/
8.7

328 отзывов

The Crown of Cookham

The Crown of Cookham

The Moor , Cookham, SL6 9SB, Британия

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Ресторан

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Бар

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

The Crown of Cookham

Welcome to The Crown of Cookham, your new favorite getaway nestled in the charming village of Cookham, just a hop, skip, and a jump from the city center at only 0,2 миль away! This delightful 3-star hotel offers an unbeatable starting price of $116. With enticing views of lush gardens and a cozy atmosphere, you’ll feel right at home the moment you step through the doors. Whether you’re on a solo adventure, a romantic escape, or a family vacation, The Crown of Cookham has got you covered!

Wake up to the aroma of freshly prepared breakfast that will fuel your adventures for the day! The hotel's restaurant serves delicious meals, and there's a bar for those well-deserved evening drinks. Enjoy the outdoors with ample facilities such as a picnic area, beach umbrellas for a sunny day, and even kids' meals to satisfy your little travelers. And don’t worry about the basics – The Crown of Cookham offers free Wi-Fi and air conditioning, so you can easily stay connected, all while basking in luxurious comfort.

With 328 reviews, guests rave about their stay, noting the friendly service and immaculate private parking options that make for a hassle-free experience. Whether you want to unwind on a terrace with a cool beverage or explore the surrounding area, The Crown of Cookham is your perfect launch pad for adventure. So, pack your bags and prepare for an unforgettable stay in the heart of the United Kingdom!

At The Crown of Cookham, your culinary journey begins at Restaurant #1, where delightful dishes await to tantalize your taste buds. Whether you're indulging in a leisurely breakfast to kickstart your day, sampling hearty lunch options, or sharing a romantic dinner, the restaurant promises a delectable experience that will leave you wanting more. Enjoy the cozy ambiance as you try local specialties and seasonal ingredients, all expertly prepared to create a meal that’s as memorable as your stay! Don’t forget to check out their selection of beverages at the bar – they’re perfect for winding down after a day of exploration.

After feasting at restaurant #1, step outside to discover the breathtaking surroundings. The Crown of Cookham boasts a lovely picnic area, perfect for leisurely afternoons soaking up the sun surrounded by nature. Picture yourself sipping a cool drink under the shade of outdoor beach umbrellas, while the kids munch on their meals and laugh nearby. With endless opportunities for outdoor activities, you can easily spend your days hiking the picturesque trails or charmingly wandering through Cookham’s vibrant village streets. The magic of the area will captivate not just your spirit, but also your camera lens!

As the sun sets, the fun doesn't have to stop! The lively atmosphere within The Crown of Cookham extends to gathering spots throughout the hotel, encouraging guests to mingle and share stories of their day's adventures. Each corner of The Crown of Cookham is designed to create a friendly vibe where you can meet fellow travelers and perhaps form new friendships. With splendid service and heartwarming hospitality, your experience at The Crown of Cookham will surely be a mosaic of unforgettable memories, laughter, and joy. So, don’t just visit Cookham; let The Crown of Cookham be your enchanting home away from home!

Ближайшие аэропорты

London Heathrow Airport

12,6 миль

Luton Airport

26,3 миль

London City Airport

33,2 миль

London Gatwick Airport

36,2 миль

London Stansted Airport

46,4 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Ресторан

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Бар

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Пляжные зонты

Вид на сад

Детское меню

Зона для пикника

Сад

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Комнаты

Отзывы гостей

8.7

328 отзывов

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с The Crown of Cookham

Достопримечательности

Ascot

10,8 миль

Holland Park

22,2 миль

Lord's Cricket Ground

23,2 миль

Primrose Hill

23,7 миль

Bomber Command Memorial

24,5 миль

Lyric Theatre London

25,1 миль

Queen's Theatre

25,1 миль

Her Majesty's Theatre

25,2 миль

Ambassadors Theatre

25,3 миль

Lyceum Theatre

25,7 миль

Duchess Theatre

25,7 миль

Novello Theatre

25,7 миль

Sir John Soane's Museum

25,7 миль

Lambeth Palace

25,8 миль

Gabriel's Wharf

26,1 миль

Рестораны

Удобства The Crown of Cookham

Ресторан

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Бар

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Пляжные зонты

Вид на сад

Детское меню

Зона для пикника

Сад

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Правила проживания - The Crown of Cookham

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Комендантский час

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - The Crown of Cookham

Does The Crown of Cookham come with parking?

Yes, parking is available at The Crown hotel with the added benefit that it is both private and free for guests.

What's the nightly rate at The Crown of Cookham?

For The Crown of Cookham, room prices kick off at $116. Remember, prices can fluctuate depending on room type and availability dates. Input your dates for definitive prices.

Which room categories can I book at The Crown of Cookham?

The hotel offers Double Rooms with Private Bathrooms for single occupancy, featuring a Queen size bed suitable for 2 adults. Smoking is not permitted in these rooms. These rooms are designed for an intimate stay with a comfortable bed setup.

What activities does The Crown of Cookham offer?

At The Crown hotel, guests can enjoy various leisure amenities during their stay. They can relax in the garden view, soak up the sun on the terrace, or have a picnic in the designated picnic area. Additionally, with the on-site Restaurant #1 available, guests can indulge in delicious meals. The hotel offers a bar for guests to unwind and enjoy refreshing beverages. For those looking to explore the area, the hotel provides beach umbrellas for a fun day at the beach. After a day of adventures, guests can retreat to their non-smoking rooms featuring private bathrooms with free toiletries. Whether relaxing in the garden, enjoying a meal at the restaurant, or taking in the fresh air on the terrace, guests at The Crown can spend their time making the most of the hotel's leisure amenities.

Are there restaurants located within The Crown of Cookham?

The Crown hotel has one restaurant on site called Restaurant #1.

What methods of payment does The Crown of Cookham accept?

Cash is not accepted as a form of payment at The Crown. The hotel accepts Mastercard, Visa, and American Express for payment.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
The Emmbrook Inn Hotel

The Emmbrook Inn Hotel

51 Emmbrook Road, Wokingham, RG41 1HG, Британия

11,4 миль от текущего отеля

8.3

609 отзывов

От

$78
Shepperton Guesthouse

Shepperton Guesthouse

10 Watersplash Road, Shepperton, TW17 0EX, Британия

15,5 миль от текущего отеля

8

266 отзывов

От

$300
Bed in The Eton Mess Boutique Hotel

The Eton Mess Boutique Hotel

55 High Street, Eton, SL4 6BL, Британия

6,7 миль от текущего отеля

7.7

393 отзыва

От

$219
The Admiral Cunningham Hotel

The Admiral Cunningham Hotel

Priestwood Court Road, Bracknell, RG42 1TU, Британия

9,9 миль от текущего отеля

6.3

633 отзыва

От

$74
Coworth Park - Dorchester Collection

Coworth Park - Dorchester Collection

Blacknest Road, Ascot, SL5 7SE, Британия

11,4 миль от текущего отеля

9.4

312 отзывов

От

$743
Charles Hope Staines Centre

Charles Hope Staines Centre

50-54 High Street Brixham Court, Staines-Upon-Thames, TW18 4DY, Британия

12,3 миль от текущего отеля

7.9

255 отзывов

От

$422
Swan Inn, Heathrow Airport

Swan Inn, Heathrow Airport

16 The High Street Stanwell Village Heathrow, Shepperton, TW19 7JS, Британия

12,2 миль от текущего отеля

2.6

455 отзывов

От

$68
Best Western Plus Moat House Reading

Best Western Plus Moat House Reading

Mill Lane Sindlesham, Wokingham, RG41 5DG, Британия

12,2 миль от текущего отеля

6

244 отзыва

От

$300
The Close Airport

The Close Airport

Harlington Close, Harlington, UB3 5BW, Британия

12,8 миль от текущего отеля

5.8

788 отзывов

От

$300