/
8.6

3 443 arvostelua

Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje

Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje

Calle Galicia 6 Torviscas Alto, Adeje, 38660, Espanja

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Ravintola

Ulkouima-allas

Lastenallas

Ilmainen wifi

Uima-Allas

Ilmastointi

Baari

Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje

Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje is an apart-hotel in Adeje, Spain, located about 2,5 mailia from the city center. Address: Calle Galicia 6 Torviscas Alto. Price starts from $127 per night. The property has 3,344 reviews.

Amenities cover a wide range: Parking On Site (free) and Parking (free), Wifi (free), Outdoor swimming pool (free) with a Kids' pool (free), and a Kids' club (free). Water park (extra charges) is available nearby. A Restaurant and Bar fuel evenings, while Live music/Performance (free) adds atmosphere. Practical comforts include Air conditioning, Private entrance, Balcony, Terrace, Sun deck, Kitchen and Kitchenware, Garden view, Ocean view, and View, plus Non-smoking rooms, Free toiletries, Bathtub, Elevator, and 24-hour front desk.

Extras for planning and activities include Meeting/Banquet facilities (extra charges), Golf course (extra charges), and Horseback riding (extra charges), plus a Tour desk. Family-friendly spaces include Playground, Garden, Picnic area, and Mini golf, with Beach umbrellas (free) and Beach chairs/Loungers. The on-site parking and 2,5 mailia-from-city-center location make it easy to explore Adeje.

On-site Zachary serves European cuisine with a family-friendly vibe, making dinners after sunny days in Adeje a treat. A Bar adds a relaxed touch, while free live music performances set the mood for evenings. For daytime thrills, a water park nearby is available for an extra charge, and the Tour desk can help arrange activities like golf and horseback riding for additional fees.

Two outdoor pools with views are heated and adults-only, offering a serene retreat, and a separate Kids' pool provides a splash option for younger guests. Free on-site parking and wifi simplify planning, while practical touches such as private entrances, balconies or terraces, sun decks, and kitchen facilities round out stays. A 24-hour front desk and an elevator add convenience, and garden and ocean views are available from several spaces.

A range of accommodations includes Studio with Sea View, Double Room with Pool View, Apartment with 2 Bedrooms, and Apartment with 3 Bedrooms featuring Ocean View, plus Terrace options. Studios and apartment units come with kitchen facilities, non-smoking rooms, free toiletries, and bathtubs, with some offering garden, panoramic, or ocean views. The Tour desk helps plan day trips, and nearby attractions like a water park or golf and horseback riding add variety to a Costa Adeje stay.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Tenerife South Airport

9,7 mailia

La Gomera Airport

30,2 mailia

Tenerife North Airport

35,9 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Ravintola

Ulkouima-allas

Lastenallas

Ilmainen wifi

Uima-Allas

Ilmastointi

Baari

Retkipalvelupiste

Aurinkoterassi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

Terassi

Minigolf

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Ranta- ja aurinkotuolit

Ranta-aurinkovarjot

Puutarha

Hissi

Leikkikenttä

Lasten ateriat

Piknikalue

Huoneet

Huoneisto, 2 vuodetta, Terassi

2 vuodetta

Oma Kylpyhuone

Terassi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 4 beds.

Huoneisto, 2 Makuuhuonetta, Merinäköala

Oma Kylpyhuone

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a terrace with sea views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 4 beds.

Huoneisto, 1 Makuuhuone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Yksiö, Terassi

Oma Kylpyhuone

Terassi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

+

Lisätiedot

Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This air-conditioned studio includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Huoneisto, 1 Makuuhuone, Merinäköala

Oma Kylpyhuone

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace with sea views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Studiohuoneisto, Parivuode, Terassi

1 Parisänky

Terassi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

King-Huone, Kaupunkinäkymä

1 King-Size-Vuode

Savuttomat huoneet

Lisätiedot

Superior Huoneisto, 1 Makuuhuone, Merinäköala

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, an oven, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. The apartment has tiled floors, a seating area with a TV, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, as well as a sofa. The unit has 2 beds.

Huoneisto, 3 Makuuhuonetta, Merinäköala

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious apartment offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area as well as sea views. The unit offers 6 beds.

Superior Huoneisto, 2 Makuuhuonetta, Merinäköala

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The spacious family room features air conditioning, a private entrance, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, an oven, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. The family room features tiled floors, a seating area with a TV, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, as well as a sofa. The unit has 3 beds.

Superior Huoneisto, 1 Makuuhuone

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, an oven, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. The apartment has tiled floors, a seating area with a TV, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, as well as a sofa. The unit has 1 bed.

Superior Huoneisto, Parivuode

1 Parisänky

Lisätiedot

Vieraiden arvostelut

8.6

3 443 arvostelua

Arviointien kategoriat

Puhtaus

Mukavuus

Sijainti

Tilat

Henkilökunta

Rahoille vastinetta

WiFi-laatu

Nähtävyydet Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje ympärillä

Nähtävyydet

Siam Park

1 mailia

Las Águilas Jungle Park

1,8 mailia

Las Vistas Beach (Playa de las Vistas)

2,4 mailia

Vilaflor

7,1 mailia

Los Roques de García

11 mailia

El Médano

11,8 mailia

Oasis Los Gigantes

13,1 mailia

Teide National Park (Parque Nacional del Teide)

13,2 mailia

Teide Cable Car (Teleférico del Teide)

13,7 mailia

Mt. Teide (El Teide)

13,7 mailia

Masca Valley

16,5 mailia

Drago Park (Parque del Drago)

19,3 mailia

Artlandya

19,5 mailia

La Orotava Valley

24,1 mailia

Pyramids of Güímar Ethnographic Park and Botanical Garden (Pirámides de Güímar)

24,9 mailia

Ravintolat

Uima-altaat

Sijainti

  • Ulkouima

Ikärajoitukset

  • Vain aikuisille

Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje mukavuudet

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Ravintola

Ulkouima-allas

Lastenallas

Ilmainen wifi

Uima-Allas

Ilmastointi

Baari

Retkipalvelupiste

Aurinkoterassi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

Terassi

Minigolf

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Ranta- ja aurinkotuolit

Ranta-aurinkovarjot

Puutarha

Hissi

Leikkikenttä

Lasten ateriat

Piknikalue

Majoitussäännöt - Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Usein kysytyt kysymykset - Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje?

Rooms at Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje become available for check-in at 16.00 and guests are requested to check out by 10.00.

Is free parking available at Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje?

Yes, there is free public parking available on site at the Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje, and no reservation is required.

How much does a stay at Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje cost?

Accommodations at Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje can start from $127. Be aware, rates are influenced by room type and selected dates. Ensure to specify your stay dates for up-to-date pricing.

Which room categories can I book at Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje?

The hotel offers various types of rooms including One-Bedroom and Two-Bedroom Apartments with Ocean View, 2 Bed Apartment with Terrace, One Bedroom Apartment, and Studio with Terrace. The rooms accommodate between 2 to 4 adults and 1 to 2 children, and all have non-smoking policies. The bed sizes range from double beds to queen and twin size beds, and the room sizes vary from 301 sqft for the Studio to 646 sqft for the larger apartments.

How can guests spend their time at Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje?

Guests at the Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje can enjoy their time at the hotel by taking advantage of the various leisure amenities. They can indulge in delicious European cuisine at the on-site restaurant, Zachary, which offers a family-friendly ambiance. For relaxation and fun, there is an outdoor swimming pool with a shallow end and a picturesque view for adults, and a separate kids' pool for younger guests. In addition, guests can also enjoy a water park, mini-golf, and live music or performances. The hotel also provides beach umbrellas and loungers for those looking to soak up the sun. With the all-season availability of amenities like pools and mini-golf, guests have plenty of options to make the most of their leisure time during their stay.

Can guests use a pool at Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje?

The hotel has two pools. Pool 1 is an outdoor pool available all season with age restrictions for adults only, and features include being heated, having a shallow end, and offering a view. Pool 2 is also an outdoor pool available all season with age restrictions for kids only.

Does Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje feature its own restaurants?

The hotel has one on-site restaurant called Zachary. It offers a family-friendly ambiance and serves European cuisine.

Does Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje accept credit cards?

Yes, Ramada Residences by Wyndham Costa Adeje accepts credit cards. Cash payments are not accepted, but payment can be made using Visa and Mastercard.

Muut majoitusvaihtoehdot, joista saatat pitää

Aiemmin katsottujen perusteella
Rok Plaza

Rok Plaza

Blasco Ibañez, 12, Alcalá, 38686, Espanja

10,1 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9.2

210 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Nice apartment, friendly complex in Tenerife South

Nice apartment, friendly complex in Tenerife South

4 Avenida J.M. Galván Bello Parque Albatros, San Miguel de Abona, 38639, TEIDE NATIONAL PARK, SPAIN

8,1 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9.3

25 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Modern Apartment Los Cristianos Center

Modern Apartment Los Cristianos Center

Avenida Juan Carlos I, Los Cristianos, 38650, TEIDE NATIONAL PARK, SPAIN

2,3 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9.3

30 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Paraiso del Palm Mar

Paraiso del Palm Mar

Calle la Golondrina, 58, Palm-Mar, 38632, TEIDE NATIONAL PARK, SPAIN

4,8 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9.2

10 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Casa la Vistita

Casa la Vistita

Camino Nuevo nº16 Aripe, Guía de Isora, 38688, TEIDE NATIONAL PARK, SPAIN

9,4 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9.6

17 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Allegro Isora

Allegro Isora

La Gaviota, 1, Guia De Isora, 38680, Espanja

11,8 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.9

1 934 arvostelua

Alkaen

$380
Arena Terrace by HelloApartments

Arena Terrace by HelloApartments

12 Avenida la Gaviota Ed. Princesa Isora, Puerto de Santiago, 38686, TEIDE NATIONAL PARK, SPAIN

11,9 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.6

14 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
COZY 2bedroom apartments in Los Cristianos

COZY 2bedroom apartments in Los Cristianos

15 Calle Juan XXIII, Arona, 38650, TEIDE NATIONAL PARK, SPAIN

2,4 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.1

36 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Landmar Playa La Arena

Landmar Playa La Arena

El Lajial, 4 , Tenerife, 38683, Espanja

12,3 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9

1 076 arvostelua

Alkaen

$995