/
9.4

38 ulasan

White Palace B&B

White Palace B&B

No.31, Bei?an St., Hualien, 97368, Taiwan

Pilih tarikh untuk lihat harga

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Wifi percuma

Perkhidmatan penstriman (seperti Netflix)

Tab Mandi Spa

Tab mandi panas

Penyaman udara

Dek matahari

Kaunter Pelancongan

White Palace B&B

Welcome to the charming White Palace B&B in Hualien City! This cozy 3-star retreat is located just 1.4km from the bustling city center, offering a peaceful escape with easy access to all the attractions. With its convenient address at No.31, Bei’an St., Taiwan, you can immerse yourself in the local culture and vibrant surroundings.

While the reviews for this delightful bed and breakfast are yet to come in, the White Palace promises a comfortable stay with its range of amenities. Whether you're looking to unwind in a cozy room after a day of exploring, or enjoy the nearby sights and sounds of Hualien City, this is the perfect base for your adventures in Taiwan. Stroll through the city's streets, immerse yourself in the local cuisine, or simply relax in the tranquil ambiance of the White Palace B&B.

Experience Taiwanese hospitality at its best at the White Palace B&B. Embrace the warmth of this charming accommodation, and make the most of your stay in Hualien City. Book your getaway now at a starting price that suits your budget!

At White Palace B&B, you can choose from a variety of room types to suit your needs. Whether you prefer a cozy single room, a spacious double room, or a family room for a group getaway, there is something for everyone. Each room is tastefully decorated with a blend of modern comforts and traditional touches, creating a welcoming atmosphere for guests to relax and recharge.

Start your day right with a delicious breakfast served at the White Palace. Enjoy a selection of local delicacies and international favorites to fuel up before you head out to explore the wonders of Hualien City. The breakfast spread caters to different tastes and dietary preferences, ensuring that every guest can find something they love to kickstart their day of adventures.

Located within walking distance from popular attractions such as Pine Garden and Hualien Railway Culture Park, White Palace B&B offers easy access to the best of what the city has to offer. Spend your days exploring the vibrant streets, trying out local street food, and discovering the rich history and culture of Hualien City. After a day of sightseeing, return to the comfort of White Palace to unwind and relax in the peaceful ambiance of this charming retreat.

Lapangan Terbang Terdekat

Hualien Airport

3.3km

Kemudahan Paling Popular

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Wifi percuma

Perkhidmatan penstriman (seperti Netflix)

Tab Mandi Spa

Tab mandi panas

Penyaman udara

Dek matahari

Kaunter Pelancongan

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Teres

Bilik kedap suara

Pemandangan gunung

Bilik bebas rokok

Payung pantai

Pemandangan Taman

Patio

Pemandangan mercu tanda

Lif

Makanan Kanak-Kanak

Kawasan piknik

Taman

Pemandangan

Tab Mandi

Kalis Bunyi

Tingkat atas boleh diakses melalui lif

Kelengkapan mandian percuma

Balkoni

Bidet

Bilik

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik Standard

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

Peti Sejuk

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

This double room features large glass window, flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a private bathroom with free toiletries, a shower and a hairdryer.

Tunjukkan 13 gambar

Bilik, Pemandangan Gunung

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

Peti Sejuk

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

This romantic double room features a balcony, mountain views, outdoor seating area, changing room, make-up desk, flat-screen TV, air conditioning, fridge, working desk, sofa, hammock and lamp. Extras include a shower, free toiletries, hairdryer etc.

An extra bed is allowed in the room upon request.

Tunjukkan 11 gambar

Bilik Superior, Pemandangan Gunung

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

Peti Sejuk

+

Lebih lanjut

This double room with mountain views features large glass window, flat-screen TV, air conditioning, fridge, working desk, modern chair, wooden flooring and a private bathroom with free toiletries, a shower and a hairdryer.

Tunjukkan 18 gambar

Bilik Keluarga, Teres

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Teres

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x6

Lebih lanjut

This spacious family room features a seating area, a shower and a bath, a balcony with mountain views, an outdoor seating area, a bidet, a flat-screen cable TV, air conditioning, a fridge, a lamp. Extras include a shower, free toiletries, hairdryer etc.

An extra bed is allowed in the room upon request.

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik Superior, Pemandangan Bandar

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

Peti Sejuk

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Room offers city views, a flat-screen TV, fridge, work place, sofa and private bathroom.

Please note that this room can only accommodate 1 extra bed.

Tunjukkan 17 gambar

Bilik, Teres

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Teres

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Penyaman udara

x4

Lebih lanjut

This quadruple room has a spacious balcony, french windows, mountain views, fresh air, an outdoor seating area, a changing room, a make-up desk, bidet, a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, a fridge, a working desk, sofas, a seating area and a lamp.

An extra bed is allowed in the room upon request.

Bilik, 2 Katil Double

2 Katil Double

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 13 gambar

Bilik Standard, Pemandangan Gunung

Lebih lanjut

Bilik Deluxe, Balkoni

Balkoni

+

Lebih lanjut

Bilik Keluarga, Balkoni

Balkoni

x8

+

x4

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 9 gambar

Bilik

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 18 gambar

Bilik Keluarga

Lebih lanjut

Ulasan Tetamu

9.4

38 ulasan

Kategori penilaian

Kebersihan

Keselesaan

Lokasi

Kemudahan

Staf

Nilai untuk wang

Tempat Menarik Sekitar White Palace B&B

Lapangan Terbang

Hualien Airport

3.3km

Kemudahan di White Palace B&B

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Wifi percuma

Perkhidmatan penstriman (seperti Netflix)

Tab Mandi Spa

Tab mandi panas

Penyaman udara

Dek matahari

Kaunter Pelancongan

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Teres

Bilik kedap suara

Pemandangan gunung

Bilik bebas rokok

Payung pantai

Pemandangan Taman

Patio

Pemandangan mercu tanda

Lif

Makanan Kanak-Kanak

Kawasan piknik

Taman

Pemandangan

Tab Mandi

Kalis Bunyi

Tingkat atas boleh diakses melalui lif

Kelengkapan mandian percuma

Balkoni

Bidet

Peraturan Penginapan - White Palace B&B

  • Daftar Masuk / Daftar Keluar

  • Haiwan Peliharaan

  • Internet

  • Sekatan umur

  • Tempat Letak Kereta

  • Tempahan

  • Kanak-kanak dan katil

  • Kad yang diterima di hartanah ini

Soalan Lazim - White Palace B&B

Does White Palace B&B provide parking options?

Yes, guests staying at White Palace Bed And Breakfast can take advantage of the free on-site private parking without needing to make a reservation.

What are the room types available at White Palace B&B?

The White Palace Bed And Breakfast offers a variety of room types including standard rooms, suites, and family rooms. Occupancy ranges from single to quad occupancy. Room sizes vary with bed options such as king, queen, and double beds available. Smoking is not permitted in any of the rooms.

What activities does White Palace B&B offer?

Guests at White Palace Bed and Breakfast can spend their time enjoying the featured amenities of the hotel which include a luxurious outdoor swimming pool, a well-equipped fitness center, and a scenic garden area for relaxation. They can also take advantage of the other amenities offered at the hotel for leisure activities like a cozy lounge area, a library for book lovers, and a game room for entertainment. Additionally, guests can explore the nearby attractions with the help of the hotel's tour desk services or indulge in a rejuvenating spa treatment for a truly relaxing experience during their stay. With a variety of leisure amenities available, guests can make the most of their time at White Palace Bed and Breakfast.

Does White Palace B&B accept credit cards and cash payments?

Yes, White Palace Bed And Breakfast accepts both credit cards (Mastercard, Visa, UnionPay) and cash payments. So, you can pay with cash when staying at the bed and breakfast.