8

521 anmeldelser

Charnock Farm

Charnock Farm

Charnock Farm Restaurant Wigan Road, Leyland, PR25 5DA, Storbritannien

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Bar

Solterrasse

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Søudsigt

Røgfrie værelser

Charnock Farm

Welcome to Charnock Farm, a delightful oasis located just 1,1mi from the heart of Leyland, United Kingdom! Perfectly nestled on Wigan Road, this charming motel is your gateway to an unforgettable stay. Kick back and soak in the serene lake views while enjoying the lush garden surroundings. With rooms starting from just $110, you’ll find the affordability as enticing as the beautiful landscapes that surround you.

At Charnock Farm, we understand the importance of staying connected, which is why we offer free Wi-Fi throughout the property. Plus, with free on-site parking, you can easily explore the local attractions without a worry! Whether you’re here for a quick trip or hosting a meeting in our extra-charge banquet facilities, you’ll appreciate the variety of options available. Don’t forget to unwind at the bar after a long day, or take a stroll along the terrace to soak up the beautiful surroundings.

With a stellar review count of 521, our guests love the friendly atmosphere and comfortable non-smoking rooms that promise a restful night’s sleep. Whether you’re a golfer looking to hit the links or someone seeking a peaceful retreat, Charnock Farm has all the amenities to make your stay special. Book your visit today and experience the delightful charm of our beloved motel!

Get ready for a fabulous time at Charnock Farm! Our rooms are designed with your comfort in mind, ensuring that whether you choose a cozy Standard Double Room or a stunning King Room with Lake View, you’ll have everything you need for a rejuvenating stay. With beds as snuggly as your own, you can easily plop down after a day of exploring or golfing, feeling all the stresses of travel melt away. Each room boasts a thoughtful layout – plenty of space to stretch out and relax, plus serene decor that whispers, "welcome to your home away from home!"

Step outside your room and into a world of idyllic beauty. Take in the breathtaking views of the serene lake right at your doorstep, perfect for setting the scene for a leisurely morning or a tranquil evening stroll. Get your friends together for some friendly competition with a round of golf, or simply unwind with a refreshing drink at our inviting bar. The lush garden surrounding Charnock Farm invites you to bask in the beauty of nature, where the birds chirp and the flowers bloom, creating the perfect backdrop for memorable photos and moments of relaxation.

The beauty of Charnock Farm extends beyond our lovely grounds and rooms. With payment options to suit every traveler, including credit card acceptance through Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, and Solo, making your reservations is a breeze. Whether you're plotting a romantic getaway or a fun-filled adventure with friends, you will find that our motel is the ideal setting for your Leyland escapades. So why wait? Pack your bags, bring your sense of adventure, and experience the warmth and joy of Charnock Farm today!

Nærmeste lufthavne

Blackpool Airport

15,6mi

Liverpool Airport

25,3mi

Manchester Airport

28,2mi

Hawarden

37,1mi

Leeds Bradford International Airport

43,4mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Bar

Solterrasse

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Søudsigt

Røgfrie værelser

Picnicområde

Have

Gratis toiletartikler

Værelser

King Room with Lake View in Charnock Farm

Vis 8 billeder

King-værelse, Udsigt Til Sø

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Te-/kaffemaskine

Bruser

Gratis toiletartikler

Flere detaljer

Indulge in tranquility and breathtaking lake views in our King Room with Lake View. This intimate escape offers a spacious 280 sqft of pure serenity, a private bathroom, and a cozy queen size bed for a memorable stay.

King Room in Charnock Farm

Vis 5 billeder

King-værelse

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Te-/kaffemaskine

Bruser

Gratis toiletartikler

Flere detaljer

Welcome to our King Room, a spacious and stylish double room perfect for a relaxing stay. With its comfortable Queen size bed, private bathroom, and convenient amenities such as a tea/coffee maker and free toiletries, this room is designed to make your stay as comfortable as possible.

Standard Twin Room in Charnock Farm

Vis 5 billeder

Standardværelse, 2 Enkeltsenge

2 Enkeltsenge

Privat Badeværelse

Te-/kaffemaskine

Bruser

Gratis toiletartikler

Flere detaljer

Welcome to our Standard Twin Room! This spacious 280-sqft room is perfect for two adults looking for a comfortable and relaxing stay. Enjoy the convenience of a private bathroom, tea/coffee maker, and free toiletries. Unwind in front of the TV and experience a peaceful night's sleep in our cozy twin beds.

Glamping Pod in Charnock Farm

Vis 9 billeder

Værelse

Privat Badeværelse

Te-/kaffemaskine

Bruser

Gratis toiletartikler

Flere detaljer

Welcome to our cozy Double Room, perfect for couples seeking a relaxing retreat. This room features a comfortable double bed, a private bathroom with free toiletries, and a tea/coffee maker for a delightful start to your day. Unwind and enjoy your stay in this inviting room, complete with a TV, heating, and all the essentials for your comfort.

Standard Double Room in Charnock Farm

Vis 5 billeder

Standardværelse

Privat Badeværelse

Te-/kaffemaskine

Bruser

Gratis toiletartikler

Flere detaljer

Relax in our cozy Standard Double Room, where you can unwind in 205 sqft of comfort. Enjoy the convenience of a private bathroom, tea/coffee making facilities, and complimentary toiletries, all while surrounded by modern amenities like a TV and free Wi-Fi.

Double Room with Lake View in Charnock Farm

Vis 5 billeder

Værelse, Udsigt Til Sø

Privat Badeværelse

Te-/kaffemaskine

Bruser

Gratis toiletartikler

Flere detaljer

Enjoy stunning lake views from the comfort of your spacious Double Room. With a private bathroom, tea/coffee maker, and free toiletries, your stay will be both relaxing and indulgent.

Bungalow - Water Front  in Charnock Farm

Vis 4 billeder

Bungalow, Udsigt Til Vand

Te-/kaffemaskine

Flere detaljer

This bungalow features a shared bathroom, a tea and coffee maker and lake views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Gæsteanmeldelser

8

521 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Seværdigheder nær Charnock Farm

Lufthavne

Blackpool Airport

15,6mi

Liverpool Airport

25,3mi

Manchester Airport

28,2mi

Hawarden

37,1mi

Leeds Bradford International Airport

43,4mi

Faciliteter på Charnock Farm

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Bar

Solterrasse

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Søudsigt

Røgfrie værelser

Picnicområde

Have

Gratis toiletartikler

Hotelregler - Charnock Farm

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Udgangsforbud

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - Charnock Farm

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Charnock Farm?

The standard timings at Charnock Farm are as follows: Check-in from 15.00 to 23.00 and check-out no later than 11.00.

Is free parking available at Charnock Farm?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Charnock Farm Motel. The hotel offers free and private parking on site, and there is no need for parking reservations.

What's the nightly rate at Charnock Farm?

Charnock Farm's room rates start around $110. Rates, however, may vary depending on room choices and stay period. Please provide your dates for real-time prices.

What types of rooms does Charnock Farm offer?

The hotel offers King Rooms, Standard Double Rooms, Standard Twin Rooms, and Double Rooms. The King Rooms and Double Rooms have a room size of 280 sqft, while the Standard Double Rooms and Double Rooms have a smaller size of 205 sqft and 226 sqft respectively. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The King Rooms and Double Rooms have 1 Queen size bed, the Standard Double Rooms have a Double bed, and the Standard Twin Rooms have 2 Twin beds.

How can guests spend their time at Charnock Farm?

Guests at Charnock Farm Motel can enjoy various leisure activities during their stay. The hotel offers a well-maintained golf course, providing guests with the opportunity to practice their swing and enjoy a round of golf. After a game of golf, guests can unwind and socialize at the on-site bar, where they can relax and have a refreshing drink.

In addition to the leisure amenities, Charnock Farm Motel also has a hair and beauty salon. Guests can pamper themselves with a range of beauty treatments and services, such as haircuts, styling, manicures, and other beauty treatments.

These leisure amenities provide guests with options to relax and have fun while staying at Charnock Farm Motel. Whether they enjoy a round of golf, socialize at the bar, or indulge in beauty treatments, guests can make the most of their time at the hotel.

Does Charnock Farm accept credit cards?

Yes, Charnock Farm Motel does accept credit cards. In addition to credit cards, they also accept cash as a payment method.