/
6.5

363 yorum

Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

551 East State Route 44, Wildwood, 34785, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Açık yüzme havuzu

İş merkezi

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Çocuk Dostu Büfe

Güneşlenme terası

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75 is a 2-star motel in Wildwood, Florida, United States. It sits about 3,3 mil from the city center at 551 East State Route 44.

Breakfast is offered, and the property is pet friendly with extra charges. Free amenities include outdoor swimming pool, private parking, and Wi-Fi, plus a business center. Other features include air conditioning, a kid-friendly buffet, sun deck, 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, beach umbrellas, beach chairs/loungers, a picnic area, balcony, free toiletries, and a bathtub.

The listing includes 363 reviews. Price starts from $156.

A breakfast is offered to start the day on the right foot, and pets are welcome with extra charges, making it a friendly option for travelers who bring a four-legged companion along.

Free amenities cover the essentials for easy, relaxing stays: an outdoor swimming pool, private parking, and Wi-Fi, plus a business center for any work needs. Climate comfort is a given with air conditioning, keeping the vibe cool whether the beach trip is a sun-soaked adventure or a breezy evening escape.

For added convenience and fun, a kid-friendly buffet keeps younger guests grinning, while a sun deck, 24-hour front desk, and non-smoking rooms set a welcoming scene. Beach lovers will appreciate umbrellas and chairs, a picnic area, and a balcony, all complemented by free toiletries and a bathtub for a refreshing finish to the day.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Ocala International Airport

21,8 mil

Orlando Sanford International Airport

51,9 mil

Orlando International Airport

56,7 mil

Gainesville Regional Airport

57,5 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Açık yüzme havuzu

İş merkezi

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Çocuk Dostu Büfe

Güneşlenme terası

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Plaj şemsiyeleri

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Piknik alanı

Balkon

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Küvet

Oda Sayısı

King Room - Smoking  in Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

14 fotoğrafı göster

King Oda, Sigara içilebilir

1 King Size Yatak

Sigara içilebilir

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

This room features a microwave, refrigerator, and cable TV. A balcony is included.

Double Room with Two Double Beds - Smoking in Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

11 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, 2 Çift Kişilik Yatak, Sigara içilebilir

2 Çift Kişilik Yatak

Sigara içilebilir

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

The quadruple room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. This quadruple room has a carpeted floor, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.

King Room - Disability Access/Non-Smoking in Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

11 fotoğrafı göster

King Oda, Bedensel Engellilere Uygun

1 King Size Yatak

Sigara içmek yasaktır

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a carpeted floor, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. This double room features heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking in Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

9 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, 2 Queen Yatak

2 Queen Size Yataklar

Sigara içmek yasaktır

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Klima

Buzdolabı

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned quadruple room includes a TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 2 beds.

Deluxe Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking in Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

12 fotoğrafı göster

Deluxe Oda, 2 Çift Kişilik Yatak

2 Çift Kişilik Yatak

Sigara içmek yasaktır

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x4

+

Daha fazla detay

Providing free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned quadruple room provides a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a safe deposit box and a carpeted floor. The unit offers 2 beds.

King Room with Mobility/Hearing Impaired Access - Non-Smoking in Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

8 fotoğrafı göster

King Oda, İşitme Engellilere Uygun, Bedensel Engellilere Uygun

1 King Size Yatak

Sigara içmek yasaktır

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Klima

Buzdolabı

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

The spacious double room provides air conditioning and a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a hairdryer. This double room features a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Two-Bedroom Suite - Non-Smoking in Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

18 fotoğrafı göster

Süit, 2 Yatak Odası

Sigara içmek yasaktır

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Providing free toiletries, this suite includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The suite provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a safe deposit box, a sofa, as well as a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.

Room

3 fotoğrafı göster

King Oda

1 King Size Yatak

Sigara içmek yasaktır

Özel Banyo

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

This room features a tea/coffee maker, bathrobe and microwave.

Room

4 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, 2 Çift Kişilik Yatak

2 Çift Kişilik Yatak

Sigara içmek yasaktır

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Room

3 fotoğrafı göster

Süit, King Yatak

1 King Size Yatak

Sigara içmek yasaktır

+

Daha fazla detay

Room

Oda, Bedensel Engellilere Uygun

Sigara içmek yasaktır

+

Daha fazla detay

Room

3 fotoğrafı göster

Oda

Sigara içmek yasaktır

+

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

6.5

363 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Kahvaltı

Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75 Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Havalimanları

Ocala International Airport

21,8 mil

Orlando Sanford International Airport

51,9 mil

Orlando International Airport

56,7 mil

Gainesville Regional Airport

57,5 mil

Havuzlar

Konum

  • Açık Hava

Müsaitlik

  • Tüm sezonluk

Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75 Olanakları

Açık yüzme havuzu

İş merkezi

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Çocuk Dostu Büfe

Güneşlenme terası

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Plaj şemsiyeleri

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Piknik alanı

Balkon

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Küvet

Konaklama Kuralları - Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75

Are pets permitted at Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75?

Absolutely! You can stay with your beloved pet at Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75. This pet-friendly hotel welcomes pets, although there may be charges involved. Rest assured, you won't have to leave your furry friend behind during your stay at this hotel.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75?

If you're staying at Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75, the entry is set at 15:00 and exit is by 11:00.

Is vehicle parking offered by Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75?

Yes, parking is available at the Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75. It is a free private parking facility located nearby the hotel. Reservations for parking are not required.

What are the rates at Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75?

A stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75 can begin from a rate of $156. This is subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. For a clear price, input your desired stay dates.

What are the room types available at Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including double rooms with two double beds (smoking and non-smoking options available), queen rooms with two queen beds, king rooms (non-smoking and smoking options available), king rooms with disability access, and a two-bedroom suite. All rooms have a room size of 291 sqft. The occupancy ranges from 2 adults, 1 child to 4 adults, 3 children.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75?

Guests at the Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75 can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. One of the main attractions is the outdoor swimming pool, which is available all year round. Whether it's a hot summer day or a cool winter afternoon, guests can relax and take a refreshing swim in the pool.

In addition to the swimming pool, the hotel also offers other leisure activities such as a golf course, where guests can enjoy a game of golf. For those who prefer a more relaxing experience, beach umbrellas and chairs/loungers are available for guests to enjoy the sun and sand at the nearby beach.

Furthermore, the hotel offers a sun deck where guests can lounge and soak up the beautiful Florida sunshine. For those who need to catch up on work, there is also a business center available.

Overall, guests have plenty of options to make the most of their time at the hotel.

Can guests use a pool at Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75?

The hotel has an outdoor pool.

What methods of payment does Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75 accept?

At Days Inn by Wyndham Wildwood I-75, they accept payments by Discover, Visa, American Express, and Mastercard. Cash payments are not accepted at this hotel.

Beğenebileceğiniz Diğer Mekanlar

Daha önce görüntülenen özelliklere göre
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Leesburg

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Leesburg

238 Eagles Watch Street, Leesburg, 34748, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 14,7 mil uzaklıkta

8.8

197 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$133
Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Wildwood - The Villages by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Wildwood - The Villages by IHG

928 East State Road 44, Wildwood, 34785, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 1,5 mil uzaklıkta

9

192 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$92
Hampton Inn & Suites Lady Lake/The Villages

Hampton Inn & Suites Lady Lake/The Villages

11727 Ne 63rd Drive, The Villages, 32162, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 6,9 mil uzaklıkta

8.6

187 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$105
Best Western Plus Chain of Lakes Inn & Suites

Best Western Plus Chain of Lakes Inn & Suites

1321 North 14th Street, Leesburg, 34748, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 12,9 mil uzaklıkta

8.2

252 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$97
Hotel Eastport

Hotel Eastport

7065 Beebe Court, The Villages, FL 34762, OCALA NATİONAL FOREST, UNİTED STATES

Mevcut otelden 10,1 mil uzaklıkta

9.4

64 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages

Quality Suites Wildwood - The Villages

271 East State Road 44, Wildwood, 34785, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 0,3 mil uzaklıkta

7.4

273 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$176
Quality Inn & Suites Leesburg Chain of Lakes

Quality Inn & Suites Leesburg Chain of Lakes

1392 W. North Blvd., Leesburg, 34748, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 13 mil uzaklıkta

6.5

159 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$78
Red Roof Inn Wildwood, FL - The Villages

Red Roof Inn Wildwood, FL - The Villages

345 East State Route 44, Wildwood, 34785, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 0,2 mil uzaklıkta

6.1

136 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$59
Rodeway Inn Leesburg Chain of Lakes

Rodeway Inn Leesburg Chain of Lakes

1115 North Blvd W, Leesburg, 34748, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 13,3 mil uzaklıkta

5.1

45 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$193