/
8.5

3 480 arvostelua

B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Avenida D. Afonso Henriques nº 34, Montijo, 2870-154, Portugali

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Ilmainen wifi

Ilmastointi

Retkipalvelupiste

Äänieristetyt huoneet

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Pyörätuolilla pääsee

Hissi

B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo is a 3-star hotel in Montijo, Portugal, just 0,2 mailia from the city center at Avenida D. Afonso Henriques nº 34. Price starts from $213 per night. Reviews total 3,809, signaling steady guest interest.

Amenities include Pet Friendly (extra charges), Private Parking (extra charges), Wifi (free), Air conditioning, Tour desk, Parking On Site (extra charges), Soundproof rooms, 24-hour front desk, Non-smoking rooms, Wheelchair accessible, Elevator, and Upper floors accessible by elevator.

With these practical features, this property aims to provide a comfortable and convenient stay for travelers visiting Montijo.

Room options in Montijo cover a spectrum from snug to spacious, making it easy to match travel plans. The Double Room clocks in at 194 square feet and is non-smoking, accommodating up to 4 adults and 3 children. The Queen Room also spans 194 square feet and features a Queen-size bed, ideal for couples or small groups traveling light. The Superior Double Room mirrors the same size and offers a Queen bed for a comfortable night's sleep. For families and larger cohorts, the 226-square-foot Family room comes with a Twin bed and a Queen bed and can sleep up to eight adults and four children. A Room named Room - 2 Twin offers 194 square feet of space with two Twin beds, suited for friends or families traveling together. The Premier Double Room accommodates four adults and three children, while a Family, Twin layout provides another well-sized option.

Pet policy welcomes furry travelers with a possible surcharge. Payment options include cash and major cards such as Mastercard and Visa. On-site parking is available for an extra fee, with private parking also offered for an additional charge.

Situated 0,2 mailia from the Montijo city center on Avenida D. Afonso Henriques nº 34, this base places guests close to the town’s hub. With multiple room layouts and practical conveniences, the stay is geared toward comfort and flexibility for solo travelers, couples, families, and groups visiting Montijo.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport

10 mailia

Cascais Municipal Aerodrome

20,4 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Ilmainen wifi

Ilmastointi

Retkipalvelupiste

Äänieristetyt huoneet

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Pyörätuolilla pääsee

Hissi

Ylemmät kerrokset saavutettavissa hissillä

Huoneet

Twin Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Huone, 2 Erillistä Vuodetta

2 Yhden Hengen Vuodetta

Oma Kylpyhuone

Minibaari

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The twin room provides air conditioning, a mini-bar, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. Rooms on the upper floors are reachable by elevator. The unit offers 2 beds.

Superior Double Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 8 kuvaa

Superior-huone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Minibaari

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The double room features air conditioning, a mini-bar, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. Rooms on the upper floors are reachable by elevator. The unit has 1 bed.

Family Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 6 kuvaa

Perhehuone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Minibaari

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The family room offers air conditioning, a mini-bar, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 2 beds.

Double Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Huone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Minibaari

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The double room features air conditioning, a mini-bar, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. Rooms on the upper floors are reachable by elevator. The unit has 1 bed.

Twin Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Standard-Huone, 2 Erillistä Vuodetta

2 Yhden Hengen Vuodetta

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Twin Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Perhehuone, Parivuode, 1 Erillinen Vuode

1 Parisänky

1 Yhden Hengen Vuode

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Twin Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Standard-Huone, Parivuode

1 Parisänky

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Twin Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Huone, Parivuode

1 Parisänky

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Family Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 6 kuvaa

Standard-Huone, Perheille

x8

+

x5

Lisätiedot

Double Room in B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Standard-Huone

x4

+

x3

Lisätiedot

Executive-huone, Parivuode Tai 2 Erillistä Vuodetta

Parivuode Tai 2 Erillistä Vuodetta

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Superior-huone, Parivuode

1 Parisänky

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

Vieraiden arvostelut

8.5

3 480 arvostelua

Arviointien kategoriat

Puhtaus

Mukavuus

Sijainti

Tilat

Henkilökunta

Rahoille vastinetta

WiFi-laatu

Nähtävyydet B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo ympärillä

Nähtävyydet

National Pantheon of Santa Engracia (Santa Egracia Panteao Nacional Lisbon)

8 mailia

São Vicente de Fora Monastery

8,2 mailia

The Escape Hunt Experience

8,6 mailia

Arco do Triunfo (Arco da Rua Augusta)

8,7 mailia

Baixa District (Lower Town)

8,8 mailia

Carmo Square (Largo do Carmo)

8,9 mailia

Church of Sao Roque (Igreja de Sao Roque)

9 mailia

Miradouro Sao Pedro de Alcantara

9,1 mailia

Ribeira Market (Mercado da Ribeira)

9,2 mailia

Bica Funicular (Ascensor da Bica)

9,2 mailia

Marquis of Pombal Square (Praca do Marques de Pombal)

9,4 mailia

Casa Fernando Pessoa

10,1 mailia

Belém Palace (Palacio de Belém)

12,1 mailia

Lisbon Maritime Museum (Museu de Marinha)

12,6 mailia

Chalet and Garden of the Countess D'Edla (Chalet e Jardim da Condessa D'Edla)

23,4 mailia

B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo mukavuudet

Ilmainen wifi

Ilmastointi

Retkipalvelupiste

Äänieristetyt huoneet

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Pyörätuolilla pääsee

Hissi

Ylemmät kerrokset saavutettavissa hissillä

Majoitussäännöt - B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Ulkonaoloaika

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Usein kysytyt kysymykset - B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo

Is B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo?

B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo permits check-ins after 14.00 and expects check-outs to be completed by 12.00.

Is vehicle parking offered by B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo?

Yes, there is parking available at B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo. The parking is free, private, and located on-site. However, it is important to note that parking reservation is not possible.

What's the nightly rate at B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo?

Accommodation at B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo starts as low as $213. Rates could differ based on your room selection and dates. Ensure to enter your dates for the most accurate pricing.

Which room categories can I book at B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo?

The hotel offers Double Rooms and Superior Double Rooms with a room size of 194 sqft, accommodating 2 adults with a Queen size bed. They also have Family Rooms with a room size of 226 sqft, accommodating 2 adults and 1 child with a Twin bed and a Queen size bed. The hotel also offers Twin Rooms with a room size of 194 sqft, accommodating 2 adults with 2 Twin beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of these room types.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo?

Based on the provided data, guests at B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo can spend their time enjoying several leisure amenities. The hotel features a bar, where guests can relax and unwind, enjoying a drink or socializing with fellow guests. Additionally, the hotel offers a terrace, providing a pleasant outdoor area for guests to enjoy the weather and soak up the sun.

Unfortunately, the provided data does not include any information regarding other amenities that may be available at the hotel. Therefore, it is not possible to provide any further details on how guests can spend their time at the B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo.

Which payment methods are supported by B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo?

B&B HOTEL Lisboa Montijo accepts cash as well as payment methods such as Mastercard and Visa.

Muut majoitusvaihtoehdot, joista saatat pitää

Aiemmin katsottujen perusteella