/
8.4

2,291 ulasan

Clarion Hotel Winn

Clarion Hotel Winn

Norra Slottsgatan 9, Gavle, 801 38, Sweden

Pilih tarikh untuk lihat harga

Pakej Spa/Kesihatan

Restoran

Kolam renang dalam bangunan

Pusat Perniagaan

Wifi percuma

Perkhidmatan Bilik

Pusat Kecergasan

Kemudahan Mesyuarat/Banquet

Clarion Hotel Winn

Clarion Hotel Winn is a 4-star hotel in Gävle, Sweden, located just 0.1km from the city center. Address: Norra Slottsgatan 9. The hotel offers breakfast, has 2291 reviews, and price starts from $135.

Amenities include Spa/Wellness packages, an indoor swimming pool (free), a sauna (free), and a fitness center (free), plus a restaurant, bar, and 24-hour front desk. Free WiFi, non-smoking rooms, elevator, and air conditioning add comfort, while meeting/banquet facilities and a business center serve work travelers. Pet friendly (extra charges), private parking (extra charges), and parking on site (extra charges) add practical options.

Room service is available, along with massage (extra charges), golf course (extra charges), and kids' meals (extra charges). Bathtub is also featured in rooms.

Brasserie Absint welcomes guests with a family-friendly, modern vibe, pairing French and Local flavors for a satisfying meal without stepping outside. The on-site restaurant, along with a stylish bar, offers a relaxed setting to unwind after a day of exploring the city.

Pets are allowed on request, with charges possibly applying, and parking options include on-site or private parking for an extra fee. When it comes to payments, cash is not accepted; accepted methods include Diners Club, Mastercard, Visa, and American Express.

A varied roster of room types ensures options for any traveler, from Standard (Twin and two-twin configurations) to Deluxe, Superior, Suite, and multiple Family layouts, plus Apartments. Notable examples include Classic Family (8 adults, 4 children), Family (8 adults, 4 children), Run Of House (10 adults, 6 children), Suite (8 adults, 5 children), and Apartment (2 adults), illustrating flexibility for individuals, couples, or larger groups.

Lapangan Terbang Terdekat

Dala Airport

58.2km

Kemudahan Paling Popular

Pakej Spa/Kesihatan

Restoran

Kolam renang dalam bangunan

Pusat Perniagaan

Wifi percuma

Perkhidmatan Bilik

Pusat Kecergasan

Kemudahan Mesyuarat/Banquet

Sauna

Penyaman udara

Bar

Kaunter Hadapan 24 Jam

Bilik bebas rokok

Lif

Bilik

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik Superior, Katil King

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x6

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Offering bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a safe deposit box. The unit offers 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 12 gambar

Bilik Deluxe

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Minibar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

x10

+

x6

Lebih lanjut

A seating area with a flat-screen TV, a desk and a private bathroom are offered in this spacious double room. The unit has 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 4 gambar

Bilik Standard, Katil Double Atau 2 Katil Single

1 Katil Double Atau 2 Katil Kembar

Wifi percuma

Penyaman udara

x6

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

The twin/double room provides air conditioning. The unit offers 3 beds.

Tunjukkan 4 gambar

Bilik Standard, 2 Katil Kembar

2 Katil Kembar

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Includes a flat-screen TV and tea/coffee facilities.

Tunjukkan 4 gambar

Bilik Standard, Untuk Keluarga

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x8

+

x5

Lebih lanjut

This air-conditioned family room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom.

Tunjukkan 4 gambar

Bilik Standard, 2 Katil

2 Katil

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

+

Lebih lanjut

Bilik Keluarga, 2 Katil

2 Katil

Bilik bebas rokok

Lebih lanjut

Bilik, 2 Katil Kembar

2 Katil Kembar

Bilik bebas rokok

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Bilik, 2 Katil Double

2 Katil Double

Bilik bebas rokok

+

Lebih lanjut

Bilik Keluarga, Katil King

1 Katil King

Bilik bebas rokok

x8

+

x5

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 4 gambar

Bilik Standard, Katil Double

1 Katil Double

x250

+

x120

Lebih lanjut

Bilik Superior, Katil Double Atau 2 Katil Single

1 Katil Double Atau 2 Katil Kembar

x6

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Ulasan Tetamu

8.4

2,291 ulasan

Kategori penilaian

Kebersihan

Keselesaan

Lokasi

Kemudahan

Staf

Nilai untuk wang

Kualiti WiFi

Sarapan

Tempat Menarik Sekitar Clarion Hotel Winn

Lapangan Terbang

Dala Airport

58.2km

Restoran

Brasserie Absint

Masakan

  • Perancis
  • Tempatan

Suasana

  • Mesra Keluarga
  • Moden

Kolam

Lokasi

  • Dalam Ruangan

Sekatan umur

  • Hanya untuk Dewasa

Ketersediaan

  • Sepanjang musim

Kemudahan di Clarion Hotel Winn

Pakej Spa/Kesihatan

Restoran

Kolam renang dalam bangunan

Pusat Perniagaan

Wifi percuma

Perkhidmatan Bilik

Pusat Kecergasan

Kemudahan Mesyuarat/Banquet

Sauna

Penyaman udara

Bar

Kaunter Hadapan 24 Jam

Bilik bebas rokok

Lif

Peraturan Penginapan - Clarion Hotel Winn

  • Daftar Masuk / Daftar Keluar

  • Haiwan Peliharaan

  • Internet

  • Sekatan umur

  • Perintah Berkurung

  • Tempat Letak Kereta

  • Tempahan

  • Kanak-kanak dan katil

  • Kad yang diterima di hartanah ini

Soalan Lazim - Clarion Hotel Winn

Is Clarion Hotel Winn pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Clarion Hotel Winn. However, please note that charges may apply and you will need to make a request beforehand.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Clarion Hotel Winn?

The timetable for guests at Clarion Hotel Winn is to check in post 15:00 and check out prior to 12:00.

Does Clarion Hotel Winn provide free parking options?

Yes, there is parking available at Clarion Hotel Winn. It is a private on-site parking facility. Please note that a parking reservation is required and there is a daily fee of 210 kr.

How much does a stay at Clarion Hotel Winn cost?

Accommodation at Clarion Hotel Winn starts as low as $135. Rates could differ based on your room selection and dates. Ensure to enter your dates for the most accurate pricing.

Which room categories can I book at Clarion Hotel Winn?

The Clarion Hotel Winn offers a variety of room types including standard twin rooms with two twin beds and deluxe double rooms with a king size bed. There are also superior king rooms with a king size bed and classic family rooms that can accommodate four adults with two twin beds and two bunk beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms.

What activities does Clarion Hotel Winn offer?

At Clarion Hotel Winn, guests have a wide range of leisure amenities to enjoy during their stay. They can indulge in the spa and wellness packages offered, which include services such as neck and back massages. The hotel also features an indoor swimming pool and sauna for guests to relax and unwind. For those who enjoy golfing, there is a golf course available on-site. The fitness center is perfect for those who want to stay active during their stay. In terms of dining options, guests can visit Brasserie Absint, a family-friendly restaurant with a modern ambiance. They offer French and local cuisine for guests to enjoy. Lastly, the hotel's indoor pool is available year-round for adults to use, providing a great opportunity for a swim or leisurely soak.

Does Clarion Hotel Winn feature a pool area?

The Clarion Hotel Winn has one pool available. It is an indoor pool that is open all year round. However, it is only accessible for adults as there are age restrictions in place.

Does Clarion Hotel Winn have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the Clarion Hotel Winn has an on-site restaurant called Brasserie Absint. It offers a family-friendly and modern ambiance and serves French and local cuisine.

Which payment methods are supported by Clarion Hotel Winn?

The accepted payment methods at Clarion Hotel Winn are American Express, Mastercard, Visa, and Diners Club. Cash is not accepted.