/
7.7

305 arvostelua

Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie

Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie

121 Edmonton Trail Se, Airdrie, T4B 1S2, Alberta, Kanada

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Ravintola

Liikekeskus

Ilmainen wifi

Kuntosali

Ilmastointi

Baari

Paikoitus paikan päällä

Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie

Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie is a 3-star hotel in Airdrie, Alberta, Canada, located about 1,6 mailia from the city center. The address is 121 Edmonton Trail Se. With 305 reviews, this property has earned a solid reputation among travelers seeking dependable value. Rates start from $115 per night, and breakfast is offered to guests.

On-site perks include free parking and free Wi-Fi, plus an on-site restaurant and bar. A 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, and elevators (with upper floors accessible by elevator) keep stays smooth, while a fitness center, business center (free), and meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges) cover work and wellness needs. Pet-friendly accommodations are available with extra charges, and casino and golf course options add a dash of local entertainment.

Guest rooms feature air conditioning, balconies, bathtubs, and free toiletries for a comfortable, homey feel. Located at 121 Edmonton Trail Se in Airdrie, Alberta.

Secret Galley offers American fare in a FamilyFriendly setting, making meals a breeze between adventures. An on-site bar provides a casual spot to unwind after a day of exploring Airdrie.

Pets are welcome, with charges may apply, so furry travel companions can join the stay. A variety of room configurations are available, including Studio, Studio Suite, King Room, Queen Room, and multiple Suite options, with several balcony configurations to enjoy fresh air and local views.

Cash is not accepted at check-in. Accepted payment methods include American Express, JCB, Mastercard, Visa, Discover, Carte Blanche, and UnionPay. The assortment of room types and bed layouts is designed to fit different group sizes and travel needs.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Calgary International Airport

11,2 mailia

Red Deer Regional Airport

61,7 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Ravintola

Liikekeskus

Ilmainen wifi

Kuntosali

Ilmastointi

Baari

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Hissi

Huoneet

Näytä 8 kuvaa

Sviitti, 1 Makuuhuone, King-Vuode, Parveke

1 King-Size-Vuode

Oma Kylpyhuone

Parveke

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The suite offers air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower.

Näytä 8 kuvaa

Sviitti, 1 Makuuhuone, King-Vuode

1 King-Size-Vuode

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Ilmastointi

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The suite features air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower.

Näytä 5 kuvaa

King-Huone, Parveke

1 King-Size-Vuode

Oma Kylpyhuone

Parveke

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The double room provides air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Näytä 4 kuvaa

Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The quadruple room provides air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.

Näytä 4 kuvaa

Juniorsviitti, Queen-Vuode, Parveke

1 Queen Size -sänky

Oma Kylpyhuone

Parveke

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The suite offers air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower.

Näytä 4 kuvaa

King-Huone

1 King-Size-Vuode

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The double room provides air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Näytä 4 kuvaa

Huone, 2 Queen-Vuodetta, Parveke

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Oma Kylpyhuone

Parveke

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The quadruple room features air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower. The unit has 2 beds.

Näytä 3 kuvaa

Juniorsviitti, King-Vuode, Parveke

1 King-Size-Vuode

Oma Kylpyhuone

Parveke

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The suite offers air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower.

Näytä 3 kuvaa

Queen-Huone, Parveke

1 Queen Size -sänky

Oma Kylpyhuone

Parveke

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The double room provides air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Näytä 3 kuvaa

Queen-Huone

1 Queen Size -sänky

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x250

+

x120

Lisätiedot

The double room features air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Näytä 12 kuvaa

Sviitti, King-Vuode

1 King-Size-Vuode

Oma Kylpyhuone

Ilmainen wifi

Mikroaaltouuni

Litteä näyttö -TV

x8

+

x5

Lisätiedot

This suite features a sofa and microwave.

Näytä 6 kuvaa

Juniorsviitti, 2 Queen-Vuodetta, Parveke

2 Queen Size -sänkyä

Parveke

Ilmainen wifi

x5

+

x3

Lisätiedot

Vieraiden arvostelut

7.7

305 arvostelua

Arviointien kategoriat

Puhtaus

Mukavuus

Sijainti

Tilat

Henkilökunta

Rahoille vastinetta

WiFi-laatu

Aamiainen

Nähtävyydet Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie ympärillä

Lentokentät

Calgary International Airport

11,2 mailia

Red Deer Regional Airport

61,7 mailia

Ravintolat

Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie mukavuudet

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Ravintola

Liikekeskus

Ilmainen wifi

Kuntosali

Ilmastointi

Baari

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Hissi

Majoitussäännöt - Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Usein kysytyt kysymykset - Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie

Can I bring my pet to Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Best Western Airdrie hotel. They allow pets, although charges may apply.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie?

Rooms at Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie become available for check-in at 16.00 and guests are requested to check out by 11.00.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie provide parking options?

Yes, there is parking available at the Best Western Airdrie hotel. The parking is free and conveniently located on site. Reservations for parking are not required as it is open to the public.

What are the rates at Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie?

Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie offers accommodations starting at $115. Keep in mind, room types and dates might affect the final price. For specific rates, input your stay dates.

Which room categories can I book at Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie?

The Best Western Airdrie hotel offers a variety of room types including Queen Rooms, King Rooms, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, and King Suites. The rooms range in size from 700 sqft to 904 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The accommodations can vary from 1 adult and 1 child to 4 adults and 3 children. The beds available include Queen size and King size beds.

What are the main attractions at Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie?

Guests at the Best Western Airdrie can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities during their stay. The hotel features a casino on-site, providing entertainment for those looking to try their luck. For golf enthusiasts, there is a golf course available for guests to play a round or two. The hotel also has a bar, where guests can relax and enjoy a drink after a long day.

In terms of dining options, the hotel boasts a restaurant called Secret Galley. This family-friendly restaurant offers American cuisine, giving guests a chance to indulge in some delicious meals without having to leave the premises.

Additionally, the hotel provides a fitness center for guests who want to keep up with their exercise routine during their stay. For those traveling on business, there is a business center available, making it convenient for guests to attend to any work-related tasks.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie feature its own restaurants?

Yes, the Best Western Airdrie hotel has a restaurant on site called Secret Galley. The restaurant offers American cuisine and has a family-friendly ambiance.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Airdrie accept credit cards and cash payments?

No, Best Western Airdrie does not accept cash payments. They only accept credit cards, such as Discover, American Express, Visa, Mastercard, JCB, Carte Blanche, and UnionPay, as stated in the provided data.

Muut majoitusvaihtoehdot, joista saatat pitää

Aiemmin katsottujen perusteella
Best Western Premier Freeport Inn Calgary Airport

Best Western Premier Freeport Inn Calgary Airport

86 Freeport Blvd Ne, Calgary, T3J 5J9, Alberta, Kanada

9,6 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.5

816 arvostelua

Alkaen

$116
Comfort Inn & Suites

Comfort Inn & Suites

133 Sierra Springs Dr. Se, Airdrie, T4B 3G6, Alberta, Kanada

1,5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.6

508 arvostelua

Alkaen

$100
Motel 6 Airdrie

Motel 6 Airdrie

133 Gateway Drive North East, Airdrie, T4B 0J6, Alberta, Kanada

1 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.2

734 arvostelua

Alkaen

$57
Comfort Inn & Suites Airport North

Comfort Inn & Suites Airport North

147 Freeport Crescent Northeast, Calgary, T3J 0T3, Alberta, Kanada

10 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.4

2 215 arvostelua

Alkaen

$141
Calgary Airport Marriott In-Terminal Hotel

Calgary Airport Marriott In-Terminal Hotel

2008 Airport Road Ne, Calgary, T2E 6Z8, Alberta, Kanada

10,9 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.9

748 arvostelua

Alkaen

$288
Holiday Inn Express Airport Calgary by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Airport Calgary by IHG

45 Hopewell Way Ne, Calgary, T3J 4V7, Alberta, Kanada

13,6 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.2

661 arvostelua

Alkaen

$152
Cozy 3 beds Suite Near Calgary Airport Sleeps 6

Cozy 3 beds Suite Near Calgary Airport Sleeps 6

11205 Harvest Wood Road Northeast, Calgary, T3K 3X9, Alberta, Kanada

9,7 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

9.8

4 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Park Inn by Radisson, Calgary Airport North, AB

Park Inn by Radisson, Calgary Airport North, AB

27 Freeport Crescent Ne, Calgary, T3J 0T4, Alberta, Kanada

10,4 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

8.7

3 680 arvostelua

Alkaen

$334
Sandman Signature Calgary Airport Hotel

Sandman Signature Calgary Airport Hotel

25a Hopewell Way Northeast, Calgary, T3J 4V7, Alberta, Kanada

13,5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.7

155 arvostelua

Alkaen

$189