/
8.2

945 opinii

Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG

Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG

Jalan Syed Abdul Aziz, Melaka, 75000, Malezja

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Pakiety spa/wellness

Restauracja

Centrum biznesowe

Basen odkryty

Basen dla dzieci

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Obsługa pokoju

Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG

Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG is a 5-star hotel in Malacca, Malaysia, located at Jalan Syed Abdul Aziz, just 0,8mi from the city center. With 1,339 reviews, this hotel signals a popular choice for travelers seeking a convenient and comfortable stay.

Featured amenities include Spa/Wellness packages, a Restaurant, and an Outdoor swimming pool (free) with a Kids' pool. Business travelers will appreciate the Business center and Meeting/Banquet facilities, while on-site perks include Private Parking (free) and Parking On Site (free), Wifi (free), and 24-hour front desk. Room service, Fitness center (free), Shuttle service (free), Non-smoking rooms, and an Elevator are available, along with Spa (extra charges), Sauna, Air conditioning, Bar, Massage, Tour desk, Beach chairs/Loungers, Kid-friendly buffet, Kids' meals (extra charges), Bathtub, View, Free toiletries, and Bidet.

Prices start from $74 per night.

Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG offers a welcoming stay with diverse dining and a relaxing outdoor pool area. Sirocco Restaurant serves Italian and International dishes in a modern, family-friendly setting, while es.sence Kitchen focuses on International fare in a similarly relaxed vibe. The outdoor pool is free to use and comes with a dedicated kids’ pool, with an adults-only pool available for those who want a quieter sun-soaked moment.

Business travelers will find practical on-site facilities, including a Business Center and Meeting/Banquet facilities, plus a 24-hour front desk for around-the-clock assistance. Complimentary perks include Private Parking and Parking On Site, along with free Wifi and a free shuttle service. Spa offerings, a Sauna, and massage services are available, complemented by a Bar, a Tour desk, and beach chairs/Loungers for easy relaxation.

Payment proceeds with a card-only approach at checkout, as cash is not accepted. Accepted payment methods include American Express, Diners Club, Visa, JCB, Mastercard, and Carte Blanche. For families, kid-friendly buffet options and kids’ meals (extra charges) add convenience, while wellness packages and spa services provide a chance to unwind after a day of sightseeing.

Najbliższe lotniska

Malacca International Airport

5,3mi

Kuala Lumpur International Airport

53,6mi

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Pakiety spa/wellness

Restauracja

Centrum biznesowe

Basen odkryty

Basen dla dzieci

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Obsługa pokoju

Centrum fitness

Basen

Sale konferencyjne/bankietowe

Transport wahadłowy

Sauna

Jacuzzi

Klimatyzacja

Bar

Masaż

Biuro wycieczek

Bufet przyjazny dzieciom

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Leżaki plażowe

Winda

Pokoje

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko King, Widok Na Miasto

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Featuring views of the city, this room is fitted with a flat-screen cable TV, mini-bar and a desk. The private bathroom includes shower facilities, a hairdryer and free toiletries.

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze, Widok Na Morze

2 Pojedyncze Łóżka

Prywatna Łazienka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This air-conditioned deluxe twin room opens up to views of the Malacca Straits. It is fitted with a flat-screen cable TV, mini-bar and a desk. The private bathroom includes shower facilities, a hairdryer and free toiletries.

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój King, Częściowy Widok Na Morze

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This air-conditioned deluxe king room opens up to views of the Malacca Straits. It is fitted with a flat-screen cable TV, mini-bar and a desk. The private bathroom includes shower facilities, a hairdryer and free toiletries.

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze, Widok Na Miasto

2 Pojedyncze Łóżka

Prywatna Łazienka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This air-conditioned deluxe twin room opens up to views of the city. It is fitted with a flat-screen cable TV, mini-bar and a desk. The private bathroom includes shower facilities, a hairdryer and free toiletries.

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze, Widok Na Morze, Dostęp Do Lounge

2 Pojedyncze Łóżka

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This air-conditioned executive twin room opens up to views of the Malacca Straits. It is fitted with a flat-screen cable TV, mini-bar and a desk. The private bathroom includes shower facilities, a hairdryer and free toiletries.

Club Lounge benefits include:

  • Express check-in services
  • Complimentary cocktails and refreshments

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko Queen, 1 Łóżko Pojedyncze, Widok Na Miasto

1 Łóżko Queen Size

1 Pojedyncze Łóżko

Bezpłatne wifi

Minibar

Klimatyzacja

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a safe deposit box and city views. The unit has 2 beds.

Pokaż 3 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze, Widok Na Miasto, Dostęp Do Lounge

2 Pojedyncze Łóżka

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This air-conditioned executive twin room opens up to views of the city. It is fitted with a flat-screen cable TV, mini-bar and a desk. The private bathroom includes shower facilities, a hairdryer and free toiletries.

Club Lounge benefits include:

  • Express check-in services
  • Complimentary cocktails and refreshments

Pokaż 3 zdjęcia

Apartament, 1 Sypialnia, Łóżko King, Widok Na Morze

1 Łóżko King Size

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This suite opens up to views of the Malacca Straits and the city skyline. It has a spacious living room, a separate dining area and an private bathroom. Plush sofas and flat-screen TVs are included. Guests have access to the Executive Club Lounge.

Pokaż 2 zdjęcia

Apartament, 1 Sypialnia, Łóżko King, Widok Na Miasto

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This suite opens up to views of the Malacca Straits and the city skyline. It has a spacious living room, a separate dining area and an private bathroom. Plush sofas and flat-screen TVs are included. The private bathroom includes shower facilities, a hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests have access to the Executive Club Lounge.

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Deluxe, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

Minibar

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko King, Widok Na Miasto, Dostęp Do Lounge

1 Łóżko King Size

Bezpłatne wifi

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko King, Widok Na Morze

1 Łóżko King Size

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Opinie gości

8.2

945 opinii

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Punkty orientacyjne w okolicy Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG

Atrakcje

Upside Down House Melaka

0,2mi

Melaka Portuguese Square

0,2mi

Taming Sari Tower (Menara Taming Sari)

0,3mi

Illusion 3D Art Museum Melaka

0,4mi

Stadthuys

0,5mi

Malacca River (Sungai Melaka)

0,6mi

Baba & Nyonya Heritage Museum

0,6mi

Jonker Street (Jalan Hang Jebat)

0,6mi

Cheng Hoon Teng Temple

0,7mi

The Shore Oceanarium

1,1mi

Malacca Crocodile Park (Taman Buaya & Rekreasi Melaka)

7,1mi

Zoo Melaka (Malacca Zoo and Night Safari)

7,1mi

Melaka Bird Park

7,5mi

Mini Malaysia & ASEAN Cultural Park

7,7mi

A' Famosa Water Theme Park

16,8mi

Restauracje

Baseny

Lokalizacja

  • Zewnętrzny

Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Tylko dla dorosłych

Udogodnienia w Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG

Pakiety spa/wellness

Restauracja

Centrum biznesowe

Basen odkryty

Basen dla dzieci

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Obsługa pokoju

Centrum fitness

Basen

Sale konferencyjne/bankietowe

Transport wahadłowy

Sauna

Jacuzzi

Klimatyzacja

Bar

Masaż

Biuro wycieczek

Bufet przyjazny dzieciom

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Leżaki plażowe

Winda

Zasady pobytu - Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG?

The check-in time at Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG is 15:00 and check-out is at 12:00.

Does Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG come with parking?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Holiday Inn Melaka. Guests can enjoy the convenience of free, private parking on site without the need for a reservation.

What are the rates at Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG?

Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG offers accommodations starting at $74. Keep in mind, room types and dates might affect the final price. For specific rates, input your stay dates.

Which room categories can I book at Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG?

The Holiday Inn Melaka offers a variety of rooms including twin rooms, double rooms, triple rooms, and suites. The rooms range in size from 344 sqft to 667 sqft. All rooms are non-smoking and can accommodate up to 3 adults and 2 children, except for the Kids Suite which can accommodate 3 adults and 3 children. The beds in the rooms include twin beds, double beds, and king-size beds. Some rooms also have lounge access.

What is there to do in Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG?

Guests at Holiday Inn Melaka can spend their time enjoying the various leisure amenities provided by the hotel. They can relax and rejuvenate with spa and wellness packages, which include access to the spa, hot tub, and sauna. The hotel also features an outdoor swimming pool with a dedicated kids' pool. Guests can lounge on beach chairs or enjoy live music performances.

For dining options, guests can choose from Sirocco Restaurant, offering Italian and international cuisines in a family-friendly and modern ambiance, and es.sence Kitchen, which serves international cuisine in a family-friendly setting.

Additionally, guests can stay active at the hotel's fitness center and enjoy recreational activities such as ping-pong and pool table. The hotel also offers business center facilities for those on business trips.

Can guests use a pool at Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG?

The hotel has one pool available called Pool 1. It is an outdoor pool that is available year-round. There are age restrictions, as it is for adults only.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG?

Yes, the Holiday Inn Melaka has two restaurants on site: Sirocco Restaurant and es.sence Kitchen. Sirocco Restaurant offers Italian and International cuisine and has a Family-Friendly and Modern ambiance. es.sence Kitchen offers International cuisine and has a Family-Friendly ambiance.

Does Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG accept credit cards?

Yes, Holiday Inn Melaka, an IHG Hotel accepts credit cards. They accept American Express, Visa, Diners Club, Mastercard, JCB, and Carte Blanche. However, cash is not accepted as a payment method.