/
9.5

1011 recensioni

The Ritz-Carlton, Astana

The Ritz-Carlton, Astana

16 Dostyq Street, Nur Sultan, 010016, Kazakistan

Prenotazioni:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Scegli le date per vedere i prezzi

Pacchetti Spa/Benessere

Ristorante

Piscina coperta

Parcheggio Privato Gratuito

Wifi gratuito

Servizio in camera

Centro fitness

Piscina

The Ritz-Carlton, Astana

The Ritz-Carlton, Astana is a 5-star hotel in Astana, Kazakhstan, located at 16 Dostyq Street. It sits about 3,9 mi from the city center, offering a refined base for exploring the capital. The property has 1011 reviews, providing a well-traveled perspective on a stay here.

Amenities include Spa/Wellness packages and a Spa (extra charges), plus an indoor swimming pool (free) and a sauna (free). A fitness center (free), complimentary Wifi, and private parking on site (free) keep comfort easy, while a Restaurant and Bar round out the dining scene. Room service and a 24-hour front desk add convenient touches.

Minimum price starts from $310. Pet Friendly (extra charges) accommodations are available, and Live music/Performance (free) adds a local vibe. Other handy features include a Tour desk, Non-smoking rooms, Wheelchair accessible facilities, Elevator access to upper floors, a Terrace with landmark view, Bidet, Free toiletries, Bathtub, and soundproof rooms.

Three on-site dining options invite exploration after a day in the capital. Mokki serves Local, European, and GrillBbq dishes in a setting described as FamilyFriendly, Modern, and Romantic. ӨZEN offers American, Local, International, European, and GrillBbq flavors in a Modern, Romantic mood. Selfie brings Local, International, and European fare to a FamilyFriendly, Modern, Romantic ambiance. After a meal, the on-site Bar adds a welcoming finish to the evening.

Wellness and downtime mingle with practical comforts. Spa/Wellness packages are available (extra charges) for a indulgent unwind, while an indoor heated pool and a free sauna provide soothing options. The pool is adults-only, offering a refined retreat after long days of sightseeing. A fitness center helps keep routines on track, and complimentary Wifi keeps connected during the stay.

Live music adds a local vibe (free), enhancing evenings in the city. A Terrace with landmark view offers a scenic spot to sip a drink while admiring the skyline. Pets are welcome in pet-friendly accommodations (charges may apply), making it easy to bring furry companions along. Helpful touches include a Tour desk to map out adventures, on-site private parking (free), and non-smoking rooms for a comfortable, relaxed stay.

Aeroporti più vicini

Astana Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport

7,2 mi

Servizi più popolari

Pacchetti Spa/Benessere

Ristorante

Piscina coperta

Parcheggio Privato Gratuito

Wifi gratuito

Servizio in camera

Centro fitness

Piscina

Bagno turco

Sauna

Idromassaggio

Aria condizionata

Bar

Sportello escursioni

Parcheggio in loco

Terrazza

Reception 24 ore su 24

Camere insonorizzate

Camere non fumatori

Accessibile in sedia a rotelle

Sedie da spiaggia/Sdraio

Ascensore

Camere

Mostra 11 foto

Suite, Letto King, Vista Città, Accesso Lounge

1 Letto King Size

Bagno Privato

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Aria condizionata

+

Più dettagli

This spacious air-conditioned suite has a separate dining room, a seating area with large panoramic windows overlooking Bayterek Tower, a flat-screen TV, a mini-bar and bottled water. The elegant bedroom features a large king-size bed and two bathrooms come with hairdryers, free toiletries and slippers. Guests can enjoy The Club Lounge services.

A guestroom can be additionally connected to this suite.

Mostra 7 foto

Camera, 2 Letti Queen, Livello Club, Accesso Lounge

2 Letti Queen Size

Bagno Privato

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Aria condizionata

+

Più dettagli

This double room has a flat-screen TV, tile/marble floor and mini-bar.

Accommodations in this room offers Club Lounge access which includes:

  • a 5-course meal plan
  • a selection of wines
  • a Meeting Room access
  • a private concierge service.

Mostra 15 foto

Suite Executive, Letto King, Vista Città, Accesso Lounge

1 Letto King Size

Bagno Privato

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Aria condizionata

+

Più dettagli

This air-conditioned suite has a seating area, flat-screen TV, mini-bar and bottled water. The private bathroom comes with a hairdryer, toiletries and slippers.

Accommodations in this suite offers Club Lounge access which includes:

  • a 5-course meal plan
  • a selection of wines
  • a Meeting Room access
  • a private concierge service.

Mostra 6 foto

Camera Deluxe, Letto King

1 Letto King Size

Bagno Privato

Wifi gratuito

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

x4

+

x3

Più dettagli

This elegant room comes with a king-size bed, an equipped work area and large panoramic windows offering scenic city views. There is also a coffee machine, a mini-bar, a flat-screen TV and bottled water. The private bathroom comes with a bathtub, a hairdryer and offers exclusive Asprey amenities.

Mostra 6 foto

Camera Deluxe, 2 Letti Queen

2 Letti Queen Size

430 piedi quadri

Bagno Privato

Wifi gratuito

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

x250

+

x120

Più dettagli

This elegant room comes with two queen-size beds, a work area and large panoramic windows offering scenic city views. There is also a coffee machine, a mini-bar and a flat-screen TV. The private bathroom comes with a bathtub, a hairdryer and offers exclusive Asprey amenities.

Mostra 7 foto

Suite Junior, Letto King, Vista Città

1 Letto King Size

Bagno Privato

Wifi gratuito

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

+

Più dettagli

This air-conditioned Junior Suite has a seating area, a flat-screen TV, a mini-bar and bottled water. The bathrooms feature a separate bathtub, a rainforest shower and double vanities with a hairdryer and a scale. All rooms come with a sitting area and a separate bedroom overlooking Bayterek Tower.

All Junior Suites connect to Deluxe Twin rooms.

Mostra 5 foto

Camera King, Livello Club, Accesso Lounge

1 Letto King Size

Bagno Privato

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Aria condizionata

+

Più dettagli

Located on the top floor, this air-conditioned room has a flat-screen TV, mini-bar and bottled water. The private bathroom comes with a hairdryer, toiletries and slippers.

Accommodations in this room offers Club Lounge access which includes:

  • a 5-course meal plan
  • a selection of wines
  • a Meeting Room access
  • a private concierge service.

Mostra 7 foto

Camera, 2 Letti Queen, Livello Club

2 Letti Queen Size

Wifi gratuito

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Macchina per tè/caffè

x250

+

x120

Più dettagli

Mostra 29 foto

Camera King, Vista Città, Livello Club

1 Letto King Size

430 piedi quadri

Minibar

x250

+

x120

Più dettagli

Mostra 6 foto

Camera Deluxe, Letto King, Vista Città

1 Letto King Size

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

x250

+

x120

Più dettagli

Mostra 5 foto

Camera Deluxe

Bagno Privato

Wifi gratuito

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

x10

+

x6

Più dettagli

Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit has 1 bed.

Mostra 7 foto

Suite Junior, Letto King

1 Letto King Size

Camere non fumatori

Più dettagli

Recensioni degli ospiti

9.5

1011 recensioni

Categorie di valutazione

Pulizia

Comfort

Posizione

Strutture

Personale

Rapporto qualità-prezzo

Qualità WiFi

Punti di Interesse Vicino a The Ritz-Carlton, Astana

Aeroporti

Astana Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport

7,2 mi

Ristoranti

Piscine

Posizione

  • Al coperto

Restrizioni di età

  • Solo adulti

Servizi di The Ritz-Carlton, Astana

Pacchetti Spa/Benessere

Ristorante

Piscina coperta

Parcheggio Privato Gratuito

Wifi gratuito

Servizio in camera

Centro fitness

Piscina

Bagno turco

Sauna

Idromassaggio

Aria condizionata

Bar

Sportello escursioni

Parcheggio in loco

Terrazza

Reception 24 ore su 24

Camere insonorizzate

Camere non fumatori

Accessibile in sedia a rotelle

Sedie da spiaggia/Sdraio

Ascensore

Regole del soggiorno - The Ritz-Carlton, Astana

  • Check-in / Check-out

  • Animali domestici

  • Internet

  • Restrizioni di età

  • Parcheggio

  • Prenotazioni

  • Bambini e letti

  • Carte accettate presso questa struttura

Domande Frequenti - The Ritz-Carlton, Astana

Is it possible to stay with my pet at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana. However, there may be charges associated with bringing your pet.

At what times are check-in and check-out at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana?

Planning to stay at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana? Kindly note that you can check in after 15:00 and before 12:00 is when you'll need to check out.

Is there parking available at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana?

Yes, there is on-site private parking available at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana, and it's free. No reservation is required.

How much does a stay at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana cost?

The beginning rate for stays at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana is $310. Bear in mind that pricing can alter depending on room configurations and dates. For a precise figure, enter your stay dates.

What types of rooms does The Ritz-Carlton, Astana offer?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including Deluxe, Club, and Grand Deluxe rooms, as well as Executive and Junior Suites. Room sizes range from 431 sqft to 1076 sqft, with bed options of King or Queen size, accommodating up to 3 adults and 1 child. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana?

Guests at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana can indulge in a range of leisure activities during their stay. They can enjoy fine dining at the hotel's diverse restaurants, including Mokki offering local and European cuisine in family-friendly ambiance, ӨZEN with American and international grill options in a modern, romantic setting, and Selfie with local and European dishes in a contemporary atmosphere. The hotel offers an indoor swimming pool with heated features, accessible to adults year-round, for a relaxing swim. Alternatively, guests can unwind at the spa enjoying treatments and wellness packages, soak in the hot tub or sauna, and keep fit at the fitness center. The 24-hour front desk ensures flexibility for guests' schedule, and the hotel also features pet-friendly accommodations, making it accessible for guests traveling with their furry companions.

Can guests use a pool at The Ritz-Carlton, Astana?

The Ritz-Carlton, Astana offers an indoor pool which is available year-round. The pool is exclusively for adults and includes heating.

Does The Ritz-Carlton, Astana have on-site restaurants?

The Ritz-Carlton, Astana offers a variety of on-site dining options, including Mokki, ӨZEN, and Selfie restaurants. These establishments offer a mix of cuisines such as local, European, American, and international, and cater to various ambiances such as family-friendly, modern, and romantic. Therefore, the hotel has a range of dining options available within its premises.

Does The Ritz-Carlton, Astana accept credit cards and cash payments?

Yes, The Ritz-Carlton, Astana does accept credit cards such as Diners Club, American Express, Mastercard, Visa, and UnionPay. In addition, they do accept cash as a payment method.