/
8

440 відгуків

La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

1200 Hwy 45 N, Columbus, 39705, Міссісіпі, Сполучені Штати Америки

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Безкоштовна парковка

Відкритий басейн

Бізнес-центр

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Фітнес-центр

Зали для зустрічей/банкетів

Кондиціонер

Паркування на території

La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

Welcome to La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS, a charming 3-star hotel located just 4,3 миль away from the heart of Columbus, Mississippi. With its prime location and excellent amenities, this hotel is the perfect choice for both business and leisure travelers.

The hotel offers a delightful breakfast to start your day off right. Additionally, guests can enjoy a range of amenities, including free WiFi, a refreshing outdoor swimming pool, a fitness center, and a business center. The 24-hour front desk is always ready to assist you and the non-smoking rooms provide a comfortable and clean environment.

With 440 reviews and a starting price of just $101, guests have praised the hotel for its friendly and attentive staff, clean rooms, and convenient location. Nearby attractions include Columbus' historic downtown, the Tennessee Williams Welcome Center, and the Columbus Air Force Base. Book your stay at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS and experience comfortable accommodations at an affordable price.

At La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS, we understand that pets are part of the family too. That's why we happily welcome your furry friends to stay with us. Just keep in mind that charges may apply, so please let us know in advance if you'll be bringing your pets along.

Looking to cool off and enjoy some sun? Our refreshing outdoor swimming pool is the perfect spot. Please note that the pool is available seasonally, so be sure to plan your visit accordingly. Whether you're taking a dip or lounging by the poolside, you'll find a relaxing and inviting atmosphere. For the comfort and safety of our guests, please note that the pool is for adults only.

When it comes to payment options, we've got you covered. We accept Mastercard, Visa, American Express, and Discover, making it convenient for you to settle your bill. Just remember, cash is not accepted, so please plan accordingly.

With a variety of room types available, we have accommodations to suit every traveler's needs. Whether you're traveling with family or seeking a more spacious option, we have the perfect room for you. From our Deluxe Queen Room with Two Queen Beds to our King Suite with Pool View, you'll find a comfortable and inviting space to rest and relax during your stay. Our non-smoking rooms ensure a clean environment for all our guests to enjoy.

Найближчі аеропорти

Golden Triangle Regional Airport

5,7 миль

Tuscaloosa Municipal Airport

53,9 миль

Tupelo Regional Airport

57,3 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Безкоштовна парковка

Відкритий басейн

Бізнес-центр

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Фітнес-центр

Зали для зустрічей/банкетів

Кондиціонер

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Ліфт

Ванна

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Кімнати

King Room - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking in La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

Показати 7 фото

Номер King, Для Малобільних

1 Ліжко King Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

x3

+

Більше деталей

The triple room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. The triple room provides a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking in La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

Показати 6 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Для Малобільних

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

x5

+

Більше деталей

The family room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. The family room features a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating, as well as a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Deluxe King Room - Non-Smoking in La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

Показати 7 фото

Номер Делюкс, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

x3

+

Більше деталей

This nonsmoking room includes a microwave and refrigerator. A cable TV and work desk are available.

Deluxe Queen Room with Two Queen Beds in La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

Показати 5 фото

Номер Делюкс, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

x5

+

Більше деталей

The family room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. The family room offers a TV with cable channels, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor and heating. The unit has 2 beds.

King Suite with Pool View - Non-Smoking in La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

Показати 4 фото

Люкс, Ліжко Кінг, Вид На Басейн

1 Ліжко King Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

x5

+

Більше деталей

This air-conditioned suite includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower. The suite offers a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, a TV with cable channels, as well as pool views. The unit has 3 beds.

Відгуки гостей

8

440 відгуків

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Сніданок

Цікаві місця навколо La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

Аеропорти

Golden Triangle Regional Airport

5,7 миль

Tuscaloosa Municipal Airport

53,9 миль

Tupelo Regional Airport

57,3 миль

Басейни

Розташування

  • Зовнішній

Обмеження за віком

  • Тільки для дорослих

Доступність

  • Сезонний

Зручності La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

Безкоштовна парковка

Відкритий басейн

Бізнес-центр

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Фітнес-центр

Зали для зустрічей/банкетів

Кондиціонер

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Ліфт

Ванна

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Правила перебування - La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS

Are pets permitted at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS?

Yes, you can definitely stay with your pet at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS. They allow pets and there may be charges associated with bringing your furry friend along.

When are the check-in and check-out times for La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS?

When you book a stay at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS, you can access your room from 15:00 and should leave by 11:00.

Does La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS provide parking options?

Yes, parking is available at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS. The hotel provides free on-site parking for guests. No reservations are required for parking, and it is public parking.

How much does a stay at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS cost?

Starting rates at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS begin from $101. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

Which room categories can I book at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS?

The hotel offers a Deluxe Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, a Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access, a Deluxe King Room, a King Room - Mobility Access, and a King Suite with Pool View. These rooms range in occupancy from 3 adults and 1 child to 5 adults and 2 children. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The bed sizes vary, with options including two queen beds and one king bed. All rooms have a size of 248 sqft.

What is there to do in La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS?

Guests at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS can spend their time at the hotel enjoying the leisure amenities provided. The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool where guests can relax and soak up the sun during the seasonal availability. However, please note that there are age restrictions for this pool, allowing only adults to enjoy it.

Additionally, the hotel offers a fitness center for guests who want to stay active during their stay. The fitness center provides a variety of equipment for guests to use.

For business travelers, there is a business center available, providing a space for guests to work and hold meetings if needed.

In the evenings, the hotel also offers evening entertainment, providing guests with the opportunity to enjoy some leisure activities without leaving the hotel premises.

Overall, guests have a range of options to make the most of their time at the La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS.

Does La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS have a pool for guests?

The hotel has one pool available. The pool is outdoor and seasonal. It is restricted to adults only.

Can I use my credit card at La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS?

Unfortunately, La Quinta by Wyndham Columbus MS does not accept cash as a form of payment. However, they do accept several credit card options such as Mastercard, Visa, American Express, and Discover.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Courtyard by Marriott Columbus

Courtyard by Marriott Columbus

1995 6th Street North, Columbus, 39701, Міссісіпі, Сполучені Штати Америки

5,1 миль від поточного готелю

8.3

128 відгуків

Від

$135
Hampton Inn and Suites Columbus, MS

Hampton Inn and Suites Columbus, MS

1915 6th Street North, Columbus, 39701, Міссісіпі, Сполучені Штати Америки

5,1 миль від поточного готелю

8.7

97 відгуків

Від

$155
Quality Inn Columbus, MS

Quality Inn Columbus, MS

1210 Us 45 North, Columbus, 39705, Міссісіпі, Сполучені Штати Америки

4,6 миль від поточного готелю

7.4

315 відгуків

Від

$90
Red Roof Inn Columbus, MS

Red Roof Inn Columbus, MS

510 Highway 45 North, Columbus, 39701, Міссісіпі, Сполучені Штати Америки

4,4 миль від поточного готелю

6.9

149 відгуків

Від

$74
Americas Best Value West Point

Americas Best Value West Point

5714 Highway 45 Alt. South, West Point, 39773, Міссісіпі, Сполучені Штати Америки

12,7 миль від поточного готелю

6.7

281 відгук

Від

$74
Hyatt Place Columbus

Hyatt Place Columbus

101 Hospital Road Extended, Columbus, 39701, Міссісіпі, Сполучені Штати Америки

5 миль від поточного готелю

8.3

263 відгуки

Від

$320
My Home at Columbus

My Home at Columbus

506 U.S. 45, Columbus, MS 39701, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,6 миль від поточного готелю

5.4

97 відгуків

Від

$165
Econo Lodge Columbus near Airport

Econo Lodge Columbus near Airport

2015 Military Road, Columbus, 39701, Міссісіпі, Сполучені Штати Америки

5,7 миль від поточного готелю

5

58 відгуків

Від

$158