/
8

745 anmeldelser

Hotel Godofredo

Hotel Godofredo

Avenida Castilla La Mancha, 26, Toledo, 45003, Spanien

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Kun for voksne

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Udflugtsskranke

Røgfrie værelser

Terrasse

Udsigt

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Hotel Godofredo

Hotel Godofredo is a 2-star haven in Toledo, Spain. Located at Avenida Castilla La Mancha, 26, it sits about 0,9mi from the city center, offering easy access to Toledo's historic streets.

This adults-only property pairs practical comforts with thoughtful amenities: free Wifi, air conditioning, and non-smoking rooms, plus a tour desk, a sunny patio with a view, and upper floors accessible by elevator. Rooms include a balcony, soundproofing, free toiletries, and a bathtub.

With 745 reviews and a starting price of $45, Hotel Godofredo sits at Avenida Castilla La Mancha, 26 in Toledo, Spain. A practical base for exploring Toledo.

A broad slate of room options awaits, ranging from a Junior Suite to practical Double and Twin configurations, plus apartment-style stays. The lineup includes a Junior Suite, a Double Room (including a Single Use variant), and Comfort rooms such as Comfort, 1 Twin, along with Apartment options labeled Apartment 1 Room and Apartment 2 Room. For those seeking a bit more space, Apartment layouts are also available, with several selections around 161–162 square feet—examples include Room - 1 Double at 162 sqft and Room - 2 Twin at 161 sqft.

All listed accommodations are non-smoking, keeping the environment calm and comfortable after a day of exploring the city.

Payment is straightforward: cash is accepted, and major cards are welcomed, including Visa, Mastercard, Red 6000, and Maestro. This variety of room types and flexible payment options makes it easy to tailor a Toledo visit to fit both budget and preference.

Nærmeste lufthavne

Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport

49,1mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Kun for voksne

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Udflugtsskranke

Røgfrie værelser

Terrasse

Udsigt

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Gratis toiletartikler

Balkon

Lydisoleret

Badekar

Værelser

Vis 5 billeder

Værelse, 2 Enkeltsenge

2 Enkeltsenge

Privat Badeværelse

Aircondition

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Bruser

+

Flere detaljer

This air-conditioned room features 1 double or 2 single beds. It features a simple décor and the private bathroom with bath tub includes free toiletries.

Vis 5 billeder

Værelse

Privat Badeværelse

Aircondition

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Bruser

+

Flere detaljer

The double room provides air conditioning, soundproof walls, a balcony with city views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 1 bed.

Vis 5 billeder

Værelse, 2 senge

2 senge

+

Flere detaljer

Vis 4 billeder

Standardværelse

Privat Badeværelse

Aircondition

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Bruser

+

Flere detaljer

The single room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, a balcony with city views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 1 bed.

Gæsteanmeldelser

8

745 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Seværdigheder nær Hotel Godofredo

Seværdigheder

Mosque of Christ of the Light (Mezquita Del Cristo De La Luz)

0,8mi

Zocodover Square (Plaza de Zocodover)

0,8mi

Toledo Alcázar (Alcázar de Toledo)

0,9mi

Church of Santo Tomé (Iglesia de Santo Tomé)

1,1mi

Monastery of San Juan de los Reyes (Monasterio de San Juan de los Reyes)

1,1mi

Santa María la Blanca Synagogue

1,2mi

Toledo Jewish Quarter

1,2mi

El Tránsito Synagogue (Sinagoga del Tránsito)

1,2mi

Victorio Macho Museum (Museo Victorio Macho)

1,2mi

Royal Palace of Aranjuez (Palacio Real de Aranjuez)

24,4mi

Museo de Falúas Reales

24,5mi

Faciliteter på Hotel Godofredo

Kun for voksne

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Udflugtsskranke

Røgfrie værelser

Terrasse

Udsigt

De øverste etager kan nås med elevator

Gratis toiletartikler

Balkon

Lydisoleret

Badekar

Hotelregler - Hotel Godofredo

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Udgangsforbud

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - Hotel Godofredo

Does Hotel Godofredo come with parking?

Yes, Hotel Godofredo offers on-site private parking available for per day, but a reservation is required.

What are the rates at Hotel Godofredo?

Rates at Hotel Godofredo commence from $45. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What are the room types available at Hotel Godofredo?

Hotel Godofredo offers a variety of rooms including Twin Rooms accommodating 2 adults with 2 Twin beds, Double Rooms for 2 adults with 1 Double bed, and Comfort Single Rooms for solo travelers with 1 Twin bed. All rooms are non-smoking and around 161 square feet in size.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Hotel Godofredo?

At Hotel Godofredo, guests can relax and unwind by enjoying the view from the patio or balcony, making use of the bathtub for a luxurious soak, and staying cozy in the soundproof, air-conditioned, non-smoking rooms. With private parking available, guests can easily explore the surrounding area or relax in the hotel's adult-only environment. Additionally, the upper floors accessible by elevator offer convenience. Whether connecting to the WiFi to browse online or taking advantage of the free toiletries provided, guests can rest assured that their stay at Hotel Godofredo will be comfortable and enjoyable.

Does Hotel Godofredo accept credit cards?

Hotel Godofredo accepts credit cards such as Mastercard, Visa, Red 6000, and Maestro for payment. However, cash is also accepted as a form of payment.