/
9

100 yorum

Residence Ferraud

Residence Ferraud

Via Della Parrocchiale 22/A, Pinerolo, 10064, İtalya

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Ücretsiz otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Bar

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Residence Ferraud

Residence Ferraud is an apart hotel in Pinerolo, Italy, just 0,1 mil from the city center. The address is Via Della Parrocchiale 22/A. With 100 reviews, this accommodation offers a well-situated base for exploring the area.

Featured amenities include skiing, Parking (free), Wifi (free), and an Airport shuttle (extra charges), complemented by a Bar, private entrance, terrace, and a kitchen setup with Kitchenware, Kitchenette, and Balcony. Non-smoking rooms, a Landmark view, Free toiletries, and a Bidet round out the practical comforts.

Minimum price starts from $73 for a stay in this Pinerolo lodging.

Room options range from the Deluxe Studio (accommodates 2 adults and 1 child) to the more expansive Superior Studio, which spans 646 square feet and features a queen-size bed for two. The Apartment, Mountain View offers 538 square feet of space with a queen bed plus a sofa bed, ideal for a flexible group. For compact stays, the Studio Apartment and the Studio at 323 square feet provide efficient layouts, the Standard Studio covers 431 square feet with a queen bed, and the Studio at 323 square feet accommodates two adults; all listed options are non-smoking.

Each unit includes a kitchen setup with Kitchenware and a Kitchenette, plus a Balcony for a breath of fresh air. A private entrance and a Terrace add to the sense of personal space, making morning coffee or evening relaxing feel a touch more special.

Payment is easy with Cash accepted and major cards such as Visa, Mastercard, ATM card, Maestro, and CartaSi. The central location, at Via Della Parrocchiale 22/A in Pinerolo, invites quick strolls to nearby sights and a welcoming base for a memorable stay.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Turin Caselle Airport

26,8 mil

Cuneo International Airport

27,5 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Ücretsiz otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Bar

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Oda Sayısı

27 fotoğrafı göster

Stüdyo

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Buzdolabı

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

+

Daha fazla detay

Offering a TV and a spacious dining area, this studio apartment features a fully equipped kitchenette. The private bathroom comes with shower and a bidet.

9 fotoğrafı göster

Superior Stüdyo

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Buzdolabı

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

+

Daha fazla detay

Overlooking Pinerolo Cathedral, this studio offers a TV, an equipped kitchenette and a spacious dining area. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer and free toiletries.

10 fotoğrafı göster

Daire, Dağ Manzarası

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Buzdolabı

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

+

Daha fazla detay

Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a wardrobe, as well as a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.

9 fotoğrafı göster

Delüks Stüdyo

+

Daha fazla detay

The unit offers 1 bed.

Misafir Yorumları

9

100 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Residence Ferraud Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Gezilecek Yerler

Castle of Rivoli (Castello di Rivoli)

15,5 mil

National Museum of the Automobile (Museo Nazionale dell'Automobile)

19,7 mil

Valentine Park (Parco del Valentino)

21,2 mil

Piazza Statuto

21,3 mil

Piazza San Carlo

21,3 mil

Egyptian Museum (Museo Egizio)

21,5 mil

Carignano Palace (Palazzo Carignano)

21,5 mil

Civic Museum of Ancient Art (Museo Civico di Arte Antica)

21,7 mil

Piazza Castello

21,7 mil

Via Po

21,7 mil

Royal Palace of Turin (Palazzo Reale di Torino)

21,7 mil

Holy Shroud of Turin (Sacra Sindone)

21,7 mil

National Cinema Museum (Museo Nazionale del Cinema)

21,9 mil

Mole Antonelliana

22 mil

Palace of Venaria (Reggia di Venaria Reale)

22,5 mil

Residence Ferraud Olanakları

Ücretsiz otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Bar

Teras

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Konaklama Kuralları - Residence Ferraud

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Residence Ferraud

At what times are check-in and check-out at Residence Ferraud?

Residence Ferraud's check-in window is between 15:00 and 19:00, with check-out required by 10:30.

Does Residence Ferraud provide free parking options?

Yes, Residence Ferraud provides parking facilities for its guests. The hotel offers free parking, which is located at a nearby public parking area. However, it is important to note that reservations for parking cannot be made in advance.

What are the rates at Residence Ferraud?

The beginning rate for stays at Residence Ferraud is $73. Bear in mind that pricing can alter depending on room configurations and dates. For a precise figure, enter your stay dates.

What are the room types available at Residence Ferraud?

The hotel offers various types of rooms including Superior Studios, Apartments with Mountain View, Studio Apartments, and Standard Studios. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms can accommodate 2-4 adults and have different bed sizes including Queen size beds and in some cases, a sofa bed. Room sizes range from 323 sqft to 646 sqft.

What activities does Residence Ferraud offer?

The Residence Ferraud provides a variety of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. One of the main attractions is skiing, allowing visitors to hit the slopes and indulge in their love for winter sports. The hotel also has a bar, where guests can relax and unwind after a day of skiing or exploring the area.

Unfortunately, there is no additional information provided about other amenities at the hotel. Therefore, it is unclear what other activities or facilities are available for guests to enjoy during their stay. However, based on the provided data, guests can certainly make the most of their time by skiing and enjoying drinks at the bar.

Can I use my credit card at Residence Ferraud?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Residence Ferraud. They accept Mastercard, Visa, ATM card, Maestro, and CartaSi. Cash is also accepted as a payment method.