/
9.1

83 opinie

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG

50 Stevie Lynn Dr., Somerset, 42503, Kentucky, USA

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Darmowy parking

Centrum biznesowe

Basen kryty

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Basen

Klimatyzacja

Taras słoneczny

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG is a 2-star hotel in Somerset, Kentucky, United States. Located about 0,7mi from the city center, the property sits at 50 Stevie Lynn Dr. The hotel offers breakfast, and price starts from $163.

Key amenities include free on-site parking, an indoor swimming pool, free Wifi, a fitness center, and a 24-hour front desk. Also available are meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges), non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, an elevator, sun deck, picnic area, free toiletries, bathtub, and a kid-friendly buffet.

Reviews: 83. Located in Somerset, Kentucky, United States, the hotel sits about 0,7mi from the city center at 50 Stevie Lynn Dr.

After a day exploring Somerset, unwind in the indoor pool that’s adults-only, heated and saltwater, with a shallow end for a relaxed dip. A fitness center helps keep the routine on track, and a 24-hour front desk is ready to assist with anything the journey brings.

For business or celebrations, meeting and banquet facilities are available (extra charges apply). Non-smoking rooms offer a comfortable retreat, while an elevator and a sun deck make getting around and catching the breeze easy. A picnic area provides a casual outdoor option for sunny days.

On-site parking is free, and free Wifi keeps connectivity seamless. Cash is not accepted, with Visa, Mastercard, Discover, American Express, and Carte Bleue accepted at check-in. Practical touches include free toiletries and a bathtub, plus a kid-friendly buffet to please younger travelers.

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Darmowy parking

Centrum biznesowe

Basen kryty

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Basen

Klimatyzacja

Taras słoneczny

Bufet przyjazny dzieciom

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Przystosowane dla wózków inwalidzkich

Leżaki plażowe

Winda

Strefa piknikowa

Pokoje

Pokaż 11 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

This room features a single King Bed, microwave, refrigerator, a seating area and a work desk. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is also included.

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Queen

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

This room features a microwave, refrigerator, a seating area and a work desk. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is also included.

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Apartament, 1 Sypialnia, Łóżko King, Rozkładana Sofa

1 Łóżko King Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

This spacious suite features 2 TVs and a seating area Single King Bed with sofa bed.

Pokaż 8 zdjęć

Pokój King, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością, Prysznic Bezprogowy

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

+

Więcej szczegółów

Single King Bed with Walk-in Shower (Wheelchair Accessible) has a satellite TV, microwave and air conditioning.

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Queen, Dla Osób Z Ubytkiem Słuchu

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

+

Więcej szczegółów

Double Queen Beds with Handicap Accessible Bathtub features a tea/coffee maker, cable TV and kitchenette.

Pokaż 11 zdjęć

Apartament, Łóżko Queen, Rozkładana Sofa

1 Łóżko Queen Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

+

Więcej szczegółów

This suite features a seating area with Double Queen Beds and a sofa bed.

Pokaż 9 zdjęć

Apartament, Łóżko King, Rozkładana Sofa

1 Łóżko King Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

This suite features a seating area with Single King Bed and sofa bed.

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Apartament, Łóżko King, Rozkładana Sofa, Parter

1 Łóżko King Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

The unit has 2 beds.

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Apartament, 2 Łóżka Queen, Rozkładana Sofa

2 Łóżka Queen Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x10

+

x6

Więcej szczegółów

Bed type preference cannot be guaranteed as it will be allocated upon arrival based on availability.

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Queen, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

+

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko King, Dla Osób Z Ubytkiem Słuchu, Prysznic Bezprogowy

1 Łóżko King Size

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Opinie gości

9.1

83 opinie

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Śniadanie

Baseny

Lokalizacja

  • Kryty

Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Tylko dla dorosłych

Udogodnienia w Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG

Darmowy parking

Centrum biznesowe

Basen kryty

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Basen

Klimatyzacja

Taras słoneczny

Bufet przyjazny dzieciom

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Przystosowane dla wózków inwalidzkich

Leżaki plażowe

Winda

Strefa piknikowa

Zasady pobytu - Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG

What are the check-in and check-out times at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG?

Your reservation at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG includes a check-in time of 15:00 and a check-out time of 11:00.

Does Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG provide parking options?

Yes, there is ample parking available at the Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central. The hotel offers free parking to its guests, which is conveniently located on site. Additionally, no prior parking reservation is required as it is a public parking facility.

How much does a stay at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG cost?

The beginning rate for stays at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG is $163. Bear in mind that pricing can alter depending on room configurations and dates. For a precise figure, enter your stay dates.

What types of rooms does Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG offer?

The hotel offers various types of rooms including executive suites, queen suites with two queen beds, king suites, queen rooms with two queen beds, standard rooms, king suites with sofa beds on the low floor, king rooms, twin rooms with mobility access and bath tub, family rooms, and king rooms with mobility access and roll-in showers. All rooms have a size of 323 sqft and smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The occupancy ranges from 2 adults in the standard and king rooms to 6 adults in the family rooms.

What is there to do in Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG?

Guests at the Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central can enjoy their leisure time in various ways. They can take advantage of the indoor swimming pool, perfect for year-round enjoyment. With its heated feature and saltwater treatment, guests can relax and unwind in the pool. The shallow end also provides a safe area for those who are less experienced swimmers.

In addition to the pool, guests can also make use of the beach chairs and loungers available, allowing them to soak up the sun and enjoy the outdoor environment. For those looking to stay active during their stay, the hotel offers a fitness center with modern equipment.

If guests prefer more relaxed activities, they can spend their time on the sun deck or engage in board games and puzzles available at the hotel. Additionally, the business center is available for guests who need to attend to work matters.

Can guests use a pool at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG?

The hotel has one pool available called Pool 1. It is available all year round and is located indoors. This pool has age restrictions and is only for adults. It features a heated, saltwater pool with a shallow end.

What methods of payment does Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central by IHG accept?

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Somerset Central, an IHG Hotel accepts payment methods such as Discover, Mastercard, Visa, American Express, and Carte Bleue. However, it does not accept cash as a form of payment.