/
8.6

274 κριτικές

Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast

Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast

11 Moo14 Kongchang Rd., T.Rop Wiang, A.Muang, Chiang Rai, Chiang Rai, 57000, Ταϊλάνδη

Κρατήσεις:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Επιλέξτε ημερομηνίες για να δείτε τιμές

Δωρεάν στάθμευση

Εστιατόριο

Δωρεάν wifi

Κλιματισμός

Ηλιακή βεράντα

Γραφείο Εκδρομών

Ιδιωτική είσοδος

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast

Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast is a charming 3-star retreat in Chiang Rai, Thailand. This bed and breakfast offers a cozy base just about 0,9μίλ. from the city center, putting travelers close to local sights while staying in a tranquil neighborhood. Breakfast is included to start mornings right, adding a welcoming touch to the stay.

Address: 11 Moo14 Kongchang Rd., T.Rop Wiang, A.Muang, Chiang Rai. Price starts from $58 per night. With 274 reviews, this property has a track record of guest experiences that helps shape the vibe of the stay.

Amenities include free parking on site, an on-site restaurant and free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, a sun deck, tour desk, private entrance, terrace with mountain or garden views, non-smoking rooms, balcony, garden area with picnic spots, and options for families with kids' meals.

On-site dining comes courtesy of Nai Suan Cafe and Bar, offering American and Asian flavors in spaces that feel both family-friendly and romantic. The restaurant provides a convenient perch after a day of exploring Chiang Rai, whether in the mood for hearty comfort bites or lighter options.

Between meals, spaces like a sun deck and a terrace with mountain or garden views invite guests to soak in the surroundings. A private entrance and a garden area with picnic spots add a touch of privacy and easy alfresco moments.

Cash is the accepted method of payment, so travelers should plan accordingly. Free on-site parking adds convenience for those arriving by car. A selection of room types is available to suit different trips, from Signature and Deluxe to Family Suite and Suite options.

Κοντινότερα αεροδρόμια

Mae Fah Luang-Chiang Rai International Airport

5,4μίλ.

Tachileik Airport

41,2μίλ.

Ban Huoeisay Airport

47μίλ.

Mong Hsat Airport

56,5μίλ.

Δημοφιλέστερες παροχές

Δωρεάν στάθμευση

Εστιατόριο

Δωρεάν wifi

Κλιματισμός

Ηλιακή βεράντα

Γραφείο Εκδρομών

Ιδιωτική είσοδος

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Βεράντα

Θέα στο βουνό

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Θέα στον κήπο

Παιδικά γεύματα

Περιοχή πικνίκ

Κήπος

Κρεβάτια επιπλέον μεγάλου μεγέθους (> 2 μέτρα)

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπαλκόνι

Δωμάτια

Εμφάνιση 7 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, Κρεβάτι King, Μπαλκόνι

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μπαλκόνι

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The air-conditioned suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this suite also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Εμφάνιση 7 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, 2 Μονά Κρεβάτια, Μπαλκόνι

2 Μονά Κρεβάτια

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μπαλκόνι

Δωρεάν wifi

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The air-conditioned suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this suite also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 8 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο Deluxe, 2 Μονά Κρεβάτια

2 Μονά Κρεβάτια

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

Ψυγείο

x4

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This air-conditioned twin room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with city views. The unit has 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 7 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο King, Μπαλκόνι

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μπαλκόνι

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The spacious double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a balcony with city views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Εμφάνιση 8 φωτογραφιών

Οικογενειακό Δωμάτιο

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

Ψυγείο

x8

+

x5

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The spacious triple room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 11 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο Deluxe, Μπαλκόνι

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μπαλκόνι

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Εμφάνιση 7 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, Οικογενειακό, Μπαλκόνι

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μπαλκόνι

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

x4

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The spacious family room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 3 beds.

Εμφάνιση 8 φωτογραφιών

Ανώτερο Δωμάτιο, Μπαλκόνι

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μπαλκόνι

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Εμφάνιση 6 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο, Μπαλκόνι

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μπαλκόνι

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This air-conditioned quadruple room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 8 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο Deluxe, 2 Κρεβάτια

2 Κρεβάτια

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Ψυγείο

Μηχανή τσαγιού/καφέ

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Εμφάνιση 7 φωτογραφιών

Τυπικό Δωμάτιο, Κρεβάτι King, Μπαλκόνι

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Μπαλκόνι

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Εμφάνιση 7 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, Κρεβάτι King

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Ψυγείο

x8

+

x5

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Κριτικές επισκεπτών

8.6

274 κριτικές

Κατηγορίες αξιολογήσεων

Καθαριότητα

Άνεση

Τοποθεσία

Εγκαταστάσεις

Προσωπικό

Αξία για τα χρήματα

Ποιότητα WiFi

Πρωινό

Σημεία Ενδιαφέροντος γύρω από το Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast

Αξιοθέατα

Hilltribe Museum and Education Center

0,8μίλ.

Oub Kham Museum

0,8μίλ.

Wat Phra That Doi Chom Thong

1,3μίλ.

Akha Hill House

1,3μίλ.

Mae Kok River

1,8μίλ.

Hall of Opium Museum

2,5μίλ.

White Temple (Wat Rong Khun)

6,4μίλ.

Mae Fah Luang Art and Cultural Park

11,7μίλ.

Choui Fong Tea Plantation

20,9μίλ.

Doi Mae Salong

22,7μίλ.

Chiang Saen

30,9μίλ.

Εστιατόρια

Nai Suan Cafe and Bar

Κουζίνες

  • Αμερικανική
  • Ασιατική

Ατμόσφαιρες

  • Οικογενειακός
  • Ρομαντική

Παροχές του Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast

Δωρεάν στάθμευση

Εστιατόριο

Δωρεάν wifi

Κλιματισμός

Ηλιακή βεράντα

Γραφείο Εκδρομών

Ιδιωτική είσοδος

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Βεράντα

Θέα στο βουνό

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Θέα στον κήπο

Παιδικά γεύματα

Περιοχή πικνίκ

Κήπος

Κρεβάτια επιπλέον μεγάλου μεγέθους (> 2 μέτρα)

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπαλκόνι

Κανόνες διαμονής - Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast

  • Άφιξη / Αναχώρηση

  • Κατοικίδια

  • Ίντερνετ

  • Περιορισμοί ηλικίας

  • Στάθμευση

  • Κρατήσεις

  • Παιδιά και κρεβάτια

  • Κάρτες που γίνονται δεκτές σε αυτή την ιδιοκτησία

Συχνές Ερωτήσεις - Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast?

Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast's check-in window is between 14:00 and 22:00, with check-out required by 12:00.

Is there parking at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast?

Yes, there is free public parking available on site at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast and no reservation is required.

What's the nightly rate at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast?

Starting rates at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast begin from $58. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

Which room categories can I book at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including Twin, Triple, Double, and Quadruple rooms, as well as Suites and a Family Suite. All rooms have a non-smoking policy. The occupancy ranges from 2 adults in the Twin, Double, and Suite rooms, up to 4 adults in the Quadruple and Family Suite rooms. Bed sizes include Twin, Double, and King size beds. Room sizes range from 215 sqft to 538 sqft.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast?

Guests at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast can spend their time enjoying a range of leisure amenities. The hotel features a bar and a sun deck, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the surroundings. Moreover, guests can rent bicycles and go for a cycling adventure, exploring the area and enjoying the beautiful scenery.

For dining options, Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast offers its own on-site restaurant called Nai Suan Cafe and Bar. The restaurant has a family-friendly and romantic ambiance, and serves a variety of cuisines including American and Asian. Guests can indulge in delicious meals and enjoy a memorable dining experience without having to leave the hotel.

Overall, guests can make the most of their time at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast by taking advantage of the leisure amenities such as the bar, sun deck, and bicycle rental, as well as enjoying dining at the on-site Nai Suan Cafe and Bar.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast?

Yes, Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast has a restaurant on site called Nai Suan Cafe and Bar. The restaurant offers American and Asian cuisines, and has ambiances suitable for families and romantic occasions.

What methods of payment does Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast accept?

Nai Suan Bed and Breakfast accepts cash only as a method of payment.

Άλλα καταλύματα που μπορεί να σας αρέσουν

Με βάση τα καταλύματα που έχετε δει προηγουμένως
Baan Baramee House

Baan Baramee House

28/18 San Panard Rd. Soi 2/2 T.Robwieng A.Muang, Chiang Rai, 57000, Ταϊλάνδη

0,8μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.7

750 κριτικές

Από

$18
The Infinity Suite Chiangrai

The Infinity Suite Chiangrai

181/19 Moo13 Baan Sanpakor Nuea, Raj Bamrung Soi 3 Road, T.Robwieng, A.Mueang, Chiang Rai, Chiang Rai, 57000, Ταϊλάνδη

0,8μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.4

39 κριτικές

Από

$21
Phufa Waree Chiangrai Resort - SHA Extra Plus

Phufa Waree Chiangrai Resort - SHA Extra Plus

888 Moo 1, Phaholyothin Road, Tumbon Ta-Sud, Amphur Muang, Chiang Rai, 57100, Ταϊλάνδη

11,1μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8

20 κριτικές

Από

$153
Graphic House @ Chiang Rai

Graphic House @ Chiang Rai

82 Moo 4 Rongvieng Mueang, Chiang Rai, 57000, Ταϊλάνδη

1,1μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.2

127 κριτικές

Από

$300
I Am Chiang Rai Resort

I Am Chiang Rai Resort

241 M.8 Pakha-Patoeng T.Sansai A.Muang, Chiang Rai, 57000, Ταϊλάνδη

3,3μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

0

0 κριτικές

Από

$22
Property building in CoZyHouseChiangrai

CoZyHouseChiangrai

197 หมู่ 21 ประตูล้อซอย 9, Chiang Rai, 57000, Ταϊλάνδη

5,9μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.9

17 κριτικές

Από

$300
Sofia Hostel

Sofia Hostel

869/51 Thaivivat Uthit Road,Vieng, Muang,, Chiang Rai, 57000, Ταϊλάνδη

0,8μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

0

0 κριτικές

Από

$9
The North Hotel

The North Hotel

612/100-101 Sirikorn Market, T. Wiang, A. Muang , Chiang Rai, 57000, Ταϊλάνδη

0,9μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.9

654 κριτικές

Από

$300
Feelathome

Feelathome

373/5 M.19 Banrai Sahamit Rd., T. Robwieng, Muang, Chiang Rai, 57000, Ταϊλάνδη

2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.9

64 κριτικές

Από

$300