/
8.1

386 arvostelua

Best Western Mt. Hood Inn

Best Western Mt. Hood Inn

87450 E Government Camp Loop, Government Camp, 97028, Oregon, Yhdysvallat

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Hiihto

Liikekeskus

Ilmainen yksityinen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Kuntosali

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Best Western Mt. Hood Inn

Best Western Mt. Hood Inn is a 3-star hotel in Government Camp, Oregon, United States, located about 0,5 mailia from the city center. Address: 87450 East Government Camp Loop. Minimum price starts from $175. With 386 reviews, this property promises a mountain-town stay that’s easy to love.

Features include free breakfast, free Wifi, and free private parking on site, plus skiing access, a fitness center, air conditioning, and a 24-hour front desk. Non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessible facilities, a kitchen and kitchenware, an elevator, a picnic area, free toiletries, and bathtubs add comfort after adventures.

With a 0,5 mailia stroll to downtown Government Camp, this lodging blends convenient access with mountain-town charm—an inviting base for skiers, hikers, and travelers seeking alpine air.

Best Western Mt. Hood Inn sits in Government Camp, Oregon, offering mountain-town charm just a short 0,5 mailia stroll from downtown Government Camp.

Amenities include free breakfast, free Wifi, and free private parking on site, plus skiing access, a fitness center, air conditioning, and a 24-hour front desk. Non-smoking rooms, bathtubs, and free toiletries add comfort after adventures.

For versatility, a variety of room options are available, from an Apartment, 3 Bedroom (accommodates 10 adults and 6 children) to a Suite, Kitchen (accommodates 2 adults and 1 child) and a Room - 2 Queen (accommodates 4 adults and 3 children), among others.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Portland International Airport

44,8 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Hiihto

Liikekeskus

Ilmainen yksityinen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Kuntosali

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Keittiö

Savuttomat huoneet

Pyörätuolilla pääsee

Hissi

Piknikalue

Ilmaiset hygieniatuotteet

Kylpyamme

Huoneet

Näytä 9 kuvaa

King-Huone, Vuodesohva

1 King-Size-Vuode

1 Vuodesohva

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Minibaari

Litteä näyttö -TV

x10

+

x6

Lisätiedot

This room features a microwave, refrigerator, and flat-screen TV. A sofa bed is also included.

Queen-Huone, Esteetön Kulku

1 Queen Size -sänky

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x4

+

x3

Lisätiedot

This room features a microwave, refrigerator, and flat-screen TV. A sofa bed is also included.

Näytä 7 kuvaa

Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Minibaari

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

This room features a microwave, refrigerator, and flat-screen TV.

Näytä 9 kuvaa

King-Huone, Yläkerros

1 King-Size-Vuode

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Minibaari

Litteä näyttö -TV

x4

+

x3

Lisätiedot

This room features a microwave, refrigerator, and flat-screen TV.

Näytä 8 kuvaa

Sviitti, Queen-Vuode, Keittokomero

1 Queen Size -sänky

Keittokomero

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

+

Lisätiedot

This suite features a microwave, refrigerator, and flat-screen TV.

Näytä 9 kuvaa

Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta, Kylpyamme, Esteetön Kulku

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Kylpyamme

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Minibaari

x10

+

x6

Lisätiedot

This room features a microwave, refrigerator, and flat-screen TV.

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Queen-Huone, Vuodesohva, Kylpyamme, Esteetön Kulku

1 Queen Size -sänky

1 Vuodesohva

Kylpyamme

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Minibaari

x3

+

x4

Lisätiedot

The triple room provides a tea and coffee maker. The unit offers 2 beds.

Näytä 8 kuvaa

Sviitti, Queen-Vuode

1 Queen Size -sänky

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Minibaari

Litteä näyttö -TV

x8

+

x5

Lisätiedot

Näytä 9 kuvaa

Standard-Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta, Kylpyamme, Esteetön Kulku

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Kylpyamme

Lisätiedot

Näytä 9 kuvaa

King-Huone

1 King-Size-Vuode

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Minibaari

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Standard-Huone, Queen-Vuode, Vuodesohva, Esteetön Kulku

1 Queen Size -sänky

1 Vuodesohva

Mikroaaltouuni

Jääkaappi

Lisätiedot

Näytä 4 kuvaa

Queen-Huone, Vuodesohva, Kylpyamme

1 Queen Size -sänky

1 Vuodesohva

Kylpyamme

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

+

Lisätiedot

Vieraiden arvostelut

8.1

386 arvostelua

Arviointien kategoriat

Puhtaus

Mukavuus

Sijainti

Tilat

Henkilökunta

Rahoille vastinetta

WiFi-laatu

Aamiainen

Nähtävyydet Best Western Mt. Hood Inn ympärillä

Nähtävyydet

Mt. Hood

5,9 mailia

Deschutes River

11,8 mailia

Mt. Hood National Forest

12 mailia

Cascade Range

13,4 mailia

Oneonta Gorge

24,9 mailia

Bonneville Dam

24,9 mailia

Multnomah Falls

25,4 mailia

Wahkeena Falls

25,6 mailia

Latourell Falls

27,3 mailia

Vista House

28,4 mailia

Crown Point State Scenic Corridor

29,6 mailia

Columbia River Gorge

30,6 mailia

Mt. Hood Railroad

30,7 mailia

Best Western Mt. Hood Inn mukavuudet

Hiihto

Liikekeskus

Ilmainen yksityinen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Kuntosali

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Keittiö

Savuttomat huoneet

Pyörätuolilla pääsee

Hissi

Piknikalue

Ilmaiset hygieniatuotteet

Kylpyamme

Majoitussäännöt - Best Western Mt. Hood Inn

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Usein kysytyt kysymykset - Best Western Mt. Hood Inn

When are the check-in and check-out times for Best Western Mt. Hood Inn?

For Best Western Mt. Hood Inn, you can check in after 16.00 and the check-out deadline is 11.00.

Can guests park for free at Best Western Mt. Hood Inn?

Yes, there is parking available at the Best Western Mt. Hood Inn. The parking is free, private, and located on site. There is no need to make a parking reservation.

What's the nightly rate at Best Western Mt. Hood Inn?

Best Western Mt. Hood Inn has a starting price of $175 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

Which room categories can I book at Best Western Mt. Hood Inn?

At Best Western Mt. Hood Inn, the hotel offers a variety of room types including suites, quadruples, family rooms, triples, and double rooms. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The room sizes for all the different types of rooms are 301 sqft. The beds available range from Queen size to King size, with some rooms also offering sofa beds. The occupancy varies depending on the room type, accommodating anywhere from 2 adults and 1 child to 4 adults and 3 children.

What activities does Best Western Mt. Hood Inn offer?

Guests at the Best Western Mt. Hood Inn have a variety of leisure amenities to enjoy during their stay. They can hit the slopes and go skiing at the nearby ski resort, making the most of the hotel's convenient location. After a day of winter sports, guests can relax and unwind in the hot tub or Jacuzzi, providing a soothing and rejuvenating experience. Fitness enthusiasts can maintain their workout routines at the well-equipped fitness center, allowing them to stay active during their stay. For business travelers, the hotel offers a business center, providing a convenient space to work and stay connected. Additionally, guests can also make use of the spa lounge/relaxation area, offering a tranquil environment to unwind and pamper themselves. With these leisure amenities, guests can make the most of their time at the hotel, engaging in activities suited to their interests and preferences.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Best Western Mt. Hood Inn?

No, only credit cards are accepted at Best Western Mt. Hood Inn. Cash is not a valid payment option.