/
7.4

69 відгуків

Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe

Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe

24 Duinroosweg, Callantsoog, 1759 HJ, Нідерланди

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Сонячна тераса

Тераса

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Сад

Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe

Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe is a Bed and Breakfast in Callantsoog, Netherlands, located just 0,2 миль from the city center. Address: 24 Duinroosweg. Price starts from $97, and the property has 69 reviews.

Enjoy free parking and Wifi, plus a streaming service (like Netflix). Beach access, a sun deck, a private entrance, a terrace, and a 24-hour front desk contribute to convenience, while a kitchen with kitchenware, non-smoking rooms, and garden views—along with garden and view options and soundproofing—ensure comfort.

Located at 24 Duinroosweg in Callantsoog, Netherlands, this Bed and Breakfast offers a garden view and a private entrance, along with a 24-hour front desk for easy access.

Situated at 24 Duinroosweg in Callantsoog, this welcoming Bed and Breakfast places guests just a short stroll from the town center and the beach. The property features a private entrance, a sunny terrace, and a serene garden view, with a sun deck for lazy afternoons and a 24-hour front desk for anytime help. A kitchen with kitchenware is available, non-smoking rooms keep the air fresh, and amenities like free parking, free Wifi, and a streaming service (like Netflix) add convenience to every stay.

Accommodations center on a Double Room sized at 323 square feet, offering a single double bed for two adults. This room type is non-smoking and designed to feel bright and comfortable, with garden views and a private entrance adding to the sense of privacy.

With beach access, a garden view, and a 24-hour front desk, this property is ideal for travelers seeking easy access and a touch of homey charm. The payment method is cash only, and the property has earned positive feedback across 69 reviews, reflecting its appeal to visitors.

Найближчі аеропорти

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

36,6 миль

Rotterdam The Hague Airport

62 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Сонячна тераса

Тераса

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Сад

Кімнати

Double Room in Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe

Показати 15 фото

Номер

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

Більше деталей

Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious double room offers a private entrance, soundproof walls, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Відгуки гостей

7.4

69 відгуків

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Цікаві місця навколо Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe

Визначні місця

Schermerhorn Mill Museum (Museummolen)

18 миль

Enclosing Dike (Afsluitdijk)

19,3 миль

Museum Steamtram Hoorn-Medemblik

19,9 миль

Zaanse Schans

25,7 миль

Zuiderzeemuseum

26,6 миль

Edam

26,7 миль

Volendams Museum

28,3 миль

Volendam

28,5 миль

South Kennemerland National Park (Nationaal Park Zuid-Kennemerland)

29,6 миль

Зручності Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Сонячна тераса

Тераса

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Сад

Правила перебування - Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe

At what times are check-in and check-out at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe?

Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe accommodates check-ins starting from 13:00 and ending at 22:00. The rooms should be vacated by 10:00.

Is there parking available at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe?

Yes, parking is available at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe. It is a public parking facility located nearby, and it is free of charge. Please note that reservations for parking are not possible.

How much does a stay at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe cost?

Room rates at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe initiate from $97. Yet, variations occur based on your room and date preferences. For exact rates, please insert your travel dates.

What are the room types available at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe?

The hotel offers double rooms at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe. These rooms have a size of 323 sqft and feature one double bed. Smoking is not allowed in these rooms. They can accommodate up to 2 adults without any children.

How can guests spend their time at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe?

Guests at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe can spend their time enjoying various leisure amenities. The hotel features a beautiful beach, allowing guests to soak up the sun and relax by the sea. For those looking to enjoy the outdoors, the hotel also has a sun deck where guests can relax and enjoy the stunning views.

Additionally, guests at the hotel have the opportunity to explore the surrounding area with bicycle rentals available. This allows guests to take in the scenic beauty of the region while enjoying a leisurely bike ride.

With these amenities, guests at Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe have plenty of options to spend their time in a relaxing and enjoyable manner. Whether it's lounging on the beach, sunbathing on the deck, or exploring the area on a bike, there is something for everyone to enjoy during their stay at the hotel.

Does Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe accept credit cards?

No, Tuinhuis Duinroos Deluxe does not accept credit cards. Payment can only be made with cash.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Bed in SoHotel

SoHotel

15 Markt, Schagen, 1741 BS, Нідерланди

5,4 миль від поточного готелю

8.6

478 відгуків

Від

$114
B & B De Gouwe Plek

B & B De Gouwe Plek

Gouwe 42, Hoogwoud, 1718 LL, Нідерланди

13 миль від поточного готелю

8.9

115 відгуків

Від

$83
Amrâth Hotel Alkmaar

Amrâth Hotel Alkmaar

Geestersingel 15, Alkmaar, 1815 GA, Нідерланди

14,2 миль від поточного готелю

8.1

2 231 відгук

Від

$134
Hotel Rasch

Hotel Rasch

Zeeweg 2, Bergen, 1865 AC, Нідерланди

12,6 миль від поточного готелю

8

188 відгуків

Від

$77
Dormio Park Scorleduyn

Dormio Park Scorleduyn

8 Oorsprongweg, Schoorl, 1871 HA, Нідерланди

9 миль від поточного готелю

8.6

205 відгуків

Від

$300
Wolf Hotel Kitchen & Bar

Wolf Hotel Kitchen & Bar

Mient 3, Alkmaar, 1811 NB, Нідерланди

14,5 миль від поточного готелю

7.9

726 відгуків

Від

$300
Hotel Wienerhof

Hotel Wienerhof

Parallelweg 7 , Den Helder, 1781 EA, Нідерланди

8,6 миль від поточного готелю

6.8

258 відгуків

Від

$188
Dorpsplein 23E apartment in Callanstoog square

Dorpsplein 23E apartment in Callanstoog square

Dorpsplein 23e, Callantsoog, 1759GM, Нідерланди

0,3 миль від поточного готелю

7.2

13 відгуків

Від

$300
Duinberk B&B hotel en Brasserie

Duinberk B&B hotel en Brasserie

Heereweg 30, Schoorl, AMSTERDAM AND VICINITY, Нідерланди

9,4 миль від поточного готелю

6.2

501 відгук

Від

$300