/
7.5

958 則評論

University Plaza Hotel

University Plaza Hotel

333 South John Q. Hammons Parkway, Springfield, 65806, 密蘇里州, 美國

選擇日期以查看價格

室內游泳池

戶外游泳池

商務中心

免費 Wi‑Fi

健身中心

免費接駁車

免費機場接駁車

空調

University Plaza Hotel

Springfield, Missouri welcomes a 3-star stay at 333 South John Q. Hammons Parkway, just 1英里 from the city center. Price starts from $123, and the property has 958 reviews to its name.

Facilities include free Wifi, a free airport shuttle, and both indoor and outdoor swimming pools (free). A fitness center, business center (free), restaurant, and bar are on site, along with a 24-hour front desk and non-smoking rooms. Elevator access to upper floors, air conditioning, terrace, and patio add convenient touches, while parking on site and some other options come with extra charges. Pet-friendly accommodations and meeting/banquet facilities also incur extra charges.

Shuttle service is free, and free toiletries with a bathtub are available in the rooms, rounding out the thoughtful amenities.

On-site dining adds a savory note to the stay, with Terrace Grille serving American favorites and the on-site bar ready for a nightcap. Free WiFi and a free airport shuttle keep travel days smooth, while two pools—indoor and outdoor—offer a refreshing break. A fitness center and a 24-hour front desk provide convenient support for busy itineraries, and elevator access plus a terrace and patio add easy, relaxed touches.

Room options span Wellness and Deluxe categories, plus the Executive Suite, with most layouts around 344 square feet. Wellness, King features a king bed plus a sofa bed, ideal for a small group, while Wellness, 2 Queen provides two queen beds for extra space. Poolside options like King Room, Poolside add a touch of resort vibe, and the Executive Suite offers more space for longer stays or special occasions.

Pets are allowed with charges that may apply. Meeting and banquet facilities are available on-site for extra charges, and on-site parking comes with an additional fee. Payment options include American Express, JCB, Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club, Discover, Maestro, Carte Blanche, and UnionPay; cash is not accepted. Non-smoking rooms are available, offering a comfortable choice for guests seeking a smoke-free stay.

最近的機場

Springfield-Branson National Airport

6.3英里

Branson Airport

46.6英里

最受歡迎的設施

室內游泳池

戶外游泳池

商務中心

免費 Wi‑Fi

健身中心

免費接駁車

免費機場接駁車

空調

酒吧

露台

24 小時櫃檯服務

禁菸客房

露台

電梯

可搭電梯前往高樓層

免費盥洗用品

浴缸

房間數

查看 5 張照片

特大床房, 沙發床, 泳池景觀

1 特大雙人床

1 沙發床

獨立衛浴

微波爐

平面電視

空調

x4

+

x3

更多詳情

The spacious suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a sofa as well as pool views. The unit has 1 bed.

查看 5 張照片

特大床房, 無障礙行動

1 特大雙人床

獨立衛浴

微波爐

平面電視

空調

x250

+

x120

更多詳情

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

查看 4 張照片

養生客房, 2 張大床

2 張 Queen Size 大床

獨立衛浴

平面電視

空調

茶/咖啡沖泡設備

x250

+

x120

更多詳情

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. The double room features a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

查看 4 張照片

特大床房, 沙發床

1 特大雙人床

1 沙發床

獨立衛浴

免費 Wi‑Fi

微波爐

平面電視

x4

+

x3

更多詳情

The spacious double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The unit has 2 beds.

查看 5 張照片

特大床房

1 特大雙人床

獨立衛浴

微波爐

平面電視

空調

x10

+

x6

更多詳情

This room features free Wi-Fi and a TV with cable channels.

查看 6 張照片

行政套房

獨立衛浴

免費 Wi‑Fi

微波爐

平面電視

x8

+

x5

更多詳情

This spacious suite is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and a wardrobe. The unit offers 2 beds.

查看 4 張照片

客房, 2 張大床

2 張 Queen Size 大床

獨立衛浴

微波爐

平面電視

空調

x10

+

x6

更多詳情

This room features free Wi-Fi and a TV with cable channels.

查看 4 張照片

特大床房, 沙發

1 特大雙人床

x250

+

x120

更多詳情

查看 4 張照片

標準客房, 特大床, 沙發床

1 特大雙人床

1 沙發床

免費 Wi‑Fi

x10

+

x6

更多詳情

查看 2 張照片

特大床房, 泳池景觀

1 特大雙人床

微波爐

平面電視

冰箱

茶/咖啡沖泡設備

x4

+

x3

更多詳情

查看 2 張照片

標準客房, 2 張大床

2 張 Queen Size 大床

免費 Wi‑Fi

x250

+

x120

更多詳情

套房, 特大床, 沙發

1 特大雙人床

+

更多詳情

住客評語

7.5

958 則評論

評分類別

清潔度

舒適度

地點

設施

員工

性價比

Wi‑Fi 品質

University Plaza Hotel 周邊景點

機場

Springfield-Branson National Airport

6.3英里

Branson Airport

46.6英里

餐廳

Terrace Grille

料理類型

  • 美式

游泳池

位置

  • 室內

開放時間

  • 四季

位置

  • 戶外

University Plaza Hotel 設施

室內游泳池

戶外游泳池

商務中心

免費 Wi‑Fi

健身中心

免費接駁車

免費機場接駁車

空調

酒吧

露台

24 小時櫃檯服務

禁菸客房

露台

電梯

可搭電梯前往高樓層

免費盥洗用品

浴缸

住宿規定 - University Plaza Hotel

  • 入住 / 退房

  • 寵物

  • 網路

  • 年齡限制

  • 宵禁

  • 停車

  • 預訂

  • 孩童與床鋪

  • 此住宿接受信用卡

常見問題 - University Plaza Hotel

Are pets permitted at University Plaza Hotel?

Yes, at University Plaza Hotel, you are allowed to stay with your pet. However, there may be applicable charges for bringing along your furry friend.

What are the check-in and check-out times at University Plaza Hotel?

Planning to stay at University Plaza Hotel? Kindly note that you can check in after 16:00 and before 11:30 is when you'll need to check out.

Is there parking available at University Plaza Hotel?

Yes, there is parking available at University Plaza Hotel. The parking is free and on-site, but please note that a reservation is required.

How much does a stay at University Plaza Hotel cost?

Accommodations at University Plaza Hotel can start from $123. Be aware, rates are influenced by room type and selected dates. Ensure to specify your stay dates for up-to-date pricing.

What types of rooms does University Plaza Hotel offer?

The University Plaza Hotel offers a variety of room types. These include the Poolside King with Sofabed suite, the Double Room with Two Queen Beds, the King Room, the Deluxe King Room, and the Executive Suite. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The room sizes range from 344 sqft to 560 sqft. The occupancy varies, accommodating either 2 adults and 1 child or 4 adults and 3 children. The bed sizes range from King size beds to Queen size beds, with some rooms also including a sofa bed.

How can guests spend their time at University Plaza Hotel?

Guests at University Plaza Hotel can make the most of their time by taking advantage of the leisure amenities provided. They can relax and enjoy a swim in either the indoor or outdoor swimming pool. The indoor pool is available all year round, providing a great option for year-round swimming. The outdoor pool offers a refreshing experience in a beautiful outdoor setting.

For those looking to stay active, the hotel also offers a fitness center where guests can work out and stay in shape.

After a day of swimming or working out, guests can unwind and socialize at the hotel's bar. They can also indulge in delicious American cuisine at the on-site restaurant, Terrace Grille.

Additionally, guests can enjoy the outdoor fireplace, creating a cozy and relaxing atmosphere.

Does University Plaza Hotel feature a pool area?

The University Plaza Hotel has two pools. Pool 1 is an indoor pool available all season. Pool 2 is located outdoors.

Are there restaurants located within University Plaza Hotel?

Yes, the University Plaza Hotel has a restaurant on site called the Terrace Grille. It offers American cuisine.\

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at University Plaza Hotel?

No, cash is not a valid payment option at University Plaza Hotel. Accepted payment methods include Discover, Mastercard, Diners Club, Visa, American Express, JCB, Maestro, Carte Blanche, and UnionPay.