/
9

634 anmeldelser

Distill-Inn

Distill-Inn

984 Frost Avenue, Bardstown, 40004, Kentucky, Amerikas Forenede Stater

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Bar

Børnevenlig buffet

Parkering på stedet

Døgnåben reception

Røgfrie værelser

Distill-Inn

Distill-Inn is a 3-star hotel in Bardstown, Kentucky, United States, located about 1,2mi from the city center. The address is 984 Frost Avenue. Price starts from $153. With 634 reviews, this property has ample traveler feedback to consider.

Featured amenities include breakfast, free Wifi, private parking (free), and on-site parking (free), along with a bar, air conditioning, and a kid-friendly buffet. The hotel is pet-friendly with extra charges, and 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, free toiletries, and a bathtub add convenience. For leisure, horseback riding is available, and access to a golf course is offered with extra charges.

Set against Bardstown’s friendly, small-town backdrop, Distill-Inn invites travelers to settle into a comfy room after days spent exploring local distilleries, eateries, and countryside charm.

Start the day with breakfast and stay connected with free Wifi at Distill-Inn, where practical comforts greet travelers. Free private parking and free on-site parking simplify arrivals, while an on-site bar offers a casual place to unwind. Inside, air conditioning keeps things comfortable, a kid-friendly buffet makes mealtime easy for families, and pet-friendly policies with possible charges welcome four-legged guests. A 24-hour front desk stands ready, and convenient touches include free toiletries and a bathtub.

Set against Bardstown’s friendly, small-town backdrop, Distill-Inn sits about 1,2mi from the city center, putting distilleries, eateries, and countryside charm within reach. Guests can enjoy horseback riding nearby and gain access to a golf course for an extra charge, adding a touch of adventure after days of exploration.

Prices start from $153, and with 634 reviews, plenty of traveler voices help shape expectations. Accepted payment methods include Discover, Mastercard, American Express, and Visa, with cash not accepted. Pets are allowed, with charges may apply.

Nærmeste lufthavne

Louisville International Airport

28,1mi

Blue Grass Airport

49,4mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Bar

Børnevenlig buffet

Parkering på stedet

Døgnåben reception

Røgfrie værelser

Handicapvenligt

Værelser

Vis 15 billeder

King-værelse, Bevægelseshæmmede

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.

Vis 18 billeder

Værelse, Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge

Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge

Privat Badeværelse

Gratis wi-fi

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

The spacious twin/double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. This twin/double room has parquet floors, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Vis 19 billeder

King-værelse

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

The spacious double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. This double room has parquet floors, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Suite, King-Seng

1 King Size-Seng

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

Køleskab

Te-/kaffemaskine

x8

+

x5

Flere detaljer

This suite is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The suite offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, parquet floors, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Vis 14 billeder

Værelse, Bevægelseshæmmede

Privat Badeværelse

Gratis wi-fi

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a hairdryer. This double room features parquet floors, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Vis 20 billeder

Deluxe-Suite

Privat Badeværelse

Gratis wi-fi

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This suite features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, parquet floors and heating. The unit has 2 beds.

Vis 18 billeder

Værelse, Dobbeltseng, Bevægelseshæmmede

1 Dobbeltseng

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Superior-værelse

Mikrobølgeovn

Fladskærms-tv

Køleskab

Te-/kaffemaskine

+

Flere detaljer

The single room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.

Standardværelse, 2 Dobbeltsenge, Bevægelseshæmmede

2 Dobbeltsenge

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Vis 19 billeder

Standardværelse, King-Seng

1 King Size-Seng

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Værelse, 2 Dobbeltsenge, Bevægelseshæmmede

2 Dobbeltsenge

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Vis 18 billeder

Værelse, Dobbeltseng

1 Dobbeltseng

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Gæsteanmeldelser

9

634 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Morgenmad

Seværdigheder nær Distill-Inn

Lufthavne

Louisville International Airport

28,1mi

Blue Grass Airport

49,4mi

Faciliteter på Distill-Inn

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Bar

Børnevenlig buffet

Parkering på stedet

Døgnåben reception

Røgfrie værelser

Handicapvenligt

Hotelregler - Distill-Inn

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - Distill-Inn

Can pets stay with guests at Distill-Inn?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Distill-Inn. There may be charges applied for bringing your pet.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Distill-Inn?

For Distill-Inn, you can check in after 15.00 and the check-out deadline is 11.00.

Does Distill-Inn come with parking?

Yes, the Distill-Inn provides parking facilities for its guests. The hotel offers private and on-site parking, which is free of charge. However, it is essential to make a parking reservation in advance.

What's the nightly rate at Distill-Inn?

Distill-Inn has a starting price of $153 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

What types of rooms does Distill-Inn offer?

The Distill-Inn hotel has a variety of room options. They offer Double or Twin Rooms, King Rooms, Deluxe Suites, and Double Rooms with disability access. The rooms are non-smoking and have different bed sizes such as double beds or king size beds. The rooms range in size from 301 sqft to 377 sqft and can accommodate either 2 or 4 adults, with the Deluxe Suite able to accommodate 5 adults.

What activities does Distill-Inn offer?

Guests at Distill-Inn can spend their time at the hotel by enjoying the leisure amenities available. One of the main attractions is the indoor swimming pool, which is available to guests all year round. With its convenient indoor location, guests can enjoy a swim regardless of the weather conditions outside. It should be noted that this pool is exclusive to adults only, providing a peaceful and relaxing environment for guests.

In addition to the indoor pool, guests can also take advantage of other leisure activities offered by the hotel. The hotel has a golf course, allowing guests to enjoy a round of golf during their stay. For those who prefer more adventurous activities, the hotel also offers horseback riding, cycling, and hiking options.

With these amenities, guests staying at Distill-Inn have various opportunities to relax, have fun, and explore the surrounding area.

Can guests use a pool at Distill-Inn?

The Distill-Inn hotel has an indoor pool available. The pool is open all year round and is limited to adults only.

What methods of payment does Distill-Inn accept?

Distill-Inn accepts payments through Visa, Discover, American Express, and Mastercard. However, cash is not accepted as a form of payment.