/
5.7

126 κριτικές

Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431

Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431

14341 Us Highway 431 South, Guntersville, 35976, Αλαμπάμα, ΗΠΑ

Κρατήσεις:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Επιλέξτε ημερομηνίες για να δείτε τιμές

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Εξυπηρέτηση δωματίου

Υδρομασάζ

Κλιματισμός

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

24ωρη ρεσεψιόν

Θέα στη λίμνη

Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431

Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431 is a 2-star motel in Guntersville, Alabama, United States. Located about 2,7μίλ. from the city center, it sits at 14341 US Highway 431 South. The property has 126 reviews, offering a snapshot of traveler experiences in town.

Minimum price starts from $66 per night. Amenities include pet-friendly policy (extra charges), free Wifi, and free private parking on site, plus room service, air conditioning, and a 24-hour front desk. Lake view and river view provide scenic touches, with non-smoking rooms, free toiletries, and a bathtub completing the setup.

Whether docking for a lakeside escape or a quick river-side stroll, this budget-friendly stay offers practical comfort and easy access to Guntersville’s outdoor appeal.

From sunrise lake breezes to sunset river views, this Guntersville stay balances budget-friendly comfort with natural charm. Free Wifi and on-site free private parking help guests stay connected and flexible, while a 24-hour front desk and handy room service add convenience after a day of exploring. The pet-friendly policy welcomes four-legged companions (charges may apply), and accommodations feature air conditioning, free toiletries, and a bathtub in non-smoking rooms for a refreshing recharge.

Several room configurations are available, including options with two queen beds or a king bed, with both smoking and non-smoking choices to suit different preferences. Clean lines, practical furnishings, and easy access to Guntersville’s outdoor appeal make this a reliable base for lakeside adventures, river strolls, or simple downtime between excursions.

Payment options include Diners Club, American Express, Discover, Visa, Mastercard, and Maestro, with cash not accepted. The combination of affordable rates, scenic views, and essential amenities makes this a traveler-friendly stop along US Highway 431 South.

Κοντινότερα αεροδρόμια

Huntsville International Airport-Carl T Jones Field

34,6μίλ.

Birmingham–Shuttlesworth International Airport

58,3μίλ.

Δημοφιλέστερες παροχές

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Εξυπηρέτηση δωματίου

Υδρομασάζ

Κλιματισμός

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

24ωρη ρεσεψιόν

Θέα στη λίμνη

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Θέα στον ποταμό

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπανιέρα

Δωμάτια

Εμφάνιση 8 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο King

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Κάπνισμα απαγορεύεται

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

x250

+

x120

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as lake views. The unit has 1 bed.

Εμφάνιση 6 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο, 2 Κρεβάτια Κουίν, Προσβάσιμο Με Αμαξίδιο, Επιτρέπεται το κάπνισμα

2 Κρεβάτια Queen Size

Κάπνισμα επιτρέπεται

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

x250

+

x120

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Offering free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned quadruple room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as lake views. The unit has 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο, 2 Κρεβάτια Κουίν, Επιτρέπεται το κάπνισμα

2 Κρεβάτια Queen Size

Κάπνισμα επιτρέπεται

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

x250

+

x120

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Featuring free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned quadruple room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as lake views. The unit has 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο, 2 Κρεβάτια Κουίν

2 Κρεβάτια Queen Size

Κάπνισμα απαγορεύεται

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

x250

+

x120

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Featuring free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned quadruple room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as lake views. The unit has 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο King, Επιτρέπεται το κάπνισμα

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Κάπνισμα επιτρέπεται

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

x250

+

x120

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as lake views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Εμφάνιση 8 φωτογραφιών

Τυπικό Δωμάτιο, Κρεβάτι King, Υδρομασάζ

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Κάπνισμα απαγορεύεται

Υδρομασάζ

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Deluxe Double Room (2 Adults + 1 Child) in Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο Deluxe

Κάπνισμα απαγορεύεται

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Μίνι μπαρ

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This double room is air-conditioned and features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker and a wardrobe.

Deluxe Double Room with Bath in Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431

Εμφάνιση 4 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο Deluxe, Μπανιέρα

Κάπνισμα απαγορεύεται

Ιδιωτικό Μπάνιο

Μπανιέρα

Φούρνος μικροκυμάτων

Επίπεδη οθόνη TV

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a sofa as well as lake views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Δωμάτιο, 2 Κρεβάτια Κουίν, Μπανιέρα, Προσβάσιμο Με Αμαξίδιο, Επιτρέπεται το κάπνισμα

2 Κρεβάτια Queen Size

Κάπνισμα επιτρέπεται

Μπανιέρα

x250

+

x120

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Εμφάνιση 8 φωτογραφιών

Τυπικό Δωμάτιο, Κρεβάτι King

1 Κρεβάτι King Size

Κάπνισμα απαγορεύεται

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Εμφάνιση 5 φωτογραφιών

Τυπικό Δωμάτιο, 2 Κρεβάτια Κουίν

2 Κρεβάτια Queen Size

Κάπνισμα απαγορεύεται

x4

+

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Δωμάτιο, 2 Διπλά Κρεβάτια

2 Διπλά Κρεβάτια

Κάπνισμα απαγορεύεται

x4

+

x3

Περισσότερες λεπτομέρειες

Κριτικές επισκεπτών

5.7

126 κριτικές

Κατηγορίες αξιολογήσεων

Καθαριότητα

Άνεση

Τοποθεσία

Εγκαταστάσεις

Προσωπικό

Αξία για τα χρήματα

Ποιότητα WiFi

Σημεία Ενδιαφέροντος γύρω από το Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431

Αξιοθέατα

Nice Corniche Roads (Les Trois Corniches)

1,4μίλ.

Παροχές του Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431

Δωρεάν Ιδιωτικό Πάρκινγκ

Δωρεάν wifi

Εξυπηρέτηση δωματίου

Υδρομασάζ

Κλιματισμός

Πάρκινγκ επιτόπου

24ωρη ρεσεψιόν

Θέα στη λίμνη

Δωμάτια μη καπνιζόντων

Θέα στον ποταμό

Δωρεάν είδη περιποίησης

Μπανιέρα

Κανόνες διαμονής - Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431

  • Άφιξη / Αναχώρηση

  • Κατοικίδια

  • Ίντερνετ

  • Περιορισμοί ηλικίας

  • Ώρα Απαγόρευσης

  • Στάθμευση

  • Κρατήσεις

  • Παιδιά και κρεβάτια

  • Κάρτες που γίνονται δεκτές σε αυτή την ιδιοκτησία

Συχνές Ερωτήσεις - Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431

Is it possible to stay with my pet at Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Regal Inn Guntersville. However, please note that there may be charges associated with bringing your pet along.

At what times are check-in and check-out at Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431?

At Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431, guests are welcome to check in any time between 14:00 and 15:00, but should be aware that check-out is by 11:00.

Is there parking at Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431?

Yes, there is ample parking available at the Regal Inn Guntersville. Guests can enjoy the convenience of free private parking, located on site. No reservation is required for parking.

How much does a stay at Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431 cost?

The entry-level price at Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431 is $66. These rates are subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. Kindly input your dates to view current rates.

What are the room types available at Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431?

The Regal Inn Guntersville offers a Deluxe Double Room with Bath, Queen Room with Disability Access, Standard Suite, and Single Room with Bath. The Deluxe Double and Queen rooms have two queen size beds and can accommodate two adults. The Standard Suite has a king size bed and can also accommodate two adults. The Single Room has one twin bed and can accommodate one adult and one child. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms.

What are the main attractions at Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431?

Regal Inn Guntersville offers various leisure amenities for guests to enjoy during their stay. The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool where guests can relax and soak up the sun. For those who enjoy staying active, there is a fitness center available for use. Additionally, guests can have a fun-filled time at the hotel's game room, which is equipped with various entertainment options.

In terms of other amenities, Regal Inn Guntersville provides complimentary Wi-Fi access, allowing guests to stay connected during their stay. The hotel also offers free parking for guests, providing convenience and ease of access to their vehicles. Furthermore, the hotel is located near popular recreational areas such as Lake Guntersville and Guntersville State Park, allowing guests to enjoy outdoor activities such as fishing, boating, and hiking.

What methods of payment does Regal Inn Guntersville Hwy 431 accept?

Regal Inn Guntersville accepts Diners Club, Discover, Mastercard, American Express, Visa, and Maestro as payment methods. However, cash is not accepted.

Άλλα καταλύματα που μπορεί να σας αρέσουν

Με βάση τα καταλύματα που έχετε δει προηγουμένως
Hampton Inn Albertville, Al

Hampton Inn Albertville, Al

210 Alabama Highway 75 Norths, Albertville, 35950, Αλαμπάμα, ΗΠΑ

7μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.5

141 κριτικές

Από

$117
Home2 Suites By Hilton Guntersville

Home2 Suites By Hilton Guntersville

2577 Paddle Wheel Drive, Guntersville, 35976, Αλαμπάμα, ΗΠΑ

3μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.5

107 κριτικές

Από

$161
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Albertville

Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Albertville

328 George Wallace Drive, Albertville, 35951, Αλαμπάμα, ΗΠΑ

3,9μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

9.3

86 κριτικές

Από

$141
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Albertville

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Albertville

220 Hwy 75 North, Albertville, 35951, Αλαμπάμα, ΗΠΑ

7μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8.2

345 κριτικές

Από

$100
Wyndham Garden Lake Guntersville

Wyndham Garden Lake Guntersville

2140 Gunter Avenue, Guntersville, 35976, Αλαμπάμα, ΗΠΑ

0,9μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.7

938 κριτικές

Από

$113
Econo Lodge Boaz

Econo Lodge Boaz

761 Us Hwy 431, Boaz, 35957, Αλαμπάμα, ΗΠΑ

12,6μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7.5

152 κριτικές

Από

$86
Hampton Inn Guntersville

Hampton Inn Guntersville

14451 U.S. Highway 431 South, Guntersville, 35976, Αλαμπάμα, ΗΠΑ

0,1μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

8

138 κριτικές

Από

$127
Key West Inn - Boaz

Key West Inn - Boaz

10535 Alabama Highway 168, Boaz, 35957, Αλαμπάμα, ΗΠΑ

12,3μίλ. από το τρέχον ξενοδοχείο

7

73 κριτικές

Από

$201