/
8.8

214 opinii

Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG

200 Via Venitio, Pocatello, 83201, Idaho, USA

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Narciarstwo

Darmowy parking

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Bezpłatny transport

Bezpłatny transfer z lotniska

Klimatyzacja

Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG, is a cheerful 3-star stay in Pocatello, Idaho, located about 1,4mi from the city center. Address: 200 Via Venitio, United States. Prices start from $166 per night. The hotel offers breakfast and features a host of free perks, including Parking (free), Wifi (free), an Indoor swimming pool (free), a Fitness center (free), and a free Shuttle service, plus a free Airport shuttle. Skiing is listed among the featured amenities.

Inside, non-smoking rooms await with air conditioning, a kitchenette, a balcony, and a bathtub. Upper floors are accessible by elevator, and Parking On Site (free) keeps things convenient for road travelers.

Reviews total 214, and the property carries a 3-star rating.

Located about 1,4mi from the city center at 200 Via Venitio, this cheerful 3-star stay places travelers in a handy spot to explore Pocatello. Skiing is listed among the featured amenities, signaling easy access to wintry adventures nearby.

Start days right with a breakfast option and take advantage of free perks such as on-site Parking, Wifi, an indoor swimming pool, a fitness center, plus a free shuttle service and a free airport shuttle.

For payment, cash is not accepted. Accepted payment methods include JCB, American Express, Visa, Discover, Diners Club, Mastercard, and Carte Blanche. The indoor pool is available all season, ensuring a relaxing dip after a day of sightseeing.

Najbliższe lotniska

Pocatello Regional Airport

9,1mi

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Narciarstwo

Darmowy parking

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Bezpłatny transport

Bezpłatny transfer z lotniska

Klimatyzacja

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Przystosowane dla wózków inwalidzkich

Aneks kuchenny

Winda

Wanna

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Balkon

Wyższe piętra dostępne windą

Pokoje

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Apartament, 2 Łóżka King

2 Łóżka King Size

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Rooms on the upper floors are reachable by elevator. The unit offers 2 beds.

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Queen

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This double room features a microwave and DVD player.

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Apartament, Łóżko King, Rozkładana Sofa

1 Łóżko King Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This suite has a cable flat-screen TV with a DVD player.

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Apartament, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Rooms on the upper floors are reachable by elevator. The unit has 2 beds.

Pokaż 5 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Queen, Balkon

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Balkon

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This double room has a balcony, microwave and DVD player.

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Apartament, Łóżko King, Sofa

1 Łóżko King Size

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Apartament, 2 Łóżka Queen, Rozkładana Sofa

2 Łóżka Queen Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This suite has a microwave and DVD player.

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Apartament, Łóżko King, Balkon

1 Łóżko King Size

Balkon

Pokoje dla niepalących

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Queen, Dla Osób Z Ubytkiem Słuchu, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Apartament, Łóżko King, Łóżko Piętrowe

1 Łóżko King Size

1 Łóżko Piętrowe

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Queen, Balkon, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Balkon

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 6 zdjęć

Pokój, 2 Łóżka Queen, Balkon, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Balkon

Więcej szczegółów

Opinie gości

8.8

214 opinii

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Śniadanie

Punkty orientacyjne w okolicy Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG

Lotniska

Pocatello Regional Airport

9,1mi

Udogodnienia w Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG

Narciarstwo

Darmowy parking

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Bezpłatny transport

Bezpłatny transfer z lotniska

Klimatyzacja

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Przystosowane dla wózków inwalidzkich

Aneks kuchenny

Winda

Wanna

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Balkon

Wyższe piętra dostępne windą

Zasady pobytu - Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG?

For Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG, you can check in after 15:00 and the check-out deadline is 12:00.

Does Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG come with parking?

Yes, there is complimentary on-site public parking available at Holiday Inn Express Pocatello, an IHG Hotel. Parking reservations are not required.

How much does a stay at Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG cost?

The beginning rate for stays at Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG is $166. Bear in mind that pricing can alter depending on room configurations and dates. For a precise figure, enter your stay dates.

Which room categories can I book at Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG?

The Holiday Inn Express Pocatello offers a variety of rooms including Superior Suites, King Balcony Suites, Queen Suites, Standard Double or Twin Rooms, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, Suite - Hearing Accessible, and King Suites. All rooms are non-smoking and have varying bed sizes. The Superior Suites, Queen Suites, and King Suites accommodate up to 6 adults and 4 children, while the King Balcony Suites, Standard Double or Twin Rooms, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, and King Balcony Guest Rooms accommodate up to 4 adults and 3 children. The room sizes range from 205 sqft to 301 sqft.

What are the main attractions at Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG?

At Holiday Inn Express Pocatello, guests can make the most of their time by enjoying the leisure amenities provided. One of the main highlights is the indoor swimming pool, available all year round. Whether it's hot or cold outside, guests can relax and unwind in the pool.

Apart from swimming, guests have the option to engage in various other activities. For those who enjoy skiing, they can hit the slopes nearby. The hotel also offers a golf course where guests can practice their swing or enjoy a friendly game. If fitness is a priority, the fitness center is equipped with modern equipment to cater to a workout routine.

For those looking for more leisure activities, the hotel provides options such as bowling, cycling, hiking, and fishing. These amenities ensure that guests can have an enjoyable and fulfilling stay, with plenty of activities tailored to their interests and preferences.

Is there a swimming pool at Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG?

The Holiday Inn Express Pocatello has one pool available. The pool is located indoors and is available for use all year round.

Does Holiday Inn Express Pocatello by IHG accept credit cards?

Yes, Holiday Inn Express Pocatello, an IHG Hotel does accept credit cards as a payment method. Cash is not accepted, but they do accept American Express, Mastercard, Discover, JCB, Visa, Diners Club, and Carte Blanche for payment.