9.1

553 yorum

Pear Tree Inn Whitley

Pear Tree Inn Whitley

Top Lane Whitley Melksham, Bath, SN12 8QX, İngiltere

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Restoran

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Akış servisi (Netflix gibi)

Bar

Güneşlenme terası

Özel Giriş

Pear Tree Inn Whitley

Pear Tree Inn Whitley is an inviting inn in Whitley, United Kingdom, just 0,3 mil from the city center. The address is Top Lane Whitley Melksham, placing it close to village life and easy access to nearby sights. With 553 reviews and a price starting from $155, this inn offers a friendly snapshot of stays in the area.

Breakfast is available to start the day, and a thoughtful slate of amenities surrounds every visit: free wifi, free private parking, and a private entrance for convenience. On-site facilities include a restaurant and bar, sun deck, terrace, garden view, and non-smoking rooms, plus kitchenware, kitchenette, and patio options. For travelers with companions, pet-friendly (extra charges), golf course access (extra charges), and kids’ meals (extra charges) are available, along with streaming service options and room service for easy evenings.

A garden-facing retreat with a bathtub and free toiletries welcomes relaxing moments, while a private entrance and patio offer a quiet outdoor space. Streaming services and room service round out comforts for leisurely evenings.

On-site Restaurant #1 serves British cuisine in a range of ambiences—FamilyFriendly, Traditional, and Modern—making dining a highlight for every traveler. Breakfast starts the day with satisfying options, and a welcoming bar offers an easy spot to unwind. Practical touches like free wifi and free private parking smooth every arrival and adventure.

Outdoor spaces invite lingering: a sun deck, a terrace, and garden views set the scene for mornings, afternoons, or quiet evenings. A garden-facing retreat with a bathtub and free toiletries adds a touch of indulgence, while a private entrance and patio provide a secluded outdoor corner. Streaming services and room service tailor evenings to pace, and kitchenware, kitchenette, and patio options add handy convenience.

Pet-friendly policy welcomes four-legged companions on request, with charges likely applied. Extra charges apply for golf course access and kids’ meals, ensuring options for families and active days on the greens. Payment is flexible, with cash accepted and cards including Mastercard, Visa, American Express, Maestro, and Solo.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Bristol Airport

23,7 mil

Gloucestershire Airport

34,4 mil

Bournemouth Airport

45 mil

Southampton / Weather Centre

46,9 mil

Cardiff Airport

50,6 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Restoran

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Akış servisi (Netflix gibi)

Bar

Güneşlenme terası

Özel Giriş

Otelde Otopark

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Mutfak gereçleri

Mutfakcık

Patio

Bahçe manzarası

Bahçe

Küvet

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Oda Sayısı

6 fotoğrafı göster

Lüks Oda, Ailelere uygun, Çekyat

1 Çekyat

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

Duş

+

Daha fazla detay

The spacious double room features a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The double room offers a sofa, a carpeted floor, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.

One-Bedroom Chalet - Pet Friendly in Pear Tree Inn Whitley

7 fotoğrafı göster

Kır Evi, 1 Yatak Odası

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Buzdolabı

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

Daha fazla detay

Boasting a private entrance, this chalet also features 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this chalet also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 1 bed.

6 fotoğrafı göster

Üst Sınıf, Kır Evi

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Buzdolabı

+

Daha fazla detay

Featuring a private entrance, this chalet is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchenette features a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this chalet also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 1 bed.

5 fotoğrafı göster

Oda

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

Duş

+

Daha fazla detay

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Taylors Gold Luxury Garden Family Room - Pet Friendly in Pear Tree Inn Whitley

5 fotoğrafı göster

Lüks Oda, Ailelere uygun

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

Duş

x4

Daha fazla detay

This family room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 3 beds.

Seckel Luxury Garden Room, Accessible - Pet Friendly in Pear Tree Inn Whitley

5 fotoğrafı göster

Lüks Oda, Bedensel Engellilere Uygun

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

Duş

Daha fazla detay

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Tosca Luxury Garden Room with Terrace - Pet Friendly in Pear Tree Inn Whitley

4 fotoğrafı göster

Lüks Oda, Teras

Özel Banyo

Teras

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

Daha fazla detay

This double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

Bartlett Luxury Double Room En-Suite - Not Pet Friendly in Pear Tree Inn Whitley

4 fotoğrafı göster

Lüks Süit

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

Duş

+

Daha fazla detay

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

4 fotoğrafı göster

Lüks Oda

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

Duş

+

Daha fazla detay

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The double room offers a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

5 fotoğrafı göster

Aile Odası

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

+

Daha fazla detay

5 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, Bedensel Engellilere Uygun

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

+

Daha fazla detay

4 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, Teras

Teras

Düz ekran TV

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

+

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

9.1

553 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Kahvaltı

Pear Tree Inn Whitley Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Gezilecek Yerler

Lacock

2,6 mil

Roman Baths

8,2 mil

Wiltshire Museum

8,3 mil

Jane Austen Centre

8,3 mil

Royal Crescent

8,5 mil

Silbury Hill

13,4 mil

Avebury

13,8 mil

Smoke & Mirrors

18,9 mil

Stonehenge

21,2 mil

Old Sarum

26,3 mil

Salisbury Museum

28 mil

Salisbury Cathedral

28,1 mil

Glastonbury

28,5 mil

Bibury

28,9 mil

Tintern Abbey

30,1 mil

Restoranlar

Restaurant #1

Mutfaklar

  • İngiliz

Ambiyanslar

  • Aile Dostu
  • Geleneksel
  • Modern

Pear Tree Inn Whitley Olanakları

Restoran

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Akış servisi (Netflix gibi)

Bar

Güneşlenme terası

Özel Giriş

Otelde Otopark

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Mutfak gereçleri

Mutfakcık

Patio

Bahçe manzarası

Bahçe

Küvet

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Konaklama Kuralları - Pear Tree Inn Whitley

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Sokağa Çıkma Yasağı

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Pear Tree Inn Whitley

Is Pear Tree Inn Whitley pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Pear Tree Inn Whitley. Pets are allowed on request, although charges may apply. Make sure to inquire about the specific details and fees for bringing your furry friend along.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pear Tree Inn Whitley?

Pear Tree Inn Whitley offers check-in timings from 15:00 to 22:00. Make sure to check out by 10:30.

Does Pear Tree Inn Whitley provide parking options?

Yes, there is parking available at Pear Tree Inn Whitley. The parking is free, private, and located on site. However, it is not possible to make a parking reservation.

What are the rates at Pear Tree Inn Whitley?

Rates at Pear Tree Inn Whitley commence from $155. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What types of rooms does Pear Tree Inn Whitley offer?

The Pear Tree Inn Whitley offers various types of rooms including Luxury Garden Family Rooms - Pet Friendly, Luxury Double Rooms En-Suite, Luxury Garden Rooms - Pet Friendly, One-Bedroom Chalets, Luxury Family Rooms with Sofa Bed, Double Rooms with Shower, and Superior Chalets. These rooms have different occupancy capacities ranging from 2 adults to 4 adults, with some rooms accommodating 1 child. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The bed size in most rooms is a Queen size bed, with a few rooms also offering Twin beds or a Double bed.

What are the main attractions at Pear Tree Inn Whitley?

Guests at Pear Tree Inn Whitley can enjoy a range of leisure amenities during their stay. For those who enjoy golfing, the hotel offers a golf course where guests can practice their swing and enjoy the outdoors. The hotel also features a bar where guests can unwind and relax with a drink.

For those who prefer more outdoor activities, the hotel is surrounded by beautiful hiking trails, offering guests the opportunity to explore the countryside and enjoy nature.

Additionally, guests can engage in indoor leisure activities by playing board games or solving puzzles provided by the hotel.

When it comes to dining options, Pear Tree Inn Whitley has a restaurant on-site. The restaurant offers a family-friendly ambiance and serves a variety of traditional and modern British cuisine. Guests can indulge in delicious meals without having to leave the hotel premises.

Does Pear Tree Inn Whitley feature its own restaurants?

Yes, the Pear Tree Inn Whitley has a restaurant on-site. The restaurant is called Restaurant #1 and offers a variety of cuisines, including British. The atmosphere is described as family-friendly, traditional, and modern.

Which payment methods are supported by Pear Tree Inn Whitley?

Pear Tree Inn Whitley accepts cash as a payment method. In addition, they also accept American Express, Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, and Solo.

Beğenebileceğiniz Diğer Mekanlar

Daha önce görüntülenen özelliklere göre