/
8.5

213 отзывов

The Westin Annapolis

The Westin Annapolis

100 Westgate Circle, Annapolis, 21401, Мэриленд, Соединенные Штаты

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Ресторан

Крытый бассейн

Бизнес-центр

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Фитнес-центр

Кондиционер

Бар

The Westin Annapolis

Welcome to The Westin Annapolis, a heavenly haven in the heart of Annapolis, Maryland. This luxurious 4-star hotel is conveniently located just 0,7 миль from the city center, allowing you to easily explore all that this historic city has to offer. With 213 glowing reviews, you can rest assured that you'll be in good hands during your stay.

Get your day off to a bright start with a delicious breakfast, which is included in the price of your stay. Indulge in the hotel's featured amenities, including a pet-friendly policy with some extra charges, an inviting indoor swimming pool, and free Wi-Fi to keep you connected. Unwind and pamper yourself with a visit to the spa or take advantage of the golf course and hot tub for some added relaxation. Need to stay on top of your fitness routine? The hotel offers a complimentary fitness center.

Immerse yourself in luxury and comfort at The Westin Annapolis. With its prime location, unparalleled amenities, and excellent reviews, this hotel is the perfect choice for your stay in Annapolis. Prices start from just $134, so treat yourself to a truly unforgettable experience. Book your stay today and prepare to be enchanted by all that The Westin Annapolis has to offer.

After a long day of exploring the charming city of Annapolis, you can take a refreshing dip in the hotel's indoor swimming pool. Whether you're looking to cool off or just relax, the pool provides the perfect oasis for all guests. Soak up the sun and unwind by the poolside with a cool drink in hand. It's the ideal way to rejuvenate after a day of sightseeing.

When it comes to dining options, look no further than Azure Restaurant. The modern ambiance combined with its delectable American cuisine guarantees an unforgettable dining experience. Indulge in a mouthwatering meal prepared by the hotel's talented chefs, who use only the finest ingredients to create each dish. With such a culinary delight available on-site, you won't have to venture far to savor superb flavors.

At The Westin Annapolis, convenience is key. The hotel accepts several payment methods, including American Express, Mastercard, Discover, Visa, Diners Club, and UnionPay. This ensures that you can easily settle your bill without any hassle. So sit back, relax, and enjoy your stay, knowing that everything has been taken care of to ensure a seamless and stress-free experience.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Baltimore-Washington International Airport

16,3 миль

Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport

29,9 миль

Washington Dulles International Airport

50,8 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Ресторан

Крытый бассейн

Бизнес-центр

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Фитнес-центр

Кондиционер

Бар

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Лифт

Комнаты

Показать 10 фотографий

Улучшенный Номер, Кровать Кинг, Вид На Город

1 Кровать King Size

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The double room features air conditioning and city views. The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 14 фотографий

Полулюкс, Кровать Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Плоский экран

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The double room features air conditioning. The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 7 фотографий

Улучшенный Номер, 2 Двуспальные Кровати, Вид На Город

2 Двуспальные Кровати

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The double room offers air conditioning and city views. The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 9 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, 2 Двуспальные Кровати

2 Двуспальные Кровати

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Холодильник

Чайник/Кофеварка

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The double room provides air conditioning. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показать 9 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, Кровать Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Холодильник

Чайник/Кофеварка

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The double room features air conditioning. The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 9 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, Кровать Кинг, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха

1 Кровать King Size

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The double room offers air conditioning. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 9 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The double room provides air conditioning. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер Кинг, Угловой

1 Кровать King Size

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The double room provides air conditioning. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 10 фотографий

Номер Делюкс, 2 Кровати Квин, Вид На Город

2 Кровати Queen-Size

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Показать 13 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Доступ Для Маломобильных

2 Кровати Queen-Size

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Показать 13 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха, Доступ Для Маломобильных, Душ Без Порога

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Подробнее

Показать 13 фотографий

Стандартный Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Ванна, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха, Доступ Для Маломобильных

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Ванна

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

8.5

213 отзывов

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с The Westin Annapolis

Аэропорты

Baltimore-Washington International Airport

16,3 миль

Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport

29,9 миль

Washington Dulles International Airport

50,8 миль

Рестораны

Azure Restaurant

Кухни

  • Американская

Атмосферы

  • Современная

Бассейны

Расположение

  • Крытый

Удобства The Westin Annapolis

Ресторан

Крытый бассейн

Бизнес-центр

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Фитнес-центр

Кондиционер

Бар

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Лифт

Правила проживания - The Westin Annapolis

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - The Westin Annapolis

Is The Westin Annapolis pet-friendly?

Absolutely! The Westin Annapolis is a pet-friendly hotel that welcomes your furry friends. However, please note that there may be charges associated with bringing your pet along.

When are the check-in and check-out times for The Westin Annapolis?

Planning to stay at The Westin Annapolis? Kindly note that you can check in after 15:00 and before 12:00 is when you'll need to check out.

Does The Westin Annapolis provide parking options?

Yes, the Westin Annapolis hotel provides private parking on-site. However, it is important to note that parking reservation is not possible.

What are the rates at The Westin Annapolis?

Accommodation at The Westin Annapolis starts as low as $134. Rates could differ based on your room selection and dates. Ensure to enter your dates for the most accurate pricing.

What types of rooms does The Westin Annapolis offer?

The Westin Annapolis offers a variety of room types including Corner rooms with 1 King bed and a size of 549 sqft, Standard King rooms with a size of 366 sqft, Premium rooms with 1 King bed and a city view, Standard Queen rooms with 2 Queen beds, and Standard rooms with 1 King bed or 2 Double beds, all with a size of 366 sqft. All rooms are non-smoking and can accommodate between 3 to 4 adults and 2 to 3 children.

What are the main attractions at The Westin Annapolis?

Guests staying at The Westin Annapolis have a variety of options to spend their leisure time at the hotel. They can enjoy a refreshing swim in the indoor swimming pool or relax in the hot tub or Jacuzzi. For those looking to unwind and pamper themselves, the hotel offers a spa where guests can indulge in rejuvenating treatments. Fitness enthusiasts can keep up with their workout routine at the fitness center. Additionally, guests can rent bicycles from the hotel to explore the surrounding area.

When it comes to dining options, guests can savor delicious American cuisine at Azure Restaurant, known for its modern ambience.

Overall, The Westin Annapolis provides an array of leisure amenities such as pools, spa, fitness center and bicycles, ensuring that guests have a comfortable and enjoyable stay.

Is there a swimming pool at The Westin Annapolis?

The hotel has an indoor pool.

Does The Westin Annapolis feature its own restaurants?

Yes, the hotel has a restaurant on site called Azure Restaurant. It offers a modern ambiance and serves American cuisine.

Does The Westin Annapolis accept credit cards and cash payments?

No, The Westin Annapolis does not accept cash payments. They accept credit cards such as American Express, Mastercard, Discover, Visa, Diners Club, and UnionPay.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
Best Western Kent Narrows Inn

Best Western Kent Narrows Inn

3101 Main Street, Grasonville, 21638, Мэриленд, Соединенные Штаты

14,1 миль от текущего отеля

7.9

544 отзыва

От

$137
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Annapolis

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Annapolis

189 Admiral Cochrane Drive, Annapolis, 21401, Мэриленд, Соединенные Штаты

2,4 миль от текущего отеля

8.6

605 отзывов

От

$201
Hilton Garden Inn Kent Island Marina

Hilton Garden Inn Kent Island Marina

3206 Main Street, Grasonville, 21638, Мэриленд, Соединенные Штаты

14,1 миль от текущего отеля

7.7

191 отзыв

От

$182
Hilton Garden Inn Annapolis

Hilton Garden Inn Annapolis

305 Harry S. Truman Parkway, Annapolis, 21401, Мэриленд, Соединенные Штаты

2,7 миль от текущего отеля

7.4

301 отзыв

От

$157
Homestyle Studio Suites

Homestyle Studio Suites

1 S Womack Dr, Annapolis, 21401, Мэриленд, Соединенные Штаты

2,3 миль от текущего отеля

6.9

196 отзывов

От

$84
Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection

Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection

80 Compromise Street, Annapolis, 21401, Мэриленд, Соединенные Штаты

1 миль от текущего отеля

8.1

129 отзывов

От

$363
Village Inn Annapolis MD

Village Inn Annapolis MD

69 Old Mill Bottom Road North , Arnold, 21409, Мэриленд, Соединенные Штаты

3,6 миль от текущего отеля

6.2

140 отзывов

От

$216
134 Prince - Luxury Boutique Hotel

134 Prince - Luxury Boutique Hotel

134 Prince George St., Annapolis, 21401, Мэриленд, Соединенные Штаты

1 миль от текущего отеля

9.6

16 отзывов

От

$1 113
86 State Circle - Luxury Boutique Hotel

86 State Circle - Luxury Boutique Hotel

86 State Circle, Annapolis, MD 21401, MARYLAND, UNITED STATES

0,8 миль от текущего отеля

9

9 отзывов

От

$1 898