/
6.3

127 отзывов

Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux

Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux

Prinses Ireneweg 20, Gulpen, 6271 JB, Нидерланды

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Бесплатная парковка

Ресторан

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux

Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux is a 3-star hotel in Gulpen, Netherlands. Located just 0,2 миль from the city center, the property sits at Prinses Ireneweg 20. Breakfast is offered on site to start the day on the right foot.

Amenities shine with free parking, a restaurant, and complimentary Wifi, plus room service. For longer stays, meeting/banquet facilities and a golf course are available for extra charges. The bar, sun deck, terrace, and non-smoking rooms add comfort, while balconies, bathtubs, extra-long beds, and free toiletries are handy touches. Kids' meals are available for an extra charge.

With 127 reviews, this Gulpen hotel invites travelers to weigh in on the experience. Price starts from $92.

On-site dining is led by Hotel & Restaurant Les Jumeaux, where a traditional ambiance pairs with French cuisine for a satisfying bite after a day of exploring Gulpen. For those seeking more variety, a second on-site option, Restaurant #2, adds another dining choice to the evening roster.

Practical comforts include free parking, complimentary Wifi, and room service. For longer stays, meeting/banquet facilities and a golf course are available for an extra charge. Evenings can be spent at the bar, sun deck, or terrace, while non-smoking rooms keep the air fresh. Handy touches like balconies, bathtubs, extra-long beds, and free toiletries add little luxuries, and kids’ meals are available for an extra charge.

Room options cover a range of needs: the Superior (2 Twin) measures 151 square feet and features two twin beds with non-smoking status and room for 2 adults. The Budget (2 Twin) offers 108 square feet with two twin beds for 2 adults. Family rooms span 215 square feet with two twin beds and two sofa beds, accommodating 2 adults and 1 child, all non-smoking. Payment can be made by cash or major cards including Mastercard, Visa, ATM card, and Bankcard.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Eindhoven Airport

49,4 миль

Düsseldorf International Airport

49,9 миль

Cologne Bonn Airport

53,9 миль

Niederrhein Weeze Airport

55,6 миль

Brussels Airport

61,8 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Бесплатная парковка

Ресторан

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Балкон

Кровати удлинённого типа (> 2 м)

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Ванна

Комнаты

Улучшенный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

+

Подробнее

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath. The double room offers a wardrobe, an electric kettle, parquet floors, a carpeted floor and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 3 фотографии

Семейный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

+

Подробнее

This room features a private bathroom.

Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Душ

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

+

Подробнее

This room comes with tea/coffee facilities and a private bathroom.

Отзывы гостей

6.3

127 отзывов

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux

Достопримечательности

Cauberg Cavern (Gemeentegrot)

4,4 миль

Henri-Chapelle American Cemetery and Memorial (Cimetière Américain de Henri-Chapelle)

8 миль

Maasmechelen Village

15,3 миль

Plopsa Indoor Hasselt

24,6 миль

Рестораны

Hotel & Restaurant Les Jumeaux

Кухни

  • Французская

Атмосферы

  • Традиционная

Удобства Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux

Бесплатная парковка

Ресторан

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Балкон

Кровати удлинённого типа (> 2 м)

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Ванна

Правила проживания - Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Комендантский час

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux?

Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux offers check-in timings from 16:00 to 21:00. Make sure to check out by 11:00.

Is there parking at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux?

Yes, Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux offers free parking at a nearby location, and reservations are not required.

How much does a stay at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux cost?

Accommodations at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux can start from $92. Be aware, rates are influenced by room type and selected dates. Ensure to specify your stay dates for up-to-date pricing.

What are the room types available at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux?

Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux offers a range of room types including budget double rooms, superior double rooms, double rooms, and family rooms. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The budget double rooms and superior double rooms can accommodate 2 adults, while the family room can accommodate 4 adults. The room sizes range from 108 sqft to 215 sqft. All rooms have twin beds, and the family room also includes sofa beds.

What are the main attractions at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux?

Guests at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux can spend their time enjoying a range of leisure amenities. They can start their day by playing a round of golf at the hotel's own golf course. Afterward, they can relax and soak up the sun on the sun deck, enjoying the beautiful surroundings.

For those looking for a more active experience, the hotel offers bicycle rentals and bike tours, allowing guests to explore the area on two wheels. Walking tours and cycling are also available options for guests who prefer a slower pace.

When it comes to dining, guests have the convenience of on-site restaurants. The Hotel & Restaurant Les Jumeaux offers a traditional ambiance and serves French cuisine, providing guests with an authentic dining experience.

Overall, guests have a variety of options to choose from when it comes to how they spend their time at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux, whether it be relaxing by the golf course or exploring the surrounding area on a bike.

Does Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux feature its own restaurants?

There is only one restaurant on site at the Hotel Les Jumeaux. The restaurant is called Hotel & Restaurant Les Jumeaux and serves traditional French cuisine.

Can I use my credit card at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Hotel Restaurant Les Jumeaux. They accept Visa and Mastercard, along with ATM cards and Bankcards. Additionally, they also accept cash as a payment method.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
La Butte aux Bois a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

La Butte aux Bois a Small Luxury Hotel of the World

Paalsteenlaan 90, Lanaken, 3620, Бельгия

12,1 миль от текущего отеля

9.2

727 отзывов

От

$208
DoubleTree by Hilton Sittard

DoubleTree by Hilton Sittard

Parklaan 4, Sittard, 6131 KG, Нидерланды

12,8 миль от текущего отеля

8.4

2 220 отзывов

От

$123
Bastion Hotel Geleen

Bastion Hotel Geleen

Rijksweg Zuid 301, Sittard, 6161 BN, Нидерланды

10,5 миль от текущего отеля

8.1

1 988 отзывов

От

$93
Best Western Hotel Slenaken

Best Western Hotel Slenaken

Heijenratherweg 4, Gulpen, 6276 PC, Нидерланды

3 миль от текущего отеля

8.2

1 286 отзывов

От

$189
Bon Vert B&B en Café

Bon Vert B&B en Café

3 Palz, Gangelt, 52538, Германия

15,3 миль от текущего отеля

9.6

96 отзывов

От

$300
accademia00

accademia00

Bogaardenstraat 42, Maastricht, 6211 SP, Нидерланды

9,3 миль от текущего отеля

9.1

125 отзывов

От

$300
Bourgogne Suite Maastricht

Bourgogne Suite Maastricht

Bourgognestraat 23, Maastricht, 6221 BV, Нидерланды

8,6 миль от текущего отеля

9.1

44 отзыва

От

$300
Hotel Heijenrath

Hotel Heijenrath

Heijenratherweg 12, Heijenrath, 6276 PC, Нидерланды

2,8 миль от текущего отеля

8.7

139 отзывов

От

$300
EuroParcs Brunssummerheide

EuroParcs Brunssummerheide

Akerstraat 153, Brunssum, 6445 CP, Нидерланды

8,9 миль от текущего отеля

8

556 отзывов

От

$300