/
9.1

52 리뷰

La Cotte The Manor House

La Cotte The Manor House

25 La Cotte Street, Franschhoek, 7690, WESTERN CAPE, SOUTH AFRICA

날짜를 선택하여 가격을 확인하세요

야외 수영장

무료 전용 주차

무료 와이파이

수영장

에어컨

선데크

금연 객실

La Cotte The Manor House

La Cotte The Manor House is a 4-star guest house tucked in the heart of Franschhoek, South Africa. Located at 25 La Cotte Street, this charming retreat sits about 0.7마일 from the city center, placing it within easy reach of the village’s shops and eateries.

Outdoor enthusiasts will love the inviting pool, set beside a sun deck and lush garden. Free Wi-Fi and private parking keep stays easy, while an airport shuttle is available for an extra charge. The property also features a bar, non-smoking rooms, and practical extras like beach chairs, loungers, and umbrellas for sunny days.

With 52 reviews noting its warm character, this Franschhoek hideaway offers a comfortable, characterful base for exploring the valley’s wine routes, galleries, and bistro scenes.

Nestled in Franschhoek, La Cotte The Manor House feels like a charming retreat with a 4-star touch. An outdoor pool sits beside a sun deck and lush garden, inviting relaxed afternoons under blue skies. Free Wi-Fi and private parking keep stays simple, while an airport shuttle is available for an extra charge. A bar provides a friendly spot for drinks, and practical touches like beach chairs, loungers, and umbrellas ensure sunny days are easy to enjoy.

The location doubles as a gateway to the valley’s wine routes, galleries, and bistro scenes, with the village center just about 0.7마일 away for easy strolls to shops and eateries. It’s a carefree base for day trips and evenings spent exploring Franschhoek’s culinary and artistic offerings.

Accommodations include a Cottage with two bedrooms that can host up to four adults, a Garden View room for two, and a Pool View room with a double or twin bed for two. All spaces are non-smoking. Payment options include cash, Visa, and Mastercard. With 52 reviews highlighting its warm character, this stay offers a comfortable, characterful base for memorable Franschhoek adventures.

가장 가까운 공항

Cape Town International Airport

30.3마일

가장 인기 있는 편의시설

야외 수영장

무료 전용 주차

무료 와이파이

수영장

에어컨

선데크

금연 객실

해변 의자/누워있는 의자

해변 우산

정원

객실

Double or Twin Room with Pool View in La Cotte The Manor House

7개 사진 보기

객실, 더블 또는 트윈 침대 2개, 수영장 전망

더블 침대 1개 또는 싱글 침대 2개

전용 욕실

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

샤워

자세히 보기

This twin/double room's special feature is the pool with a view. The spacious twin/double room provides air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and a bath.

Two-Bedroom Chalet in La Cotte The Manor House

5개 사진 보기

코티지, 침실 2개

전용 욕실

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

샤워

x4

자세히 보기

The pool with a view is a top feature of this chalet. This chalet comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. The air-conditioned chalet features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a seating area, a wardrobe, parquet floors as well as pool views. The unit has 4 beds.

Double Room with Garden View in La Cotte The Manor House

4개 사진 보기

객실, 정원 전망

전용 욕실

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

샤워

자세히 보기

The pool with a view is a top feature of this double room. The spacious double room features air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a bath. This double room provides parquet floors, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a patio.

Double Room with Garden View in La Cotte The Manor House

4개 사진 보기

객실, 수영장

수영장

자세히 보기

Double Room with Garden View in La Cotte The Manor House

4개 사진 보기

객실

자세히 보기

게스트 리뷰

9.1

52 리뷰

La Cotte The Manor House 주변 관심 지점

명소

Franschhoek Motor Museum

7.1마일

Boschendal Wine Estate

9.1마일

Delaire Graff Estate

11.7마일

Afrikaans Language Monument

13.2마일

Delheim Wine Estate

13.9마일

Paarl

15.4마일

Butterfly World Zoo

16.1마일

Ernie Els Wines

17.7마일

Sir Lowry's Pass

20.7마일

Jordan Wine Estate

22마일

Table Mountain National Park

25.2마일

Khayelitsha Township

25.3마일

수영장

위치

  • 야외

La Cotte The Manor House의 편의시설

야외 수영장

무료 전용 주차

무료 와이파이

수영장

에어컨

선데크

금연 객실

해변 의자/누워있는 의자

해변 우산

정원

숙박 규칙 - La Cotte The Manor House

  • 체크인 / 체크아웃

  • 반려동물

  • 인터넷

  • 연령 제한

  • 주차

  • 예약

  • 어린이와 침대

  • 이 숙소에서 사용 가능한 카드