/
6.6

467 件のレビュー

Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area

Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area

1320 South Jack Kultgen Freeway, Waco, 76706, テキサス州, アメリカ

日付を選択して価格を表示

無料駐車場

ビジネスセンター

無料Wi-Fi

エアコン

敷地内駐車場

24時間対応フロント

禁煙ルーム

エレベーター

Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area

Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area is a 2-star hotel in Waco, Texas, located about 1.3マイル from the city center. Address: 1320 Jack Kultgen Fwy. Price starts from $51. With 467 reviews, this option offers a practical base for travelers exploring the area.

Guest amenities include free on-site parking, free WiFi, and a free business center, along with air conditioning and non-smoking rooms. The property features a 24-hour front desk, elevator access with upper floors reachable by elevator, a bidet, free toiletries, and a bathtub. Pet-friendly accommodations are available with extra charges.

Breakfast is offered, and the property sits about 1.3マイル from the city center. Reviews: 467.

Nestled in the Waco University Area, this 2-star hotel offers practical comfort after a day of exploring. Breakfast is offered to start mornings on a bright note, and the property features air conditioning and non-smoking rooms for a comfortable stay.

Creatures of habit will appreciate the handy perks: free on-site parking, complimentary WiFi, and a free business center, all accessible with a 24-hour front desk. Elevators provide access to the upper floors, and bathrooms come equipped with a bidet, free toiletries, and a bathtub, ensuring a convenient stay.

Pet-friendly accommodations are available on request, with charges possibly applying. The property is located at 1320 Jack Kultgen Fwy, Waco, Texas. Cash is not accepted; accepted payment methods include Visa, Discover, Diners Club, American Express, Mastercard, and UnionPay.

最寄りの空港

Waco Regional Airport

7.5マイル

Killeen-Fort Hood Regional Airport

52.8マイル

最も人気のあるアメニティ

無料駐車場

ビジネスセンター

無料Wi-Fi

エアコン

敷地内駐車場

24時間対応フロント

禁煙ルーム

エレベーター

部屋数

写真を12枚表示

キングルーム

キングサイズベッド 1台

禁煙

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

x250

+

x120

詳細

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a seating area, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. This double room offers parquet floors and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

写真を8枚表示

クイーンルーム, バスタブ, 車いす対応

1 クイーンサイズベッド

禁煙

専用バスルーム

バスタブ

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

+

詳細

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a seating area, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

写真を8枚表示

クイーンルーム

1 クイーンサイズベッド

禁煙

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

x250

+

x120

詳細

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a seating area, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. This double room features parquet floors and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

写真を4枚表示

客室, ダブルベッド 2台

2 ダブルベッド

禁煙

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

フラットスクリーンTV

x250

+

x120

詳細

Offering free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This quadruple room has air conditioning, parquet floors and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.

クイーンルーム, バスタブ

1 クイーンサイズベッド

禁煙

バスタブ

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

+

詳細

客室, ダブルベッド 2台, バスタブ

2 ダブルベッド

禁煙

バスタブ

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

+

詳細

クイーンルーム, 車いす対応

1 クイーンサイズベッド

禁煙

無料Wi-Fi

x250

+

x120

詳細

キングルーム, バスタブ

キングサイズベッド 1台

禁煙

バスタブ

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

+

詳細

スタンダードルーム, クイーンベッド

1 クイーンサイズベッド

禁煙

無料Wi-Fi

+

詳細

スタンダードルーム, キングベッド

キングサイズベッド 1台

禁煙

無料Wi-Fi

+

詳細

客室, ダブルベッド

1 ダブルベッド

禁煙

x4

+

x3

詳細

キングルーム, 喫煙可

キングサイズベッド 1台

喫煙可

x4

+

x3

詳細

ゲストレビュー

6.6

467 件のレビュー

評価のカテゴリー

清潔さ

快適さ

ロケーション

施設

スタッフ

コスパ

WiFiの質

朝食

Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area周辺の観光スポット

空港

Waco Regional Airport

7.5マイル

Killeen-Fort Hood Regional Airport

52.8マイル

Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Areaのアメニティ

無料駐車場

ビジネスセンター

無料Wi-Fi

エアコン

敷地内駐車場

24時間対応フロント

禁煙ルーム

エレベーター

滞在規則 - Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area

  • チェックイン / チェックアウト

  • ペット

  • インターネット

  • 年齢制限

  • 駐車場

  • 予約

  • 子供とベッド

  • この施設で受け付けるカード

よくある質問 - Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area

Is Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area hotel. However, it is important to note that pets are allowed on request and charges may apply. Please contact the hotel directly to inquire about any specific policies or fees regarding pets.

At what times are check-in and check-out at Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area?

For those planning to reside at Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area, the doors open for check-in at 15:00 and it's time to say goodbye by 11:00.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area provide parking options?

Yes, parking is available at the Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area. The hotel offers free on-site public parking, and no reservation is required.

How much does a stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area cost?

A stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area can begin from a rate of $51. This is subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. For a clear price, input your desired stay dates.

Which room categories can I book at Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area?

The hotel offers King Rooms, Queen Rooms, and Double Rooms with Two Double Beds. All rooms are non-smoking and have a size of 301 sqft. The King Room accommodates up to 3 adults and 2 children with a King size bed, the Queen Room with Bath Tub accommodates up to 2 adults and 1 child with a Queen size bed, and the Double Room with Two Double Beds accommodates up to 4 adults and 3 children with two double beds.

What activities does Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area offer?

Fitness center, outdoor pool, complimentary breakfast, free WiFi, 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and free parking.

Guests at Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area can make the most of their leisure time by enjoying the various amenities provided by the hotel. They can start their day with a complimentary breakfast, which is a great way to fuel up before exploring the area. For those looking to stay active during their stay, the hotel offers a fitness center where guests can exercise and maintain their fitness routines. On hot days, guests can take a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool and relax by the poolside. Additionally, the hotel provides free WiFi, so guests can stay connected and catch up on work or browse the internet. With laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk, guests have convenient access to services that will enhance their stay. Moreover, the free parking allows guests to easily explore the surrounding area and visit nearby attractions.

What methods of payment does Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area accept?

Super 8 by Wyndham Waco University Area accepts payment methods such as Mastercard, Diners Club, Visa, Discover, American Express, and UnionPay. However, cash payments are not accepted at this hotel.

おすすめの他の宿泊施設

以前に閲覧した物件に基づく
Candlewood Suites Waco by IHG

Candlewood Suites Waco by IHG

2700 South New Road, Waco, 76706, テキサス州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから2.3マイル

8.3

144 件のレビュー

から

$79
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Waco North

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Waco North

4257 North Ih-35, Waco, 76705, テキサス州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから4.4マイル

7.9

151 件のレビュー

から

$93
1700 South 2nd

1700 South 2nd

1700 South 2nd St, Waco, 76706, テキサス州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから1マイル

9.5

90 件のレビュー

から

$213
Econo Lodge Waco North I-35

Econo Lodge Waco North I-35

1510 I-35 North, Waco, 76705, テキサス州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから4.2マイル

6.4

86 件のレビュー

から

$61
New-The Mod Poppy Large home 10 minutes from it all

New-The Mod Poppy Large home 10 minutes from it all

500 Hood Street, Waco, 76704, アメリカ

現在のホテルから2.1マイル

9.4

8 件のレビュー

から

$300
The Shoreline Container Home 12 min to Magnolia Silos and Baylor

The Shoreline Container Home 12 min to Magnolia Silos and Baylor

Gholson Road 6724, Waco, 76705, アメリカ

現在のホテルから8マイル

9.4

57 件のレビュー

から

$300
Stunning CargoHome Near Waco, Magnolia and Baylor

Stunning CargoHome Near Waco, Magnolia and Baylor

6724 Gholson Road, Waco, 76705, アメリカ

現在のホテルから8.1マイル

9.3

23 件のレビュー

から

$300
NEW The Flagship 2 Story Container Home

NEW The Flagship 2 Story Container Home

240 Windmill Lane, Waco, 76705, アメリカ

現在のホテルから9.9マイル

9.1

19 件のレビュー

から

$300
Elegant CargoHome The Anchor by Magnolia/Baylor

Elegant CargoHome The Anchor by Magnolia/Baylor

6724 Gholson Road, Waco, 76705, アメリカ

現在のホテルから8.1マイル

8.9

11 件のレビュー

から

$300