/
8.3

148 리뷰

Ivy House Country Hotel

Ivy House Country Hotel

Ivy Lane, Lowestoft, NR33 8HY, 영국

날짜를 선택하여 가격을 확인하세요

비즈니스 센터

무료 전용 주차

무료 와이파이

회의/연회 시설

선데크

현장 주차

테라스

Ivy House Country Hotel

Ivy House Country Hotel is a 3-star hotel in Lowestoft, United Kingdom. Located on Ivy Lane, it sits about 2.3마일 from the city center. Price starts from $99. The property has 148 reviews, providing traveler insights for planning a visit.

Amenities include a restaurant, free Wifi, and room service, plus a business center and meeting/banquet facilities. Private Parking (free) and Parking On Site (free) keep things convenient, while Pet Friendly (extra charges) and Adults only add distinctive touches. Additional comforts include a spa tub, private entrance, non-smoking rooms, a patio, a garden view, a garden, free toiletries, and a bathtub.

Garden spaces and a patio offer relaxing spots with a garden view, inviting guests to unwind after a day exploring Lowestoft.

Warm coastal charm meets modern convenience at Ivy House Country Hotel. Garden spaces and a sunny patio with a garden view invite quiet moments after a stroll along the coast. An on-site restaurant pairs with free WiFi and room service to keep cravings satisfied, while a business center and meeting/banquet facilities make it easy to host plans or events. Parking is simple with free private parking and free on-site parking, and the property welcomes pets with possible extra charges in an adults-only setting that adds a touch of laid-back sophistication. A spa tub and a private entrance add a hint of indulgence between sightseeing breaks.

Rooms come in a variety of styles to suit different itineraries. An Executive room spans 344 square feet and includes both a king-size bed and a queen-size bed for up to two adults and one child. A Suite offers 517 square feet of space with a queen bed, while a Family Suite with Garden View combines a double bed with two twin beds for a small group. For shorter stays, a Room With Courtyard View provides 183 square feet of double-room comfort with a queen bed.

Payments are flexible, with cash accepted and major card brands including Diners Club, American Express, Visa, Mastercard, and Maestro. Non-smoking rooms, free toiletries, and a bathtub are among the convenient touches, while a private entrance adds a touch of privacy. With pet-friendly policies, free parking, and an adults-only atmosphere, this hotel offers a relaxed base for exploring Lowestoft.

가장 가까운 공항

Norwich International Airport

22.7마일

가장 인기 있는 편의시설

비즈니스 센터

무료 전용 주차

무료 와이파이

회의/연회 시설

선데크

현장 주차

테라스

금연 객실

해변 우산

정원

피크닉 공간

객실

4개 사진 보기

객실, 더블 또는 트윈 침대 2개

더블 침대 1개 또는 싱글 침대 2개

평면 스크린 TV

차/커피 메이커

+

자세히 보기

The twin/double room features a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with an inner courtyard view as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath.

7개 사진 보기

객실

무료 와이파이

평면 스크린 TV

차/커피 메이커

x4

+

x3

자세히 보기

The spacious double room offers a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 3 beds.

7개 사진 보기

스위트룸

미니바

평면 스크린 TV

차/커피 메이커

샤워

+

자세히 보기

Featuring a private entrance, this suite comprises 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. The suite features carpeted floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as lake views. The unit offers 1 bed.

11개 사진 보기

디럭스 스위트, 가족용

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

냉장고

차/커피 메이커

x5

+

x5

자세히 보기

The spacious family room features a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The family room has carpeted floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a dining area, a wardrobe as well as lake views. The unit has 4 beds.

4개 사진 보기

디럭스룸

평면 스크린 TV

차/커피 메이커

+

자세히 보기

The spacious double room provides a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with an inner courtyard view as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 1 bed.

4개 사진 보기

객실, 휠체어 접근 가능

무료 와이파이

미니바

평면 스크린 TV

차/커피 메이커

+

자세히 보기

The double room provides a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower.

3개 사진 보기

이그제큐티브 룸

평면 스크린 TV

차/커피 메이커

샤워

무료 세면도구

+

자세히 보기

Spacious room, including mineral water. dogs are not permitted in executive rooms

3개 사진 보기

스탠다드룸

평면 스크린 TV

차/커피 메이커

+

자세히 보기

A seating area with a flat-screen TV, a desk, a terrace and a private bathroom are available in this spacious double room. The unit has 1 bed.

3개 사진 보기

객실, 안뜰

전용 욕실

평면 스크린 TV

차/커피 메이커

샤워

+

자세히 보기

A flat-screen TV and an private bathroom are included in this room. courtyard rooms are dog friendly and are charged at £10 per dog, per night

2개 사진 보기

주니어 스위트

평면 스크린 TV

차/커피 메이커

x3

+

자세히 보기

Featuring a private entrance, this suite comprises 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. The suite features carpeted floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.

스위트룸, 가족용

전자레인지

평면 스크린 TV

냉장고

차/커피 메이커

x8

+

x7

자세히 보기

Offering free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious family room offers a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.

객실, 2 트윈 베드, 휠체어 접근 가능

2 싱글 침대

무료 와이파이

차/커피 메이커

+

자세히 보기

게스트 리뷰

8.3

148 리뷰

평가 항목

청결도

편안함

위치

시설

직원

가성비

WiFi 품질

Ivy House Country Hotel 주변 관심 지점

명소

Pleasurewood Hills Family Theme Park

3.2마일

SEA LIFE® Great Yarmouth

9.2마일

레스토랑

Ivy House Country Hotel의 편의시설

비즈니스 센터

무료 전용 주차

무료 와이파이

회의/연회 시설

선데크

현장 주차

테라스

금연 객실

해변 우산

정원

피크닉 공간

숙박 규칙 - Ivy House Country Hotel

  • 체크인 / 체크아웃

  • 반려동물

  • 인터넷

  • 연령 제한

  • 주차

  • 예약

  • 어린이와 침대

  • 이 숙소에서 사용 가능한 카드

자주 묻는 질문 - Ivy House Country Hotel

Is Ivy House Country Hotel pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Ivy House Country Hotel. Please note that charges may apply.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ivy House Country Hotel?

Ivy House Country Hotel's check-in window is between 14:00 and 23:00, with check-out required by 11:00.

Is there parking at Ivy House Country Hotel?

Yes, Ivy House Country Hotel offers free and convenient on-site parking for guests.

What's the nightly rate at Ivy House Country Hotel?

Rooms at Ivy House Country Hotel are available starting from $99. Prices might vary according to room availability and chosen dates. To see the current rates, please add your travel dates.

Which room categories can I book at Ivy House Country Hotel?

At the Ivy House Country Hotel, guests can choose from Double Rooms for single occupancy with disability access, the spacious Oak Suite, Executive Rooms for single occupancy, and Courtyard Rooms for single occupancy. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. Bed sizes range from Queen to King, with room sizes varying between 183 sqft to 517 sqft.

What is there to do in Ivy House Country Hotel?

The guests at Ivy House Country Hotel can enjoy their time by indulging in various leisure amenities offered on-site. They can relax and unwind in the spa tub or take a leisurely stroll in the beautiful garden. For those who fancy delicious meals, they can dine at the hotel's restaurant and enjoy room service. The hotel also provides private parking for convenience, ensuring guests have a hassle-free stay. With non-smoking rooms and free toiletries available, guests can fully enjoy a comfortable and relaxing stay while taking in the picturesque garden views. Additionally, the adults-only policy creates a serene atmosphere for a peaceful retreat.

Does Ivy House Country Hotel feature its own restaurants?

The Ivy House Country Hotel does not have any on-site restaurants listed in the provided data.

Does Ivy House Country Hotel accept credit cards?

Yes, Ivy House Country Hotel does accept credit cards. However, they also accept cash as a payment method.