/
7

84 κριτικές

Río Tinto Hotel Boutique

Río Tinto Hotel Boutique

Calle Naranjo No.9 Ex Hacienda de Tizayuca , Atlixco, 74200, PU, Μεξικό

Κρατήσεις:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Επιλέξτε ημερομηνίες για να δείτε τιμές

Πακέτα Σπα/Ευεξίας

Εξωτερική πισίνα

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Γυμναστήριο

Υδρομασάζ

Υδρομασάζ

Σάουνα

Río Tinto Hotel Boutique

Río Tinto Hotel Boutique is a 5-star retreat tucked in Atlixco, Puebla, Mexico. Address: Calle Naranjo No.9 Ex Hacienda de Tizayuca, just 2,1μίλ. from the city center. With 84 reviews, this property promises a warm welcome and plenty of home-away-from-home charm.

Amenities sparkle: an outdoor swimming pool (free), private parking (free), and free Wifi, plus a free fitness center, terrace with garden views, and a bathtub with free toiletries. Spa/Wellness packages, Spa, Spa tub, Hot tub, and Sauna flavor the relaxation, while Pet Friendly (extra charges), Business center (extra charges), and Meeting/Banquet facilities (extra charges) keep things productive. Beach umbrellas (free) and Beach chairs/Loungers sit alongside patio, garden, and view settings for lazy days.

Minimum price starts from $114 per night. Located in Atlixco, Puebla, Mexico, at Calle Naranjo No.9 Ex Hacienda de Tizayuca, about 2,1μίλ. from the city center, Río Tinto Hotel Boutique has 84 reviews.

Río Tinto Hotel Boutique shines as a 5-star retreat in Atlixco, Puebla. An outdoor pool, free parking, and free Wifi set a breezy tone for days of exploration and evenings of relaxation. Free fitness center access, a terrace with garden views, and a bathtub with free toiletries add practical pampering, while Spa/Wellness packages, Spa, Spa tub, Hot tub, and Sauna invite deeper unwinding. For travelers with furry friends, pet-friendly options are available with extra charges, and business needs can be handled at a business center and meeting/banquet facilities (both with extra charges). On sunny terraces and garden patios, beach umbrellas and chairs offer easy lounging for lazy afternoons.

Note that payments are cash only, keeping the process straightforward. The adventure-friendly price starts from $114 per night, inviting a stylish escape without breaking the budget.

Room options include a Suite Premium that can accommodate up to 8 adults and 5 children; a Junior Suite, Queen for up to 5 adults and 3 children; a Standard room with 2 double beds for 2 adults; a Junior Suite, Terrace for 2 adults and 2 children; a Junior Suite for up to 5 adults and 3 children; a Family Double Room for 2 adults; and a Suite that fits up to 8 adults and 5 children. Each option offers its own balance of space and comfort, catering to groups, families, and travelers seeking a flexible stay.

Κοντινότερα αεροδρόμια

Hermanos Serdán International Airport

16μίλ.

Benito Juárez International Airport

55,5μίλ.

General Mariano Matamoros Airport

55,9μίλ.

Δημοφιλέστερες παροχές

Πακέτα Σπα/Ευεξίας

Εξωτερική πισίνα

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Γυμναστήριο

Υδρομασάζ

Υδρομασάζ

Σάουνα

Κλιματισμός

Γραφείο Εκδρομών

Μασάζ

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Βεράντα

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Ομπρέλες παραλίας

Παραλιακές καρέκλες/Ξαπλώστρες

Αίθριο

Θέα στον κήπο

Παιδική χαρά

Κήπος

Θέα

Μπανιέρα

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Δωμάτια

Εμφάνιση 12 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα, Κρεβάτι Κουίν, Υδρομασάζ

1 Κρεβάτι Queen Size

Υδρομασάζ

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This suite's standout features are the hot tub and spa bath. This suite consists of 2 living rooms, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Τυπικό Δωμάτιο, 2 Διπλά Κρεβάτια

2 Διπλά Κρεβάτια

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Guests will have a special experience as the twin room provides a hot tub. This air-conditioned twin room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 9 φωτογραφιών

Τζούνιορ Σουίτα, Βεράντα

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Βεράντα

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This suite features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Τζούνιορ Σουίτα

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

x5

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

This suite is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Σουίτα

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

x8

+

x5

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

The air-conditioned suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This suite has a mini-bar, flat-screen TV with cable channels, garden views, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit offers 1 bed.

Εμφάνιση 4 φωτογραφιών

Οικογενειακό Δωμάτιο

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Κλιματισμός

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Providing free toiletries and bathrobes, this family room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned family room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.

Εμφάνιση 4 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο

x4

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Εμφάνιση 4 φωτογραφιών

Τυπικό Δωμάτιο

x10

+

x6

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Τζούνιορ Σουίτα, Κρεβάτι Κουίν

1 Κρεβάτι Queen Size

x5

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Ανώτερη Σουίτα

x8

+

x5

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Κριτικές επισκεπτών

7

84 κριτικές

Κατηγορίες αξιολογήσεων

Καθαριότητα

Άνεση

Τοποθεσία

Εγκαταστάσεις

Προσωπικό

Αξία για τα χρήματα

Ποιότητα WiFi

Σημεία Ενδιαφέροντος γύρω από το Río Tinto Hotel Boutique

Αξιοθέατα

San Pedro Cholula

11,5μίλ.

Kabah

12,5μίλ.

Estrella de Puebla

13,9μίλ.

Puebla Cathedral (Catedral de Puebla)

16,2μίλ.

Templo de Santo Domingo (Santo Domingo Church)

16,3μίλ.

Rosary Chapel (Capilla del Rosario)

17,2μίλ.

Africam Safari

18,1μίλ.

Iztaccihuatl

18,7μίλ.

Πισίνες

Τοποθεσία

  • Εξωτερική

Διαθεσιμότητα

  • Ολόχρονη

Παροχές του Río Tinto Hotel Boutique

Πακέτα Σπα/Ευεξίας

Εξωτερική πισίνα

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Γυμναστήριο

Υδρομασάζ

Υδρομασάζ

Σάουνα

Κλιματισμός

Γραφείο Εκδρομών

Μασάζ

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

Βεράντα

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Ομπρέλες παραλίας

Παραλιακές καρέκλες/Ξαπλώστρες

Αίθριο

Θέα στον κήπο

Παιδική χαρά

Κήπος

Θέα

Μπανιέρα

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Κανόνες διαμονής - Río Tinto Hotel Boutique

  • Άφιξη / Αναχώρηση

  • Κατοικίδια

  • Ίντερνετ

  • Περιορισμοί ηλικίας

  • Ώρα Απαγόρευσης

  • Στάθμευση

  • Κρατήσεις

  • Παιδιά και κρεβάτια

  • Κάρτες που γίνονται δεκτές σε αυτή την ιδιοκτησία

Συχνές Ερωτήσεις - Río Tinto Hotel Boutique

Can I bring my pet to Río Tinto Hotel Boutique?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Río Tinto Hotel Boutique, but be sure to request it in advance as charges may apply.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Río Tinto Hotel Boutique?

For a pleasant stay at Río Tinto Hotel Boutique, guests can check in from 15:00 to 16:00 and should check out by 13:00.

Is free parking available at Río Tinto Hotel Boutique?

Yes, there is parking available at the Río Tinto Hotel Boutique. It is free and private, located on site. There is no need to make a reservation for parking.

How much does a stay at Río Tinto Hotel Boutique cost?

Río Tinto Hotel Boutique has a starting price of $114 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

What types of rooms does Río Tinto Hotel Boutique offer?

The hotel offers Standard Suites, which are non-smoking suites with a room size of 172 sqft. These suites accommodate 2 adults and 1 child, and they have 1 Queen size bed.

Where can guests find entertainment in Río Tinto Hotel Boutique?

Guests at the Río Tinto Hotel Boutique can spend their time enjoying the various leisure amenities available. They can relax and rejuvenate with spa/wellness packages at the spa, sauna, and fitness center. The hotel also offers a business center for guests who need to take care of work-related tasks.

For dining options, guests can enjoy delicious Mexican cuisine at the on-site restaurant, Triana. The restaurant is family-friendly, making it a great choice for guests traveling with children.

To cool off and have some fun, guests can take advantage of the outdoor swimming pool. The pool is open all year round and is heated, allowing guests to enjoy a swim regardless of the weather.

Overall, guests have plenty of options for leisure and entertainment during their stay at the Río Tinto Hotel Boutique, including spa treatments, dining, and pool activities.

Can guests use a pool at Río Tinto Hotel Boutique?

The hotel has one pool available. It is located outdoors and is heated. The pool is available all year round.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Río Tinto Hotel Boutique?

Yes, the Río Tinto Hotel Boutique has a restaurant on site called Triana. The restaurant offers Mexican cuisine and has a family-friendly ambiance.

Which payment methods are supported by Río Tinto Hotel Boutique?

Río Tinto Hotel Boutique accepts cash as well as Mastercard and Visa as payment methods.

Άλλα καταλύματα που μπορεί να σας αρέσουν

Με βάση τα καταλύματα που έχετε δει προηγουμένως
Hotel Boutique Rincon Sagrado

Hotel Boutique Rincon Sagrado

Tepexco 503, Atlixco, 74210, PB, Μεξικό

0,7μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.2

332 κριτικές

Από

$101
Hilton Garden Inn Puebla Angelopolis

Hilton Garden Inn Puebla Angelopolis

Blvd Atlixcayotl No 2528 Reserva Territorial, Puebla, 72830, PB, Μεξικό

12,5μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9

1.214 κριτικές

Από

$84
Fiesta Inn Express Puebla Explanada

Fiesta Inn Express Puebla Explanada

Calle Alejandra Junta Auxiliar Santiago Momoxpan, San Pedro Cholula, 72760, PB, Μεξικό

13,2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.2

1.082 κριτικές

Από

$84
Santa Josefita B&B

Santa Josefita B&B

5 Poniente 123 Col. Centro, San Pedro Cholula, 72760, PB, Μεξικό

11,3μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.3

259 κριτικές

Από

$64
Grand Gardenia

Grand Gardenia

Paseo de los Fresnos 8 Col. La Moraleda , Puebla, 74293, PU, Μεξικό

2,6μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.2

212 κριτικές

Από

$111
Alqueria de Carrion Hotel Boutique

Alqueria de Carrion Hotel Boutique

Nicolas Bravo 2, Colonia Centro, Atlixco, 74200, PB, Μεξικό

2μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.4

138 κριτικές

Από

$300
Mesón Yollotl

Mesón Yollotl

10 Calle Veracruz B, Baja California, 72150, PB, Μεξικό

14,5μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.2

127 κριτικές

Από

$96
OYO Hotel Museo Carnaval

OYO Hotel Museo Carnaval

Mariano Escobedo. 714 Pablo L. Sidar, Huejotzingo, 74160, PB, Μεξικό

15,4μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.1

84 κριτικές

Από

$19
Bed in Hotel Rio Atlixco

Hotel Rio Atlixco

Camino a rio nexapa Carretera Federal Puebla-Atlixco km 22.5, Atlixco, 74358, Μεξικό

2,9μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.8

213 κριτικές

Από

$86