/
7.7

155 arvostelua

MUDU BREEZE MOTEL

MUDU BREEZE MOTEL

No. 349, Zhongzheng Rd., Shulin Dist, Shulin, 238, Taiwan

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Ravintola

Ilmainen yksityinen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Ilmaiset hygieniatuotteet

Äänieristetty

MUDU BREEZE MOTEL

Welcome to MUDU BREEZE MOTEL, a cozy 2-star option in the vibrant city of Shulin, Taiwan. Located just 1,1 mailia from the city center, this motel offers a convenient location for exploring all that Shulin has to offer. With prices starting from just $53, it's a budget-friendly option for those looking for comfortable accommodations.

Guests at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL can enjoy a range of amenities, including free Wi-Fi, private parking, and air conditioning. The 24-hour front desk ensures that assistance is always available, and the soundproof rooms provide a peaceful retreat. Wake up to a delicious breakfast at the onsite restaurant before heading out to explore the city.

With 155 reviews, MUDU BREEZE MOTEL has garnered favorable feedback from previous guests, making it a popular choice among travelers looking for affordable and comfortable lodging in Shulin. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, MUDU BREEZE MOTEL offers a convenient and welcoming base for your stay in Taiwan.

If you're the type of traveler who likes to bring their furry friends along, you'll be pleased to know that MUDU BREEZE MOTEL is pet-friendly. Pets are allowed at the motel, although charges may apply. This means you can explore all that Shulin has to offer with your four-legged companion by your side, making for a truly enjoyable and stress-free trip.

When it comes to dining options, MUDU BREEZE MOTEL offers an onsite restaurant where guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to venture far from their comfortable accommodations. Start your day with a hearty breakfast at the restaurant before embarking on your Shulin adventures. Plus, with the convenience of accepted payment methods including JCB, Mastercard, and Visa, handling the bill for your meals and stay is made easy.

The Double Room at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL provides a spacious and comfortable retreat for up to two adults. With soundproof rooms, complimentary Wi-Fi, and air conditioning, guests can relax and recharge in privacy. The 24-hour front desk ensures assistance is always available, and private parking offers added convenience for those exploring Shulin by car. With favorable feedback from previous guests, MUDU BREEZE MOTEL stands out as a popular choice for those seeking affordable and comfortable lodging in the lively city of Shulin, Taiwan.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Taipei Songshan Airport

9,1 mailia

Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport

12,7 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Ravintola

Ilmainen yksityinen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Ilmaiset hygieniatuotteet

Äänieristetty

Kylpyamme

Huoneet

Double Room in MUDU BREEZE MOTEL

Näytä 6 kuvaa

Huone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

Tee-/kahvinkeitin

Lisätiedot

The spacious double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a bath. This double room has a tea and coffee maker, flat-screen TV with cable channels, an inner courtyard view, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 1 bed.

Superior-huone

+

Lisätiedot

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and a bath. The unit offers 1 bed.

Deluxe-Huone

+

Lisätiedot

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a bath. This double room has a tea and coffee maker, flat-screen TV with cable channels, an inner courtyard view, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 1 bed.

Vieraiden arvostelut

7.7

155 arvostelua

Arviointien kategoriat

Puhtaus

Mukavuus

Sijainti

Tilat

Henkilökunta

Rahoille vastinetta

WiFi-laatu

Nähtävyydet MUDU BREEZE MOTEL ympärillä

Nähtävyydet

Longshan Temple

5,5 mailia

Red House (Ho Long Red Theater)

5,9 mailia

Xiahai City God Temple

6,6 mailia

Taipei Confucius Temple

7,6 mailia

Bao'an Temple

7,6 mailia

Taipei Fine Arts Museum

8 mailia

Songshan Cultural and Creative Park

9,1 mailia

Beitou Hot Spring

10,3 mailia

Beitou Hot Spring Museum

10,6 mailia

Beitou Geothermal Valley (Hell Valley)

10,8 mailia

Maokong Gondola

10,9 mailia

Pingxi Branch Rail Line

22,5 mailia

Shifen Waterfall

23,2 mailia

Kavalan Whisky Distillery

26,3 mailia

Jiufen Village

27,5 mailia

Ravintolat

MUDU BREEZE MOTEL mukavuudet

Ravintola

Ilmainen yksityinen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Ilmaiset hygieniatuotteet

Äänieristetty

Kylpyamme

Majoitussäännöt - MUDU BREEZE MOTEL

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Ulkonaoloaika

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Usein kysytyt kysymykset - MUDU BREEZE MOTEL

Can pets stay with guests at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL. They do allow pets, although there may be charges associated with this.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL?

The designated check-in period at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL begins at 18.00. As for check-out, it's before 12.00.

Does MUDU BREEZE MOTEL come with parking?

Yes, at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL, there is convenient and free on-site parking available for guests. You won't need to worry about making a reservation for parking as it is private and readily accessible.

How much does a stay at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL cost?

MUDU BREEZE MOTEL has a starting price of $53 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

Which room categories can I book at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL?

The Mudu Breeze Motel offers Double Rooms providing 646 sqft of space, accommodating 2 adults with a single king-size bed and strictly prohibiting smoking. The hotel's rooms are exclusively designed for double occupancy and do not allow smoking.

What is there to do in MUDU BREEZE MOTEL?

Guests at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL can enjoy their time at the hotel by making use of the featured amenities such as the on-site restaurant. They can indulge in delicious meals without having to leave the property. The 24-hour front desk allows for flexibility in planning activities, while the air conditioning and soundproof rooms provide a comfortable environment for relaxation. Additionally, the hotel's pet-friendly policy offers travelers the chance to bring their furry companions along. Private parking on site ensures convenience for guests with vehicles. The availability of free toiletries, a bathtub, and private bathroom further adds to the comfort and convenience of their stay. Whether it's enjoying a meal at the restaurant or making use of the amenities provided, guests can embrace a leisurely and relaxing experience during their time at MUDU BREEZE MOTEL.

Does MUDU BREEZE MOTEL have on-site restaurants?

The MUDU BREEZE MOTEL does not appear to have any on-site restaurants according to the provided data.

Does MUDU BREEZE MOTEL accept credit cards and cash payments?

Yes, MUDU BREEZE MOTEL accepts credit cards such as JCB, Mastercard, and Visa. Additionally, they also accept cash payments.

Muut majoitusvaihtoehdot, joista saatat pitää

Aiemmin katsottujen perusteella
Hotel Leisure Tamsui

Hotel Leisure Tamsui

No. 1, Ln. 3, Sec. 1, Zhongzheng E. Rd., Tamsui Dist., New Taipei City , Taiwan (R.O.C.), Taoyuan, 251, Taiwan

11,2 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.3

2 732 arvostelua

Alkaen

$53
San Chiao Hotel

San Chiao Hotel

No. 168, Section 1, Rui'an Road, Sanqiao Holiday Inn 三橋渡假旅店, Taoyuan, 335, Taiwan

12 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.6

281 arvostelua

Alkaen

$100
The Young Hotel

The Young Hotel

No. 180, Zhonghe Rd., Zhongli District, 32041, Taiwan

12,8 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.4

591 arvostelua

Alkaen

$35
Golden Tulip FAB Hotel New Taipei

Golden Tulip FAB Hotel New Taipei

No. 2, Zhongzheng Road, Section 1, Tamsui District, New Taipei City, 25172, Taiwan , Taipei, 25172, Taiwan

11,7 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.8

1 139 arvostelua

Alkaen

$172
Langkei Motel

Langkei Motel

No.50, Sec. 1, Puding Rd, Taoyuan, 335, Taiwan

11,7 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.7

32 arvostelua

Alkaen

$78
A22 Wei Lu Hotel

A22 Wei Lu Hotel

No.98, Yongjia St, Taoyuan, 32086, Taiwan

12,9 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

6.5

568 arvostelua

Alkaen

$32
Crystal City Hotel

Crystal City Hotel

5f 4f., No. 245-1, Yuanhua Road, Zhongli District, 32085, Taiwan

12,5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

6.7

377 arvostelua

Alkaen

$39
以琳文旅

以琳文旅

6F, No. 117, Section. 2, Zhongmei Road, Zhongli District., Taoyuan City, 320, Taiwan

12,8 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

6.6

461 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Fulong Hotel

Fulong Hotel

No.16, Zhongping Rd., Zhongli City, Taoyuan, 320, Taiwan

12,6 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

6.4

45 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300