/
8.9

593 отзыва

Marlborough Arms

Marlborough Arms

26 Oxford Street, Witney, OX20 1TS, Британия

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Детский буфет

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Отдельный вход

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Marlborough Arms

Marlborough Arms is a 4-star hotel in Woodstock, United Kingdom, just 0,1 миль from the city center. Located at 26 Oxford Street, this property offers breakfast and has earned 593 reviews. Prices start from $310, making it a smart pick for travelers seeking a comfortable base in town.

Free WiFi helps guests stay connected, with free private parking and free on-site parking adding convenience. On-site amenities include a bar, sun deck, terrace, and private entrance, plus non-smoking rooms and free toiletries. Family-friendly features shine with a kid-friendly buffet, free kids' meals, and the option for babysitting/child services (extra charges), while meetings and events can be hosted with meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges). A golf course is available (extra charges), and pets are welcome with extra charges.

With its Oxford Street address, Marlborough Arms sits close to Woodstock's center, inviting exploration just a short stroll away.

Nestled in Woodstock on Oxford Street, Marlborough Arms puts the town center within a short stroll (0,1 миль) and invites explorers to dive into the local charm. Breakfast kicks off the day, with prices starting from $310, making it a smart base for adventures. Free WiFi keeps everyone connected, and parking is a breeze with complimentary private parking and free on-site parking. On-site highlights include a bar, a sun deck, a terrace, and a private entrance, along with non-smoking rooms and free toiletries for easy, stay-clear comfort.

For families and travelers seeking extra help, there are kid-friendly perks like a buffet and free kids’ meals, plus babysitting/child services available for an additional charge. Meetings and events can be hosted with meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges), and golf enthusiasts can swing by the available golf course (extra charges). Pets are welcome, with charges may apply, adding a friendly touch for four-legged companions.

A diverse lineup of room options keeps options open, including Standard Classic, Twin, Single Use, Double Room, Deluxe, Superior Deluxe, Queen Room, and more, catering to solo travelers, couples, and families alike. The variety makes it easy to pick a style that fits the plans, whether a quiet solo retreat or a cozy group getaway. With Woodstock just a short stroll away and 26 Oxford Street as the address, it’s a lively hub for discovering the area’s history, shops, and friendly corners.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Gloucestershire Airport

34,8 миль

Luton Airport

42,1 миль

Birmingham Airport

45,1 миль

London Heathrow Airport

46,5 миль

Southampton / Weather Centre

62,1 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Детский буфет

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Отдельный вход

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Детское меню

Ванна

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Комнаты

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Делюкс, Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

+

Подробнее

Featuring free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. This twin/double room has a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, flat-screen TV, as well as chocolate for guests.

Показать 9 фотографий

Номер Делюкс

Собственная Ванная Комната

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

The spacious double room offers a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and a bath. This double room features a seating area, a wardrobe, flat-screen TV, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

+

Подробнее

A small compact single room with a private bathroom located next door containing a lavatory and shower.

Показать 2 фотографии

Стандартный Номер, Для семей

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

x8

+

x5

Подробнее

Featuring free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a hairdryer. This family room has a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, flat-screen TV, as well as chocolate for guests.

Standard Double Room in Marlborough Arms

Показать 2 фотографии

Стандартный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Featuring free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. This twin/double room has a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, flat-screen TV, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 1 bed.

Номер, 2 кровати

2 кровати

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

+

Подробнее

Номер, 2 Односпальные Кровати

2 Односпальные Кровати

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

+

Подробнее

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Делюкс, 2 Односпальные Кровати

2 Односпальные Кровати

Подробнее

Стандартный Номер, 2 Односпальные Кровати

2 Односпальные Кровати

Подробнее

Стандартный Номер, Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Подробнее

Семейный Номер, 2 Односпальные Кровати

2 Односпальные Кровати

Подробнее

Стандартный Номер, Для семей, Двуспальная Кровать, 1 Односпальная Кровать

1 Двуспальная Кровать

1 Односпальная Кровать

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

8.9

593 отзыва

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Завтрак

Достопримечательности рядом с Marlborough Arms

Достопримечательности

Blenheim Palace

0,5 миль

Cogges

6,6 миль

Balliol College

7,7 миль

Trinity College

7,7 миль

Sheldonian Theatre

7,7 миль

Bodleian Library

7,8 миль

Bridge of Sighs

7,8 миль

Oxford Covered Market

7,8 миль

Radcliffe Camera

7,8 миль

All Souls College

7,9 миль

Magdalen College

8 миль

Burford

12,4 миль

Broadway Tower

23,9 миль

Holy Trinity Church

28 миль

Royal Shakespeare Theatre

28 миль

Удобства Marlborough Arms

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Детский буфет

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Отдельный вход

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Номера для некурящих

Детское меню

Ванна

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Правила проживания - Marlborough Arms

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Комендантский час

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Marlborough Arms

Does Marlborough Arms have accommodations for guests with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Marlborough Arms hotel. Pets are allowed on request, although charges may apply.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Marlborough Arms?

Marlborough Arms's check-in window is between 14:30 and 22:00, with check-out required by 11:00.

Is there parking at Marlborough Arms?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Marlborough Arms. It is free, private, and conveniently located on the hotel premises. Reservations for parking are not required.

How much does a stay at Marlborough Arms cost?

Room rates at Marlborough Arms initiate from $310. Yet, variations occur based on your room and date preferences. For exact rates, please insert your travel dates.

Which room categories can I book at Marlborough Arms?

At Marlborough Arms Hotel, guests can choose from a variety of room types including Superior Deluxe Double Rooms, Classic Family Rooms, Standard Double Rooms, Superior Deluxe Double or Twin Rooms, Single Rooms, and Deluxe Double Rooms. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms range in size from 97 sqft to 323 sqft and can accommodate different numbers of adults, from 1 to 3 adults. The bed sizes vary, with options such as Twin beds, Queen size beds, and King size beds.

What activities does Marlborough Arms offer?

At Marlborough Arms hotel, guests have a variety of leisure amenities to enjoy during their stay. One of the highlights is the hotel's golf course, perfect for guests who want to practice their swing and enjoy a round of golf. The well-maintained course offers a picturesque setting for golfers of all skill levels.

For those looking to relax and unwind, the hotel also boasts a bar where guests can enjoy a refreshing drink or a signature cocktail. The bar provides a cozy atmosphere and a selection of beverages to suit every taste.

If guests want to soak up some sun and enjoy the beautiful weather, they can head to the hotel's sun deck. This outdoor space provides a comfortable place to relax, lounge, and enjoy the outdoor surroundings.

Additionally, the hotel offers board games and puzzles for guests who want to engage in some indoor entertainment during their stay. These amenities provide a fun and enjoyable way for guests to spend their time at the hotel.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Marlborough Arms?

Yes, both cash and credit cards are valid payment options at Marlborough Arms.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
Lime Trees Farm

Lime Trees Farm

Lower Road Blackthorn, Bicester, OX25 1TG, Британия

10,9 миль от текущего отеля

9.2

177 отзывов

От

$300
The Feathers Hotel

The Feathers Hotel

Market Street, Woodstock, Witney, OX20 1SX, Британия

0 миль от текущего отеля

9

129 отзывов

От

$300
Red Mullions Guest House

Red Mullions Guest House

23 London Road, Headington, Oxford, OX3 7RE, Британия

8,5 миль от текущего отеля

8.4

462 отзыва

От

$300
Reserve, by Warner Hotels - Heythrop Park

Reserve, by Warner Hotels - Heythrop Park

Heythrop Park Enstone, N/A, Ch IP Ping Norton, OX7 5UF, OXFORD, Британия

7,9 миль от текущего отеля

8

723 отзыва

От

$300
The Fleece

The Fleece

11 Church Green , Witney, OX28 4AZ, Британия

7,2 миль от текущего отеля

8.4

537 отзывов

От

$403
The Bell Inn

The Bell Inn

21 Standlake Road, Oxford, OX 29 7UP, THAMES RIVER, UNITED KINGDOM

7,9 миль от текущего отеля

7.9

533 отзыва

От

$300
Remont Oxford Hotel

Remont Oxford Hotel

367 Banbury Road, Oxford, OX2 7PL, Британия

5,7 миль от текущего отеля

8.2

2 129 отзывов

От

$544
Tannery Cottage

Tannery Cottage

65 Witney Street, Burford, OX18 4RX, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

12,3 миль от текущего отеля

7.7

15 отзывов

От

$300
Hill Farm

Hill Farm

Hill Farm, Mill Lane, Oxford, OX3 0QF, Британия

6,4 миль от текущего отеля

8.8

667 отзывов

От

$713