/
6.3

343 anmeldelser

Chardonnay Lodge

Chardonnay Lodge

2640 Jefferson Street, Napa, 94558, Californien, Amerikas Forenede Stater

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Roomservice

Aircondition

Udflugtsskranke

Parkering på stedet

Døgnåben reception

Røgfrie værelser

Chardonnay Lodge

Chardonnay Lodge is a 3-star hotel in Napa, California, located about 1,2mi from the city center. Address: 2640 Jefferson Street. Price starts from $386. The hotel has 343 reviews from travelers.

Featured amenities include free private parking and free Wifi, plus room service, a spa tub, and a hot tub. Additional comforts include air conditioning, a tour desk, and on-site parking (free). An inviting terrace, a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, a patio, and garden views complement a garden, free toiletries, and a bathtub.

Set in Napa with a garden-view backdrop and a welcoming terrace, Chardonnay Lodge provides a relaxed base for travelers. On-site parking, a 24-hour front desk, and free WiFi keep logistics simple, while the garden, patio, and bathtub add comfort to every stay.

Chardonnay Lodge sits in Napa with a tranquil garden-view backdrop and a welcoming terrace, offering a relaxed base after a day of sipping and exploring. On-site parking and free WiFi keep logistics simple, and a 24-hour front desk is ready to assist around the clock. Non-smoking rooms and a garden setting add to the calming atmosphere.

Among the room options, the King Room is 291 sqft with a king-size bed, while the Queen Room is 269 sqft with a queen-size bed. A larger Family option, Room - 2 Double, spans 452 sqft and includes two double beds. A Triple Room with Panoramic View accommodates 2 guests, delivering a touch of scenery to the stay. All accommodations are non-smoking.

Relaxation is on hand with a spa tub and a hot tub. Air conditioning, free toiletries, and a bathtub contribute to comfortable stays, while garden views, a terrace, and a patio provide inviting exterior spaces to enjoy. Free private parking and on-site parking (free) add to the easy arrival and departure experience.

Nærmeste lufthavne

Buchanan Field Airport

25,8mi

Sonoma County Airport

31,1mi

Oakland International Airport

40,5mi

Sacramento International Airport

46,4mi

San Francisco International Airport

48,2mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Roomservice

Aircondition

Udflugtsskranke

Parkering på stedet

Døgnåben reception

Røgfrie værelser

Have

Værelser

Vis 7 billeder

Standardværelse, 2 Dobbeltsenge

2 Dobbeltsenge

Privat Badeværelse

Gratis wi-fi

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This air-conditioned room features a flat screen TV with cable channels, a microwave, and a refrigerator. It offers a private bathroom with bathrobes and free toiletries.

Vis 17 billeder

Queen-værelse

1 Queen Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Gratis wi-fi

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This air-conditioned room features a flat screen TV with cable channels, a microwave, and a refrigerator. It offers a private bathroom with bathrobes and free toiletries.

Vis 4 billeder

King-værelse

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This air-conditioned room features a flat screen TV with cable channels, a microwave, and a refrigerator. It offers a private bathroom with bathrobes and free toiletries.

Vis 2 billeder

King-værelse, Spabad

1 King Size-Seng

Spabad

Privat Badeværelse

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This air-conditioned room features a flat screen TV with cable channels, a microwave, and a refrigerator. It offers a private bathroom with a spa bath, bathrobes, and free toiletries. This room provides access to the on-site vineyard and rose garden.

Vis 17 billeder

Standardværelse, Queen-Seng

1 Queen Size-Seng

Flere detaljer

Vis 17 billeder

Queen-værelse, Haveudsigt

1 Queen Size-Seng

Flere detaljer

Vis 4 billeder

Standardværelse, King-Seng

1 King Size-Seng

Flere detaljer

Værelse, 2 Dobbeltsenge

2 Dobbeltsenge

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Standardværelse

x10

+

x6

Flere detaljer

Gæsteanmeldelser

6.3

343 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Seværdigheder nær Chardonnay Lodge

Seværdigheder

Oxbow Public Market

1,1mi

Madonna Estate Winery

4,6mi

V Marketplace

7,1mi

Domaine Chandon

7,2mi

HopMonk Tavern

9mi

Jacuzzi Family Vineyards

10,9mi

Viansa Sonoma Winery

11,1mi

Gloria Ferrer Caves and Vineyards

11,3mi

Benziger Family Winery

13,5mi

V. Sattui Winery

14,7mi

Sutter Home Family Vineyards

15mi

Castello di Amorosa

21,6mi

Calistoga

23,9mi

Berkeley

30,6mi

Tiburon

30,7mi

Faciliteter på Chardonnay Lodge

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Roomservice

Aircondition

Udflugtsskranke

Parkering på stedet

Døgnåben reception

Røgfrie værelser

Have

Hotelregler - Chardonnay Lodge

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - Chardonnay Lodge

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chardonnay Lodge?

The designated check-in period at Chardonnay Lodge begins at 15.00. As for check-out, it's before 11.00.

Does Chardonnay Lodge come with parking?

Yes, there is parking available at Chardonnay Lodge. The hotel offers free private on-site parking, and no reservation is required.

What's the nightly rate at Chardonnay Lodge?

Starting rates at Chardonnay Lodge begin from $386. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

What are the room types available at Chardonnay Lodge?

Chardonnay Lodge offers King Rooms with a size of 291 sqft and 1 King bed, and King Rooms with a Spa Bath with a size of 452 sqft and 1 King bed. The hotel also has Queen Rooms with a size of 269 sqft and 1 Queen bed. For families, there are Standard Double Rooms with Two Double Beds, which have a size of 452 sqft and 2 Double beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms accommodate either 2 adults or 4 adults and 2 children.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Chardonnay Lodge?

Guests at the Chardonnay Lodge can enjoy a range of leisure amenities during their stay. The hotel offers a spa tub and a hot tub/Jacuzzi. These facilities provide the perfect opportunity for relaxation and rejuvenation, allowing guests to unwind and unwind after a long day of exploring the surrounding area.

Additionally, some of the rooms at the Chardonnay Lodge feature a fireplace. This adds a cozy and warm ambiance to the rooms, making them an ideal spot for guests to relax and enjoy a good book or a glass of wine.

With these amenities, guests can make the most of their time at the hotel by indulging in a pampering spa experience or by simply enjoying the warmth and comfort offered by the fireplace. Whether it's soaking in the spa tub or snuggling up by the fireplace, guests are sure to find a way to unwind and relax during their stay at the Chardonnay Lodge.

Does Chardonnay Lodge accept credit cards and cash payments?

Chardonnay Lodge does not accept cash payments. However, they do accept Discover, Mastercard, American Express, and Visa as payment methods.

Andre hoteller, du måske kan lide

Baseret på tidligere viste hoteller
The Setting Inn Napa Valley

The Setting Inn Napa Valley

1205 Hillview Lane, Napa, 94558, Californien, Amerikas Forenede Stater

4,6mi fra det nuværende hotel

9.6

170 anmeldelser

Fra

$532
Embassy Suites by Hilton Napa Valley

Embassy Suites by Hilton Napa Valley

1075 California Boulevard, Napa, 94559, Californien, Amerikas Forenede Stater

0,9mi fra det nuværende hotel

8.1

448 anmeldelser

Fra

$197
Area and facilities in Regency Inn

Regency Inn

616 Frank Tanner Avenue, Eddyville, 42038, Kentucky, Amerikas Forenede Stater

12,4mi fra det nuværende hotel

7.9

527 anmeldelser

Fra

$300
The Giraffe

The Giraffe

4036 Browns Valley Road, Napa, 94558, Californien, Amerikas Forenede Stater

2,4mi fra det nuværende hotel

8

7 anmeldelser

Fra

$300
Travelodge by Wyndham Fairfield/Napa Valley

Travelodge by Wyndham Fairfield/Napa Valley

4625 Central Way, Fairfield, 94534, Californien, Amerikas Forenede Stater

11,1mi fra det nuværende hotel

6.8

177 anmeldelser

Fra

$76
Residence Inn by Marriott Fairfield Napa

Residence Inn by Marriott Fairfield Napa

4860 Business Center Drive, Fairfield, 94534, Californien, Amerikas Forenede Stater

10,6mi fra det nuværende hotel

8.9

84 anmeldelser

Fra

$1.936
Super 8 by Wyndham Vallejo/Napa Valley

Super 8 by Wyndham Vallejo/Napa Valley

2070 Solano Avenue, Vallejo, 94590, Californien, Amerikas Forenede Stater

14,8mi fra det nuværende hotel

2.7

122 anmeldelser

Fra

$65
Gateway Inn Fairfield

Gateway Inn Fairfield

2100 North Texas Street, Fairfield, 94533, Californien, Amerikas Forenede Stater

14,6mi fra det nuværende hotel

3.9

22 anmeldelser

Fra

$86
Archer Hotel Napa

Archer Hotel Napa

1230 First Street, Napa, 94559, Californien, Amerikas Forenede Stater

1,1mi fra det nuværende hotel

9.1

549 anmeldelser

Fra

$3.472