/
9.4

172 件のレビュー

Coco Tangalla

Coco Tangalla

355 Mahawella Road Tangalla, Tangalle, 82200, スリランカ

日付を選択して価格を表示

レストラン

プライベートビーチ

屋外プール

ビーチフロント

無料専用駐車場

無料Wi-Fi

プール

エアコン

Coco Tangalla

Coco Tangalla is a 5-star resort tucked into Tangalle on the sunny shores of Sri Lanka. Just 0.2マイル from the city center, this beachfront escape sits at 355 Mahawella Road Tangalla. Price starts from $186.

On-site perks include a restaurant, a free outdoor swimming pool, a private beach area, and private parking with free WiFi, all set against a true beachfront backdrop. Snorkeling is available for an extra charge, while essentials such as air conditioning, wheelchair accessibility, beach umbrellas, beach chairs and loungers, a garden, a balcony, a bathtub, and free toiletries ensure comfortable stays.

Address: 355 Mahawella Road Tangalla, Sri Lanka. Location: Tangalle, Sri Lanka. Distance to city center: 0.2マイル. Reviews: 172.

On-site dining comes from Restaurant #1, offering American and Local cuisines. A free outdoor swimming pool and a private beach area set a true beachfront backdrop for days along Tangalle's shores. Snorkeling is available for an extra charge, adding a splash of adventure to seaside sunsets.

Private parking with free WiFi makes arrivals and departures easy. The property accepts Cash, Mastercard, and Visa for convenient payments.

Guest accommodations span a range of options, from Standard Double Rooms and Queen Rooms to sea-view options with balconies, plus a beachfront Villa. Room types include Room With Sea View, Balcony, and Villa, providing choices suited for couples or small families.

最寄りの空港

Hambantota International Airport

29マイル

Koggala Airport

32.7マイル

最も人気のあるアメニティ

レストラン

プライベートビーチ

屋外プール

ビーチフロント

無料専用駐車場

無料Wi-Fi

プール

エアコン

敷地内駐車場

車椅子対応

ビーチチェア/ラウンジャー

ビーチパラソル

庭園

部屋数

写真を3枚表示

スタンダードルーム, シングルベッド2台

2 シングルベッド

専用バスルーム

エアコン

シャワー

無料アメニティ

+

詳細

Providing free toiletries, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and slippers. The twin room provides air conditioning, a wardrobe and a safe deposit box. The unit offers 2 beds.

クイーンルーム

1 クイーンサイズベッド

専用バスルーム

エアコン

シャワー

無料アメニティ

+

詳細

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This air-conditioned double room features a wardrobe and a safe deposit box. The unit offers 2 beds.

写真を3枚表示

客室, バルコニー, オーシャンビュー

専用バスルーム

バルコニー

エアコン

シャワー

+

詳細

The spacious double room features air conditioning, a seating area, a balcony with sea views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

写真を3枚表示

スタンダードルーム

専用バスルーム

エアコン

シャワー

無料アメニティ

+

詳細

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The double room offers air conditioning, a wardrobe and a safe deposit box. The unit offers 1 bed.

写真を3枚表示

スタンダードルーム, ベッド2台

ベッド2台

+

詳細

客室

専用バスルーム

エアコン

シャワー

無料アメニティ

x250

+

x120

詳細

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and slippers. The double room provides air conditioning, a wardrobe and a safe deposit box. The unit offers 1 bed.

ヴィラ, ビーチフロント

x13

+

x12

詳細

The unit has 8 beds.

ヴィラ, VIP, ダブルベッド 4台, シングルベッド4台

4 ダブルベッド

4 シングルベッド

詳細

キングルーム

キングサイズベッド 1台

x250

+

x120

詳細

ヴィラ, VIP

詳細

ゲストレビュー

9.4

172 件のレビュー

評価のカテゴリー

清潔さ

快適さ

ロケーション

施設

スタッフ

コスパ

WiFiの質

Coco Tangalla周辺の観光スポット

アトラクション

Mulkirigala Rock Temple (Mulkirigala Raja Maha Vihara)

8.2マイル

レストラン

プール

場所

  • 屋外

Coco Tangallaのアメニティ

レストラン

プライベートビーチ

屋外プール

ビーチフロント

無料専用駐車場

無料Wi-Fi

プール

エアコン

敷地内駐車場

車椅子対応

ビーチチェア/ラウンジャー

ビーチパラソル

庭園

滞在規則 - Coco Tangalla

  • チェックイン / チェックアウト

  • ペット

  • インターネット

  • 年齢制限

  • 駐車場

  • 予約

  • 子供とベッド

  • この施設で受け付けるカード

よくある質問 - Coco Tangalla

At what times are check-in and check-out at Coco Tangalla?

For those planning to reside at Coco Tangalla, the doors open for check-in at 14:00 and it's time to say goodbye by 11:00.

Is vehicle parking offered by Coco Tangalla?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Coco Tangalla. The hotel offers free private on-site parking, ensuring that guests have convenient access to their vehicles. Additionally, there is no requirement for prior parking reservations.

What's the nightly rate at Coco Tangalla?

Accommodation at Coco Tangalla starts as low as $186. Rates could differ based on your room selection and dates. Ensure to enter your dates for the most accurate pricing.

What types of rooms does Coco Tangalla offer?

The hotel offers various types of rooms including Standard Twin Room, Double Room, Standard Double Room with Sea View, and Queen Room. The rooms can accommodate 2 adults and do not allow smoking. The bed sizes range from Twin beds to Queen size beds, with some rooms also offering King size beds. Room sizes range from 194 sqft to 323 sqft.

Where can guests find entertainment in Coco Tangalla?

At Coco Tangalla, guests can make the most of their time at the hotel by indulging in various leisure amenities. They can enjoy the beachfront and relax at the private beach area, complete with beach umbrellas and chairs. For those who fancy a swim, they can take a dip in the outdoor swimming pool, which is available all year round.

Guests who love water activities can go snorkeling and fishing, both of which are offered at the hotel. Additionally, for a more laid-back pastime, the hotel provides board games and puzzles for guests to enjoy.

When it comes to dining options, guests can dine at the on-site restaurant that offers a variety of cuisines, including American and local dishes.

With a range of leisure amenities such as the beach, pool, water activities, and dining, guests can have an enjoyable and relaxing time at Coco Tangalla.

Is there a swimming pool at Coco Tangalla?

The Coco Tangalla hotel has an outdoor pool available for guests. The pool is available all year round and is located on the premises.

Are there restaurants located within Coco Tangalla?

Yes, Coco Tangalla has one restaurant on site. They offer a variety of cuisines including American and Local options.

Can I use my credit card at Coco Tangalla?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Coco Tangalla. They accept Mastercard and Visa as payment methods. Additionally, cash payments are also accepted.

おすすめの他の宿泊施設

以前に閲覧した物件に基づく
Good Karma

Good Karma

Wellodaya Road, Rekawa Beach, Ranna, Tangalle, 82200, スリランカ

現在のホテルから6.2マイル

9.7

1,593 件のレビュー

から

$130
Lanka Beach Boutique Bungalows & Grand Villa

Lanka Beach Boutique Bungalows & Grand Villa

Modara beach Road, Wellode, Ranna, Tangalle, 82125, スリランカ

現在のホテルから6.7マイル

9.5

291 件のレビュー

から

$95
Lagoon gate Tangalle Resort

Lagoon gate Tangalle Resort

No.255, Boraluwa Road Netolpitiya , Tangalle, 82200, スリランカ

現在のホテルから4マイル

9.7

287 件のレビュー

から

$77
Serendivi Resort Villa

Serendivi Resort Villa

Modara Road, Kahanda Modara Ranna., Tangalle, 82125, スリランカ

現在のホテルから7.5マイル

9.5

75 件のレビュー

から

$126
The Waves Beach Chalets

The Waves Beach Chalets

Turtle Reach, Kapuhenwela Road, Marakolliya, Tangalle, 82200, スリランカ

現在のホテルから2.5マイル

9.3

112 件のレビュー

から

$60
Ravana Garden

Ravana Garden

Velipatanvila Road, Nonagama , Koggalla, 82100, スリランカ

現在のホテルから14.6マイル

8.9

67 件のレビュー

から

$238
Seagulls Garden Cabanas

Seagulls Garden Cabanas

Kapuhenwala, Marakolliya , Tangalle, スリランカ

現在のホテルから2.5マイル

9.6

31 件のレビュー

から

$34
Ganesh Garden Beach Cabanas

Ganesh Garden Beach Cabanas

Marakolliya Beach, Madilla, Tangalle, 8802, スリランカ

現在のホテルから1.9マイル

8.5

892 件のレビュー

から

$46
Marakolliya Beach Resort

Marakolliya Beach Resort

Marakollia Beach Tangalle, Tangalle, 82200, スリランカ

現在のホテルから1.9マイル

8.5

138 件のレビュー

から

$68