (extra charges), and Kids' meals (extra charges) are also available.

Prices start from $109. The property has 631 reviews, reflecting steady guest feedback.

On-site dining options cater to diverse tastes: Bar Menu offers Thai cuisine in a traditional setting, Breakfast serves British fare, and Siam Smile awaits as another on-site restaurant. Evenings are enhanced by live music and performances, complimentary for guests.

For events or longer stays, meeting/banquet facilities are available (extra charges). Parking, pet-friendly services, a golf course, and kids’ meals can be arranged for additional fees. Payments can be made by cash or major cards including Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, and Solo.

Room options span Premier Double Room, Suite, Economy (Single or 2 Twin), Superior Double Room, Family Suite, Family Double Room, Standard Twin, and Standard rooms, among others. All accommodations are non-smoking. Pets are allowed, with charges possibly applying. The property has 631 reviews to draw a sense of guest feedback.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Southampton / Weather Centre

24 миль

Bournemouth Airport

27,2 миль

Bristol Airport

43,1 миль

Gloucestershire Airport

52,5 миль

London Heathrow Airport

60,9 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Зона для пикника

Комнаты

Стандартный Номер, 2 Односпальные Кровати

2 Односпальные Кровати

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

+

Подробнее

Providing free toiletries, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The twin room provides a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.

Люкс, Для семей

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Душ

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

+

Подробнее

Providing free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The family room provides a wardrobe, an electric kettle, a carpeted floor, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.

Стандартный Номер, 2 кровати

2 кровати

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

+

Подробнее

Показать 2 фотографии

Стандартный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

This individually styled room offers private bathrooms.

Семейный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

+

Подробнее

This individually styled room offers private bathrooms.

Улучшенный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Spacious, elegant rooms.

Номер, 2 кровати

2 кровати

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

Номер, 2 Односпальные Кровати

2 Односпальные Кровати

Подробнее

Показать 2 фотографии

Номер

+

Подробнее

The unit offers 1 bed.

Люкс

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

Стандартный Номер, Для семей

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

6.2

631 отзыв

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с Antrobus Hotel

Достопримечательности

Stonehenge

1,9 миль

Old Sarum

5,5 миль

Salisbury Cathedral

7,4 миль

Salisbury Museum

7,5 миль

Wiltshire Museum

15,3 миль

Paultons Park

16,5 миль

Silbury Hill

17,2 миль

Avebury

18 миль

Highclere Castle

21,2 миль

Bombay Sapphire Distillery

21,5 миль

Lacock

22,2 миль

New Forest National Park

22,6 миль

Roman Baths

28,8 миль

Jane Austen Centre

29,1 миль

Royal Crescent

29,3 миль

Рестораны

Удобства Antrobus Hotel

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Сад

Зона для пикника

Правила проживания - Antrobus Hotel

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Antrobus Hotel

Can I bring my pet to Antrobus Hotel?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Antrobus Hotel. Please note that charges may apply.

At what times are check-in and check-out at Antrobus Hotel?

While the stay at Antrobus Hotel offers a flexible check-in window between 14:00 and 23:00, the check-out is fixed at 11:00.

Does Antrobus Hotel provide parking options?

Yes, the Antrobus Hotel does offer parking for guests. The hotel has public parking available at a nearby location for a fee of £6 per day. Reserving a parking spot is not necessary as there is ample availability for guests.

How much does a stay at Antrobus Hotel cost?

Antrobus Hotel has a starting price of $109 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

What types of rooms does Antrobus Hotel offer?

The Antrobus Hotel offers a variety of room types including Family Rooms which can accommodate 2 adults and 2 children, Superior Double Rooms for 2 adults, Standard Twin Rooms for 2 adults, Family Suites for 2 adults and 1 child, and Standard Double Rooms for 2 adults. All rooms have a no-smoking policy and provide comfortable bed sizes such as twin beds, full or queen size beds. The room sizes range from 215 sqft to 431 sqft.

How can guests spend their time at Antrobus Hotel?

Guests at the Antrobus Hotel can enjoy a variety of leisure activities during their stay. The hotel features a golf course, offering guests the opportunity to engage in a round of golf and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. For those who enjoy live music and performances, the hotel offers live entertainment, providing a lively and enjoyable atmosphere. The on-site bar is also available for guests to relax and unwind with a refreshing drink. For those who prefer to soak up the sun, the hotel offers a sun deck where guests can bask in the warmth and enjoy the beautiful weather. Additionally, guests who enjoy fishing can take advantage of the fishing amenities available at the hotel. In terms of dining options, the hotel offers a variety of cuisines to cater to different tastes. The Bar Menu offers traditional ambiance and Thai cuisine, while the Breakfast restaurant specializes in British cuisine.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Antrobus Hotel?

Yes, there are restaurant on site at Antrobus Hotel. The available restaurants include Bar Menu, which offers traditional ambiance and Thai cuisine, and Breakfast, which serves British cuisine. Another restaurant named Siam Smile is also available.

Does Antrobus Hotel accept credit cards?

Yes, the Antrobus Hotel does accept credit cards. You can pay with Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, or Solo. Cash payment is also accepted.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
The Pembroke Arms

The Pembroke Arms

Minster Street, Salisbury, SP2 0BH, Британия

7,2 миль от текущего отеля

9.3

547 отзывов

От

$119
The Peppermill Town house Hotel & Restaurant

The Peppermill Town house Hotel & Restaurant

40 St John's Street, Devizes, SN10 1BL, Британия

15,5 миль от текущего отеля

8.9

229 отзывов

От

$184
Property Building in the swan stoford

the swan stoford

the swan inn, Salisbury, SP2 0PR, Британия

5,6 миль от текущего отеля

7.9

1 033 отзыва

От

$124
Qudos

Qudos

38 Castle Street, Salisbury, SP1 1BN, Британия

7 миль от текущего отеля

8.7

1 812 отзывов

От

$300
White Horse Inn

White Horse Inn

White Horse Inn, Wiremead Ln, Mullens Pond, Andover, SP11 8EE, Британия

9,3 миль от текущего отеля

7.5

261 отзыв

От

$78
The Mill House

The Mill House

High Street , Berwick Saint James, SP3 4TS, Британия

5,3 миль от текущего отеля

9

146 отзывов

От

$300
Andover Apartments

Andover Apartments

82a High Street, Andover, SP10 1NG, Британия

13,4 миль от текущего отеля

9.1

137 отзывов

От

$300
The Carriers Arms

The Carriers Arms

The Carriers Arms Stockton, Bath, BA12 0SQ, Британия

11 миль от текущего отеля

8.3

72 отзыва

От

$300
The Penruddocke Arms

The Penruddocke Arms

The Penruddocke Arms, Hindon Road , Dinton, SP3 5EL, Британия

9,8 миль от текущего отеля

3.5

51 отзыв

От

$300